2012 Class S Boys Regionals
Boys’ Regional Meeting Jan. 11th, 2012
Boys' Regionals Jan. 24th - 31st
Boys' State Feb. 4th, 6th, 9th, 11th
Feb 4th - State First Round - Regional Pairings
9:30 am Region 12 vs Region 13
10:45 am Region 5 vs Region 1
Noon Region 11 vs Region 3
1:15 pm Region 10 vs Region 14
2:30 pm Region 16 vs Region 15
3:45 pm Region 2 vs Region 8
5:00 pm Region 9 vs Region 4
6:15 pm Region 7 vs Region 6
Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 |
Cairo | Crab Orchard | DeSoto | Akin |
Century | Creal Springs | Elverado | Enfield |
Cypress/Bunc. Co-op | Lick Creek | Giant City | Galatia |
Dongola | New Simpson Hill | St.And./Im.L Co-op | St.John/WF |
Jefferson | Shawnee | OLMC / Herrin | Thompsonville |
Joppa | Unity Christian/Herrin | Carrier Mills | |
Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 |
Bluford | Ashley/STM Co-op | Steeleville | Coulterville |
Dodds | Bethel/McCl. Co-op | St. John / Chester | Hoyleton Co-op |
Ewing | Tamaroa/STB Co-op | St. Mark's/Steeleville | Oakdale |
Ina | Waltonville | St. Marys / Chester | St. Ann |
Opdyke Belle Rive | Woodlawn | Pinckneyville #204 | TSJ/Im.Lu.OK Co-op |
Christ Luth. / Jacob | |||
Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 | Region 12 |
Evansville | Albers/D'ville Co-op | Willow Grove | Field |
St. Libory | All Saints / Breese | Trinity Lu. / Hoffman | Kell |
Prairie duRocher | Germantown | Irv./N.Wamac Co-op | Rome |
St.John Cath./RedBud | Good Sheperd | New Horizon | St. Marys/Mt.Vernon |
St.John Lu./RedBud | St. Paul / Highland | Bartelso | Summersville |
St.Rose | Farrington | ||
Region 13 | Region 14 | Region 15 | Region 16 |
Raccoon | Altamont Lutheran | Cisne | Allendale |
Central City | Iuka | Jasper | Clay City |
St. Marys / Centralia | Odin | Geff | New Hebron |
Selmaville | Patoka | Grayville | Noble |
Trin. Luth. / Centralia | St. Peter Lutheran | New Hope | St. Joe - Olney |
St. Theresa / Salem | St. Marys/Mt.Carmel | West Salem |
Admissions | |
Regionals | $2 Student & $3 Adult |
State |
$2 Student & $5 Adult |