Boys Basketball 2007
 
Click Link below to qick jump to that class  
CLASS S    CLASS M    CLASS L
      

Class S Boys

1st Round Games
School Score School Score
HOYLETON
39 Carrier Mills 38
RED BUD CATHOLIC 67 Galatia 39
EWING 35 St. Mark's 30
GRAND PRAIRIE 56
Jasper 29
IUKA 77
Joppa 67
SELMAVILLE 70 New Hebron 33
GERMANTOWN 63 Trinity St. John
45
ASHLEY 72 Giant City  63

Quarter-Finals

School Score School Score
 HOYLETON  51  Red Bud Catholic 40
 GRAND PRAIRIE 50 Ewing  
30
SELMAVILLE 73 Iuka
55
GERMANTOWN
48
 Ashley 47

Semi-Finals

School Score School Score
HOYLETON (3 Overtimes) 44 Grand Prairie 41
GERMANTOWN 46 Selmaville 34
 
Finals
 
School Score School Score
GRAND PRAIRIE
(3rd Place)
60 Selmaville
(4th Place)
43
GERMANTOWN
(State Champions)
39
Hoyleton
(2nd Place)
31

Click Link below to qick jump to that class 
CLASS S    CLASS M    CLASS L
 

Class M Boys

School Score School Score
ALL SAINTS  62  Goreville
46
MERIDIAN
57
Okawville
27
NORTH CLAY
47
Zeigler-Royalton
45
ROME  60
Shawnee
35
 
Semi-Finals
 
School Score School Score
MERIDIAN  48
All Saints  29
ROME
69
North Clay
47
 
Finals
 
School Score School Score
ALL SAINTS
(3rd Place) 
60 North Clay
(4th Place)
40
ROME
(State Champions)
50 Meridian
(2nd  Place)
39

 

Click Link below to qick jump to that class
CLASS S    CLASS M    CLASS L

Class L Boys

School Score School Score
  CARBONDALE
58
Massac
57
DUQUOIN
43
Olney
37
MARION
41
O'Fallon
38
MT VERNON
47
Sparta
41
 
Semi-Finals
 
School Score School Score
CARBONDALE  62
DuQuoin
42
Marion
33
Mt Vernon
30
 
Finals
 
School Score School Score
 MT VERNON
(3rd Place)
48
DuQuoin
(4th Place)
37
MARION
(State Champions)
46
Carbondale
(2nd Place)
34

 

Boys Basketball 2006
 

Class S Boys

School Score School Score
Waltonville 65 Odin 23
Crab Orchard 40 St. Mark's 24
St. Joe 62 Trinity St. John 38
Willow Grove 62 Dongola 33
Red Bud Catholic 63 Dodds 41
St. Mary's Cent. 60 Geff 24
Germantown 61 DeSoto 48
Raccoon 54 Galatia 34


Quarter-Finals
 Feb. 6

Waltonville 53 Crab Orchard 32
Willow Grove 61 St. Joe 57
St. Mary's 62 Red Bud Catholic 48
Raccoon 58 Germantown (2 OT) 52
 
Semi-Finals
 Feb. 9

 Waltonville 46  Willow Grove  36 
Raccoon  44  St. Mary's  29 
 
Finals
 Feb. 11

 Willow Grove (3rd Place) 46  St. Mary's  45 
Raccoon (Champions) 40  Waltonville (OT)  38 

Class M Boys

School Score School Score
Woodlawn 54 Red Bud
33
Meridian
46
Wayne City 19
Goreville 45
All Saints
38
Sesser 48
Norris City
32
 
Semi-Finals
 Feb. 7

Meridian
59
Woodlawn
40
Sesser
50
Goreville
36
 
Finals
 Feb. 10

Woodlawn (3rd Place)
59
Goreville 43
Sesser (Champions) 54
Meridian
43

 

Class L Boys

School Score School Score
Salem
55
Harrisburg
40
DuQuoin
60
O'Fallon 49
Olney
52
Pinckneyville
40
Marion
48
Murphysboro
30
 
Semi-Finals
 Feb. 13

DuQuoin
45
Salem
33
Olney
41
Marion
38
 
Finals
 Feb. 15

Salem (3rd Place)
51
Marion
35
DuQuoin (Champions) 53
Olney
30

   

 

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 38 guests and no members online