2013 Boys Class S State Track

Boys Class S State Track Meet
 
Saturday May 11th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
State Champions  Sesser-Valier 74
2nd  Pinckneyville #204 49
3rd Adams School 
35
4th Aviston 31

(click here to jump to team pictrues) 

 
Click link below to view meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
100M Hurdles    
1.  B. Rakers(8)      Aviston      14.91
2.  .. Wollerman      Rome         15.72
3.  .. Lewey(8)       Cobden       16.23
4.  Clayton Smith(7)  Sesser-Valie 16.29
5.  B. Kohrmann(8)    Germantown   16.65
6.  Michael Hill(8)   Jonesboro    17.79
7.  Chase. Slagley(8) Willow Grove 1:12.53
                             
7th Grade (4x200M) Relay                            
 1.  Bluford                                    1:47.16
 2.  St. Clare CatholicO'Fa                     1:47.72
 3.  OLMCHerrin                                 1:53.07
 4.  Goreville                                  1:53.13
 5.  Woodlawn                                   1:53.80
 6.  Sesser-Valier                              1:53.96
 7.  Meridian                                   1:54.29
 8.  Lebanon                                    1:55.96
                                                        
400M Dash                            
 1.  Grayson. Buza(8)  Pinckneyville #204    57.37
 2.  Gavin Green(8)    Sesser-Valier         58.68
 3.  Charles Farmer(8) Sesser-Valier         58.75
 4.  Wyatt Graves(8)   Vienna                58.87
 5.  Trae. Kuhlman(8)  Raccoon               59.16
 6.  .. Rakers(8)      Adams School          59.46
 7.  .. McCormick(8)   Unity Christ Energy 59.76
 8.  .. Thompson       Bluford               60.13
                                                        
1600M Run                            
 1.  .. Schneider       Field              5:06.19
 2.  Joey. Wright(8)    New Hebron ROB      5:12.27
 3.  Dawson. Linder(7)  Selmaville         5:14.59
 4.  .. Lewey(8)        Cobden             5:18.18
 5.  Kenny Eubanks(8)   Sesser-Valier      5:18.86
 6.  .. Davis           Ashley             5:19.96
 7.  Garrett Johnson(7) Pinckneyville #204 5:20.48
 8.  Landon Willett(8)  Wayne City         5:22.79
                                                        
(4x200M) Varisty Relay                            
 1.  Sesser-Valier                           1:43.13
 2.  Aviston                                 1:44.96
 3.  Pinckneyville #204                      1:45.55
 4.  Lebanon                                 1:47.48
 5.  Bluford               1:49.42
 6.  Zeigler-Royalton                        1:50.86
 7.  Ashley                                  1:50.88
 8.  Goreville                               1:51.04
     
7th Grade 100M Dash                            
1.  Daniel Oats(6)    Meridian               12.91
2.  B. Belongy(7)     St. Clare Cath O'Fa 13.07
3.  .. Dunn(7)        Goreville              13.35
4.  .. Schlickman     Bluford                13.37
5.  G. Rappolee(7)    Lebanon                13.54
6.  .. Neal           Bluford                13.55
7.  Z. Sorgea(7)      St. Clare Cath O'Fa 13.77
8.  Quincy Aldrich(7) North Clay             13.97
                                                        
8th Grade 100M Dash                            
1.  T. Higgins(8)     St.Paul-Highland   12.37
2.  Zayne. Fornear(8) Sesser-Valier      12.38
3.  .. Ashby          Woodlawn           12.41
4.  Caleb. Logan(8)   Pinckneyville #204 12.47
5.  .. Gold(8)        Goreville          12.61
6.  B. Rakers(8)      Aviston            12.89
7.  Brice. Todd(8)    New Hope           13.53
8.  Calab Clover(8)   Jonesboro          13.55
                                                        
800M Run                            
 1.  .. Wilemon         Rome            2:17.76
 2.  Joey. Wright(8)    New Hebron ROB   2:20.10
 3.  .. Russell(7)      Cobden          2:22.00
 4.  .. Stephens(7)     Adams School    2:22.18
 5.  .. Schneider       Field           2:25.26
 6.  Nathan. Vicenzi(8) Jonesboro       2:25.58
 7.  Connor. Brooks(8)  Selmaville      2:26.74
 8.  Connor Flack(8)    S.Peter-Paul WAT 2:29.04
                                                        
200M Dash                            
 1.  Caleb. Logan(8)   Pinckneyville #204 24.92
 2.  T. Higgins(8)     St.Paul-Highland   25.13
 3.  Zayne. Fornear(8) Sesser-Valier      25.60
 4.  .. Ashby          Woodlawn           25.77
 5.  Jamie. Lance(8)   Sesser-Valier      26.09
 6.  J. Schmitt(8)     Lebanon            26.77
 7.  Chriss Weil(8)    Ina                26.86
 8.  Bryce. Walker(8)  North Clay         27.52
                                                        
1600M (4x400M) Relay                            
 1.  Aviston                                4:00.94
 2.  Pinckneyville #204            4:04.67
 3.  Sesser-Valier                          4:14.29
 4.  Rome                                   4:15.53
 5.  Bluford                                4:17.19
 6.  New Hebron ROB                         4:20.51
 7.  Jonesboro                              4:22.56
 8.  Selmaville                             4:22.59
     
Shot Put    
 1.  .. Sullivan(8)        Adams School       49'07.50"
 2.  Hunter Goodwin(8)     New HebronROB      43'05.50"
 3.  Ben. Alli(8)          Selmaville         43'01.25"
 4.  .. Bunting            St. Marys Mt.V 42'03.50"
 5.  Trenton Turner(8)     Jonesboro          40'06.25"
 6.  Bryden Picklesimer(8) Ewing              40'02.25"
 7.  Sean. Clark(8)        Irv.-N.Wamac Coop 40'02.00"
 8.  .. Gold(8)            Goreville          39'04.25"
                                                  
Discus    
 1.  .. Sullivan(8)        Adams School       133'07.00"
 2.  Alex. Howard(8)       Pinckneyville #204 120'01.00"
 3.  Taylor. Huggins(8)    Raccoon            118'02.00"
 4.  .. Bolinger(8)        Zeigler-Royalton   115'11.00"
 5.  .. Bunting            St. Marys Mt.V 113'02.00"
 6.  Andrew. Cunningham(8) Selmaville         109'03.00"
 7.  S. Ruess(8)           Hoyleton           105'11.00"
 8.  Hunter Goodwin(8)     New Hebron ROB      105'10.00"
     
High Jump    
 1.  Nick. Bierman(8) Raccoon               5'06.00"
 2T  .. Rakers(8)     Adams School          5'04.00"
 2T  .. Brockhouse    Dodds                 5'04.00"
 4.  .. McCormick(8)  Unity Christ Energy 5'04.00"
 5.  .. Cook(8)       St. And-Coop MB    5'04.00"
 6.  B. Kohrmann(8)   Germantown            5'04.00"
 7T  Edward Vancil(8) Noble                 5'02.00"
 7T  Bryce. Walker(8) North Clay            5'02.00"
                                                  
Long Jump    
 1.  Zayne. Fornear(8)     Sesser-Valier      19'02.00"
 2.  Trae. Kuhlman(8)      Raccoon            17'08.00"
 3.  .. Gold(8)            Goreville          17'08.00"
 4.  T. Higgins(8)         St.Paul-Highland   17'02.50"
 5.  Charles Farmer(8)     Sesser-Valier      17'00.00"
 6.  Dakota. Barthelemy(8) Iuka               16'06.00"
 7.  .. Cook(8)            St. And-Coop MB    16'05.50"
 8.  .. Neal               Bluford            16'03.00"

 
 
 
State Champions - Sesser-Valier
State Champions
- Sesser-Valier

 

2nd - Pinckneyville 204
2nd Place
- Pinckneyville #204

 
 
2013 Class S Boys - 3rd - Adams School of Creal Springs
3rd Place - Adams School 
 
 
2013 Class S Boys - 4th - Aviston
4th Place - Aviston 
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 31 guests and one member online

  • Administrator