2009 Boys Track Class S Seed List

                         MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
                            INITIAL SEEDING

           SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE TRK  AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS
                               05/09/09

MEN'S 100m Hurdles
  1 Summersville               Boss,                     14.56
  2 Elverado                   Lipe,                     14.99
  3 Selmaville                 Noda,                     15.47
  4 Aviston                    Strubhart,                15.69
  5 Cisne                      Atteberry, D              15.80
  6 DeSoto                     Williams J,               16.25
  7 Lebanon                    Jennings,                 16.38
  8 Meridian                   Cook,                     16.49
  9 Pinckneyville #204         Hirsch,                   16.67
 10 Jasper                     Esmon,                    16.69
 11 Rome-Dix                   Isaac,                    16.75
 12 Chester Catholic           Atchison,                 16.90
 13 Waltonville                Witges,                   17.10
 14 Coulterville               Baird,                    17.10
 15 South Central              Huddleston,               17.38
 16 Vienna                     Lowery,                   17.90


MEN'S 7th Grade Relay

  1 Vienna                                             1:52.64
  2 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon                              1:52.92
  3 Field                                              1:52.96
  4 Jonesboro                                          1:53.10
  5 Raccoon                                            1:55.96
  6 Zeigler-Royalton                                   1:57.00
  7 Pinckneyville #204                                 1:58.00
  8 Central City                                       1:58.47
  9 Giant City                                         2:00.35
 10 All Saints                                         2:01.32
 11 Iuka                                               2:02.06
 12 Lebanon                                            2:03.58
 13 Goreville                                          2:03.81
 14 Jasper                                             2:04.51
 15 Red Bud Catholic                                   2:05.00
 16 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                          2:10.30


MEN'S 400m Dash

  1 Zeigler-Royalton           Harms,                    57.59
  2 Summersville               Boss,                     58.50
  3 Waltonville                Anderson,                 58.59
  4 Giant City                 Hamilton,                 59.96
  5 Ashley                     Najewski,               1:00.40
  6 Cisne                      Atteberry, A            1:00.53
  7 Raccoon                    Rexilius,               1:00.80
  8 Rome-Dix                   Isaac,                  1:01.04
  9 Vienna                     Snell,                  1:01.28
 10 Hoyleton                   Anderson.,              1:01.36
 11 DeSoto                     Williams J,             1:01.97
 12 Egyptian                   Price.,                 1:02.50
 13 Selmaville                 Rohrscheib,             1:02.66
 14 Prairie du Rocher          Wilson..,               1:03.30
 15 Coulterville               Baird,                  1:03.40
 16 Iuka                       Ayala,                  1:06.51


MEN'S 1600m Run

  1 Selmaville                 Burkett,                5:22.21
  2 Red Bud Catholic           DuClos,                 5:28.90
  3 Central City               Rodgers,                5:31.78
  4 St. Mark's Steeleville     Wilson,                 5:32.60
  5 Cisne                      Staat,                  5:33.36
  6 Cisne                      Piperakis,              5:33.44
  7 Bethel                     McCoy,                  5:33.80
  8 Bluford                    Paxton,                 5:34.46
  9 Ashley                     Stern,                  5:35.93
 10 Vienna                     Lowery,                 5:38.10
 11 Cobden                     Waldrop,                5:39.07
 12 Lebanon                    Porter,                 5:39.20
 13 Jonesboro                  Scherer,                5:40.18
 14 Elverado                   Whittington,            5:50.07
 15 Ewing                      Jones...,               5:55.30
 16 Akin                       Price,                  5:56.20


MEN'S Varsity Relay

  1 Meridian                                           1:46.01
  2 Cairo                                              1:48.44
  3 Jonesboro                                          1:48.78
  4 Field                                              1:49.40
  5 Rome-Dix                                           1:50.03
  6 Raccoon                                            1:50.93
  7 Pinckneyville #204                                 1:51.10
  8 Central City                                       1:51.34
  9 Zeigler-Royalton                                   1:52.50
 10 Elverado                                           1:53.10
 11 All Saints                                         1:53.42
 12 DeSoto                                             1:54.19
 13 Cisne                                              1:55.43
 14 Smithton                                           1:56.20
 15 Aviston                                            1:58.48
 16 North Clay                                         1:59.54
 17 Prairie du Rocher                                  1:59.90


MEN'S 8th Grade 100m Dash

  1 Meridian                   Parker.,                  12.21
  2 Jonesboro                  Goessman,                 12.37
  3 Elverado                   Lipe,                     12.49
  4 Cisne                      Atteberry, D              12.49
  5 Summersville               Boss,                     12.50
  6 North Clay                 Yoho,                     12.50
  7 Rome-Dix                   Bradford,                 12.80
  8 St. Mary's Centralia       Whitener,                 12.81
  9 Pinckneyville #204         Hirsch,                   12.94
 10 All Saints                 Sevenson,                 12.95
 11 Lebanon                    Jennings,                 12.96
 12 Central City               Gould,                    12.96
 13 St. Libory                 Stroder,                  13.30
 14 Lick Creek                 Tanner,                   13.39
 15 Norris City Omaha          Damm,                     13.44
 16 Prairie du Rocher          Wiegard,                  13.60


MEN'S 7th Grade 100m Dash

  1 Field                      Grider,                   12.33
  2 Summersville               Turner,                   12.43
  3 Selmaville                 Noda,                     12.87
  4 Vienna                     Graves,                   13.05
  5 Jonesboro                  Harvell,                  13.28
  6 Zeigler-Royalton           McPhail,                  13.31
  7 Pinckneyville #204         Blankenship,              13.45
  8 Central City               Zelasko,                  13.63
  9 All Saints                 Knue,                     13.66
 10 Hoyleton                   Anderson.,                13.69
 11 Giant City                 Hoffman,                  13.77
 12 Jasper                     Esmon,                    13.78
 13 Giant City                 Jung,                     13.90
 14 Chester Catholic           Wingerter,                14.10
 15 Noble                      Allard,                   14.12
 16 Red Bud Catholic           Beccue,                   14.40


MEN'S 800m Run

  1 Goreville                  Brown,                  2:25.08
  2 Selmaville                 Burkett,                2:26.59
  3 Ashley                     Stern,                  2:26.69
  4 Raccoon                    Rexilius,               2:27.22
  5 Giant City                 Hamilton,               2:27.68
  6 Hoyleton                   Anderson.,              2:28.35
  7 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel      Vargo,                  2:30.81
  8 Jefferson                  Haverkamp,              2:30.94
  9 Jonesboro                  Knupp,                  2:31.19
 10 Bethel                     Richards,               2:31.32
 11 Opdyke-Belle Rive          Wilson...,              2:32.18
 12 Cisne                      Piperakis,              2:33.44
 13 Akin                       Price,                  2:35.00
 14 St. Mark's Steeleville     Wilson,                 2:35.90
 15 Zeigler-Royalton           Walter,                 2:36.00
 16 Evansville                 Landon,                 2:43.00


MEN'S 200m Dash

  1 Field                      Grider,                   25.48
  2 Summersville               Boss,                     25.49
  3 Cisne                      Atteberry, D              25.99
  4 Elverado                   Lipe,                     26.17
  5 Iuka                       Hahn,                     26.40
  6 Pinckneyville #204         Shopinski.,               26.90
  7 Cairo                      Johnson.,                 27.06
  8 Germantown                 Kohnen,                   27.09
  9 Jonesboro                  Goessman,                 27.12
 10 Ashley                     Najewski,                 27.17
 11 Trinity Lutheran CentrailiaJunidi,                   27.24
 12 Waltonville                Anderson,                 27.30
 13 Red Bud Catholic           Rhodes,                   27.30
 14 Chester Catholic           Wingerter,                27.30
 15 St. Peter Lutheran         Tharp,                    27.47
 16 DeSoto                     Jones....,                27.65


MEN'S 1600m Relay

  1 Giant City                                         4:13.07
  2 Zeigler-Royalton                                   4:20.90
  3 Elverado                                           4:22.44
  4 Central City                                       4:22.93
  5 Raccoon                                            4:25.88
  6 Rome-Dix                                           4:25.97
  7 Dodds                                              4:27.31
  8 Vienna                                             4:27.81
  9 Smithton                                           4:30.20
 10 Meridian                                           4:34.81
 11 Ashley                                             4:36.67
 12 All Saints                                         4:38.44
 13 Pinckneyville #204                                 4:41.30
 14 St. Mark's Steeleville                             4:42.00
 15 North Clay                                         4:57.76
 16 Iuka                                               5:05.67


MEN'S Discus

  1 Germantown                 Kohnen,              140'10.00"
  2 St. Mary's Centralia       Shores,              126'08.00"
  3 Pinckneyville #204         Shopinski.,          122'10.00"
  4 Cisne                      Matthews,            120'08.75"
  5 DeSoto                     Joles,               116'07.00"
  6 Central City               Goodiel,             113'09.00"
  7 Vienna                     Miles,               113'05.25"
  8 Iuka                       Ayala,               109'10.75"
  9 Bluford                    Dye,                 105'08.00"
 10 Bluford                    Henderson,           104'04.00"
 11 Meridian                   Jones.....,           98'05.00"
 12 St. Mark's Steeleville     Winkelman,            98'02.00"
 13 Smithton                   Obernueffemann ,      96'07.00"
 14 Lebanon                    Christ,               96'03.50"
 15 Goreville                  Nixon,                95'11.00"
 16 Pinckneyville #204         Bathon,               84'05.00"


MEN'S Shot Put

  1 Cairo                      Young,                49'02.50"
  2 Iuka                       Hahn,                 46'03.50"
  3 Germantown                 Kohnen,               44'11.50"
  4 Bluford                    Dye,                  43'04.00"
  5 All Saints                 Guttersohn,           42'05.75"
  6 North Clay                 Yoho,                 41'01.50"
  7 Pinckneyville #204         Shopinski.,           40'11.00"
  8 North Wamac                Shafran,              40'05.50"
  9 Meridian                   Jones.....,           40'04.00"
 10 Central City               Goodiel,              40'01.00"
 11 Opdyke-Belle Rive          Ellis,                38'09.00"
 12 Prairie du Rocher          Wiegard,              38'08.00"
 13 Lick Creek                 Tanner.,              37'01.00"
 14 Norris City Omaha          Webb..,               35'11.00"
 15 Smithton                   Caravia,              35'11.00"
 16 Goreville                  Nixon,                35'05.25"


MEN'S Long Jump

  1 Opdyke-Belle Rive          Ellis,                18'03.00"
  2 Cairo                      Brown.,               17'11.00"
  3 Waltonville                Anderson,             17'11.00"
  4 Jonesboro                  Sadler,               17'10.00"
  5 Zeigler-Royalton           Harms,                17'04.00"
  6 Selmaville                 Noda,                 17'03.50"
  7 Egyptian                   Price.,               17'02.50"
  8 Vienna                     Graves,               17'02.00"
  9 Ashley                     Stern,                17'01.00"
 10 Prairie du Rocher          Wiegard,              16'11.00"
 11 Woodlawn                   Melendez,             16'11.00"
 12 Elverado                   Lipe,                 16'08.50"
 13 All Saints                 Gerstner,             16'07.00"
 14 Raccoon                    Mercer,               15'11.00"
 15 Cisne                      Molt,                 15'09.00"
 16 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel      Jackson.,             15'04.50"
 17 Giant City                 Hoffman,              14'09.50"
 18 Prairie du Rocher          Wilson..,             14'08.25"


MEN'S High Jump

  1 Evansville                 Landon,                5'05.00"
  2 Cairo                      Brown.,                5'03.00"
  3 Meridian                   Parker.,               5'03.00"
  4 New Simpson Hill           Gray.,                 5'03.00"
  5 Central City               Weber,                 5'03.00"
  6 Opdyke-Belle Rive          Ellis,                 5'03.00"
  7 Iuka                       Hahn,                  5'03.00"
  8 St. Andrew's               Fisher,                5'02.00"
  9 Ashley                     Stern,                 5'02.00"
 10 St. Ann Nashville          Brown..,               5'02.00"
 11 Woodlawn                   Melendez,              5'02.00"
 12 North Clay                 Cox,                   5'02.00"
 13 Selmaville                 Burkett,               5'00.00"
 14 Selmaville                 Noda,                  5'00.00"
 15 Red Bud Lutheran           Moll,                  4'11.00"
 16 Waltonville                Witges,                4'10.00"
 17 Zeigler-Royalton           McPhail,               4'08.00"


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 52 guests and one member online

  • Administrator