Monday, May 4th - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts (Fax: 618-942-7562)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weigh-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:30am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
10:05am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin of Running Events
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Cairo Century Cypress-Bun. Co-op Dongola Egyptian Jonesboro Lick Creek Meridian Shawnee Vienna
Cobden Creal Springs DeSoto Elverado Giant City Goreville Norris City Omaha-Enfield New Simpson Hill OLMC/Herrin Unity Christian/Energy Zeigler-Royalton
Evansville Im. Conc.-Columbia Marissa New Athens Prairie DuRocher Smithton Cath. Co-op St.John Ca./RB St. John Luth./CH St. John Luth./RB St. Mark’s/SV St. Mary’s Ca./CH S.Peter-Paul/WAT
Central City Hoyleton Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Iuka New Horizon Odin Patoka Raccoon Selmaville St. Mary’s/Centralia St. Theresa Co-op/Salem Trinity Luth./Centralia Willow Grove
Ashley Bethel Bluford Farrington Field Grand Prairie McClellan Opdyke Rome St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon Summersville Woodlawn
Allendale Cisne East Orch. Ch. Acad./Olney Geff Jasper New Hebron/ROB New Hope North Clay St. Joe/Olney St. Mary’s/MTC Wayne City
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Name Year School Finals 1 Hampton, C Wolf Branch 16.02 2 Wade Centralia 16.45 3 Andrews Johnston City 16.60 4 Harris Murphysboro 16.63 5 Green Carbondale 17.22 6 Marten Collinsville 17.37 7 Lanter-Mason, T Wolf Branch 17.70 8 Taylor Mt. Vernon 18.05
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay School Finals 1 Wolf Branch 51.49 2 Collinsville 52.71 3 Central 52.82 4 Mascoutah 53.55 5 Unity Point 53.57 6 Carbondale 53.70 7 Centralia 53.78 8 Belle Valley 54.16
Girls 400 Meter Dash Name Year School Finals 1 Protell Highland 1:01.95 2 Maxey Mascoutah 1:03.33 3 Workman, S Carriel 1:03.77 4 Mueller, A Wolf Branch 1:04.92 5 Acheson Eldorado 1:04.94 6 Metu Mt. Vernon 1:05.04 7 Johnson Carbondale 1:05.14 8 Keller, J Waterloo 1:05.15
Girls 1600 Meter Run Name Year School Finals 1 Gruenke, Cl. Wesclin 5:23.53 2 Whitworth, K Smithton 5:23.58 3 Reiter Salem 5:30.42 4 Keller Triad 5:37.90 5 Hall Herrin 5:38.17 6 McLain Benton 5:39.36 7 Bathgate Unity Point 5:40.72 8 Schwartz, J Waterloo 5:42.76
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay School Finals 1 Wolf Branch 1:50.04 2 Collinsville 1:51.82 3 Central 1:52.56 4 Mt. Vernon 1:53.47 5 Mascoutah 1:53.81 6 Marion 1:54.15 7 Unity Point 1:54.99 8 Waterloo 1:58.35
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade Name Year School Finals 1 Rainey, K Wolf Branch 12.57 2 McMillian, K Central 13.28 3 Bacon Collinsville 13.55 4 Henson Christopher 13.58 5 Evans Mascoutah 13.72 6 Loos, L Pinckneyville 13.91 7 Love Carbondale 13.92 8 Andrews Johnston City 13.97
Girls 100 Meter Dash Name Year School Finals 1 Webb, R Wolf Branch 12.60 2 Harris Mt. Vernon 12.69 3 Quarles, N Emge 12.79 4 Meissner Breese 12.94 5 Johnson Carbondale 13.31 6 Brunkhorst, A Chester 13.36 7 Dalton Harrisburg 13.37 8 Smith Carmi 13.41
Girls 800 Meter Run Name Year School Finals 1 Protell Highland 2:28.16 2 Burwitz, I Wolf Branch 2:30.71 3 Garner, G Waterloo 2:31.65 4 Reiter Salem 2:33.05 5 Mueller, A Wolf Branch 2:33.66 6 McLain Benton 2:34.08 7 Willard Unity Point 2:34.10 8 Tuttle, A Waterloo 2:35.54
Girls 200 Meter Dash Name Year School Finals 1 Harris Mt. Vernon 26.14 2 Webb, R Wolf Branch 26.16 3 Marshall Collinsville 27.67 4 Porter Marion 27.79 5 Stiening, E Waterloo 27.83 6 Buchanon Harrisburg 27.84 7 Sloan Collinsville 28.14 8 Dalton Harrisburg 28.32
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay School Finals 1 Highland 4:20.37 2 Mascoutah 4:27.83 3 Central 4:30.19 4 Wolf Branch 4:34.42 5 Waterloo 4:36.41 6 Herrin 4:37.61 7 Hamilton County 4:37.71 8 Carterville 4:38.92 9 Carmi 4:40.93 10 Flora 4:43.59 11 Carbondale 4:53.52 12 Smithton 4:58.18
Girls Shot Put Name Year School Finals 1 Maines Centralia 36-10.50 2 Howard Murphysboro 35-08.50 3 Gleason, J Pinckneyville 30-10.00 4 Clark, M Pinckneyville 30-08.00 5 Simelton Carbondale 30-04.50 6 Bullar, M DuQuoin 30-02.00 7 Beyer Highland 30-00.00 8 Daily Herrin 29-08.00
Girls Discus Throw Name Year School Finals 1 Howard Murphysboro 112-01 2 Stevenson Centralia 90-00.50 3 Clark, M Pinckneyville 87-03 4 Nicholson Marion 86-01.50 5 Daily Herrin 83-03 6 Porter Mt. Vernon 82-00 7 Wunder, K Carriel 70-09 8 Locke Harrisburg 69-02
Girls Long Jump Name Year School Finals 1 Meissner Breese 16-08.00 2 Johnson Carbondale 16-03.75 3 Howard Murphysboro 15-11.00 4 Davis, R Emge 15-10.00 5 Huskey, G Fulton 15-09.75 6 Marten Collinsville 15-08.00 7 Johnson Mt. Vernon 15-02.50 8 Freeman Flora 15-00.00
Girls High Jump Name Year School Finals 1 Howard Murphysboro 5-00.00 2 Meissner Breese 4-10.00 3 Buchanon Harrisburg 4-08.00 4 Rainey, K Wolf Branch J4-08.00 4 Haney, G DuQuoin J4-08.00 6 Cutler, Q Shiloh J4-08.00 7 Arview West Frankfort J4-08.00 8 Kling, K Pinckneyville J4-08.00