2009 Boys Class S State Track

 
CLASS S BOYS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 9th
at Salem High School
 

1st Elverado 48
2nd Selmaville 42.5
3rd Summersville 39
4th Jonesboro 34
 
Meridian 30.5, Cisne 26, Field 26, Germantown 23, Giant City 19, Vienna 19, Pinckneyville #204 18, Opdyke-Belle Rive 15, Evansville 14, St. Mark's Steeleville 12, Ashley 11.5, Central City 11, Bluford 10, Goreville 10, Cairo 10, Rome-Dix 10, Zeigler-Royalton 10, Iuka 9.5, All Saints 9, St. Mary's Centralia 9, Red Bud Catholic 8, Waltonville 8, Woodlawn 8, North Clay 8, Smithton 7, DeSoto 7, St. Mary's Mt. Carmel 6, Raccoon 6, St. Mary's Mt. Vernon 6, Prairie du Rocher 4, Hoyleton 3, Dodds 2, Egyptian 2, Chester Catholic 2, Bethel 1, Trinity Lutheran Centrailia 1, Lebanon 1


100m Hurdles
1.   Lipe         Elverado                       14.31
2.   Boss         Summersville                   14.40
3.   D Atteberry  Cisne                          15.13
4.   Cook         Meridian                       15.15
5.   Noda         Selmaville                     15.81
6.   Witges       Waltonville                    15.97
7.   Williams J   DeSoto                         16.39
8.   Isaac        Rome-Dix                       16.69

7th Grade Relay
1.  Vienna                                     1:49.65
2.  Jonesboro                                  1:50.89
3.  St. Mary's Mt. Vernon                      1:51.10
4.  Field                                      1:53.38
5.  Giant City                                 1:54.34
6.  Raccoon                                    1:54.40
7.  Central City                               1:55.57
8.  Zeigler-Royalton                           1:55.61

400m Dash
1.   Boss          Summersville                  57.70
2.  A Atteberry    Cisne                         57.86
3.   Harms         Zeigler-Royalton              58.87
4.   Isaac         Rome-Dix                      58.90
5.   Hamilton      Giant City                    59.34
6.   Williams J    DeSoto                        59.56
7.   Price.        Egyptian                      59.62
8.   Rexilius      Raccoon                       59.72

1600m Run
1.   Burkett       Selmaville                  5:11.70
2.   DuClos        Red Bud Catholic            5:21.13
3.   Wilson        St. Mark's Steeleville      5:22.16
4.   Stern         Ashley                      5:24.27
5.   Piperakis     Cisne                       5:24.78
6.   Lowery        Vienna                      5:25.09
7.   Staat         Cisne                       5:28.84
8.   McCoy         Bethel                      5:29.46

Varsity Relay
1.  Meridian                                   1:44.86
2.  Jonesboro                                  1:47.55
3.  Pinckneyville #204                         1:48.34
4.  Field                                      1:49.07
5.  Elverado                                   1:50.27
6.  Central City                               1:50.44
7.  Cisne                                      1:50.47
8.  All Saints                                 1:50.90

8th Grade 100m Dash
1.   Lipe          Elverado                      12.20
2.   Parker.       Meridian                      12.22
3.   Goessman      Jonesboro                     12.56
4.   Boss          Summersville                  12.62
5.   Yoho          North Clay                    12.67
6.   Whitener      St. Mary's Centralia          12.72
7.  D Atteberry    Cisne                         12.83
8.   Jennings      Lebanon                       13.15

7th Grade 100m Dash
1.   Grider        Field                         12.40
2.   Turner        Summersville                  12.96
3.   Graves        Vienna                        13.25
4.   Harvell       Jonesboro                     13.27
5.   Knue          All Saints                    13.33
6.   Noda          Selmaville                    13.87
7.   Wingerter     Chester Catholic              13.88
8.   Blankenship   Pinckneyville #204            13.89

800m Run
1.   Brown         Goreville                   2:18.32
2.   Burkett       Selmaville                  2:20.32
3.   Vargo         St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       2:22.16
4.   Stern         Ashley                      2:23.27
5.   Landon        Evansville                  2:24.00
6.   Anderson.     Hoyleton                    2:25.55
7.   Rexilius      Raccoon                     2:26.17
8.   Hamilton      Giant City                  2:27.27

200m Dash
1.   Lipe          Elverado                      25.47
2.   Boss          Summersville                  26.00
3.   Grider        Field                         26.25
4.   Kohnen        Germantown                    26.47
5.   Goessman      Jonesboro                     26.96
6.   Shopinski.    Pinckneyville #204            27.12
7.  D Atteberry    Cisne                         27.13
8.   Junidi        Trinity Lutheran Centrailia   27.90

1600m Relay
1.  Giant City                                 4:05.77
2.  Elverado                                   4:07.93
3.  Smithton                                   4:10.51
4.  St. Mark's Steeleville                     4:14.66
5.  Rome-Dix                                   4:14.91
6.  Zeigler-Royalton                           4:17.95
7.  Dodds                                      4:18.37
8.  Central City                               4:18.78

Discus
1.   Kohnen        Germantown                145'10.00"
2.   Shopinski.    Pinckneyville #204        131'03.50"
3.   Shores        St. Mary's Centralia      122'02.50"
4.   Dye           Bluford                   117'00.75"
5.   Jones.....    Meridian                  113'00.25"
6.   Goodiel       Central City              107'03.50"
7.   Joles         DeSoto                    106'06.50"
8.   Winkelman     St. Mark's Steeleville    105'07.00"

Shot Put
1.   Young         Cairo                      46'11.00"
2.   Kohnen        Germantown                 45'10.00"
3.   Hahn          Iuka                       44'04.00"
4.   Dye           Bluford                    43'04.25"
5.   Yoho          North Clay                 41'02.50"
6.   Jones.....    Meridian                   40'09.00"
7.   Wiegard       Prairie du Rocher          40'04.25"
8.   Caravia       Smithton                   40'03.50"

Long Jump
1.   Ellis         Opdyke-Belle Rive          18'03.00"
2.   Noda          Selmaville                 17'04.50"
3.   Lipe          Elverado                   17'04.50"
4.   Anderson      Waltonville                17'02.00"
5.   Gerstner      All Saints                 16'08.00"
6.   Sadler        Jonesboro                  16'06.00"
7.   Wiegard       Prairie du Rocher          16'05.00"
8.   Stern         Ashley                     16'05.00"

High Jump
1.   Landon        Evansville                     5'09"
2.   Melendez      Woodlawn                       5'07"
3.   Noda          Selmaville                     5'04"
4.   Ellis         Opdyke-Belle Rive              5'04"
5.T  Burkett       Selmaville                     5'02"
 .T  Hahn          Iuka                           5'02"
7.   Weber         Central City                   5'00"
8.T  Stern         Ashley                         4'10"
 .T  Parker.       Meridian                       4'10"


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 46 guests and one member online

  • Administrator