Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Baseball Enrollments

Baseball
2021 Class M
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
 
Anna Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:30p
Hardin County School District
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/22 4:30p
Goreville
 
Vienna
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/24
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:30p
Unity Point School
 
Christopher Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/22 4:30p
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
Sparta Lincoln School
 
Chester Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/21 4:15p
Trico Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/21 4:15p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 3 - Final
4
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Smithton
Host: Smithton
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Marissa Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:15p
New Athens Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/23 4:15p
Smithton
 
Dupo Junior High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/25 10a
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Pontiac Jr High School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21
St Clare School of O'Fallon
 
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23
St.Boniface Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/23 4:15p
Shiloh Middle School
 
Pontiac Jr High School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:15p
Lebanon Junior High
 
Okawville Jr High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/22 4:15p
Aviston Elementary School
 
Breese District 12
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:15p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Wayne City Junior High
 
Ewing Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/23 4:30p
Spring Garden Co-op
 
Central City School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/25 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:30p
Albion
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/23 4:30p
Fairfield Junior High
 
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 65 guests and no members online