Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Baseball Enrollments

Baseball
2021 Class S
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Cypress Elementary School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 1p
Egyptian Middle School
6
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
3
2   9/17 4:30p • Shawnee forfeits
Lick Creek School
7
Shawnee Junior High
0
3   9/20 3p
Century Junior High
13
Dongola Unit School District 66
3
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/20 7p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
3
Egyptian Middle School
1
5   9/20 5p
Lick Creek School
5
Century Junior High
13
Round 3 - Final
6   9/24 6p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
4
Century Junior High
1
 
WINNER
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
Region: 2
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
10
Cobden Unit School
0
2   9/20
Galatia Junior High
1
Crab Orchard Elementary School
6
3   9/20 4p
New Simpson Hill School
13
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
3
4   9/20
Pope County School
13
Unity Christian-Energy/Trinity Christian-Carbondale Co-op
3
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   9/23 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
10
Crab Orchard Elementary School
0
6   9/22 4:30p
New Simpson Hill School
8
Pope County School
1
Round 3 - Final
7   9/27 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
10
New Simpson Hill School
0
 
WINNER
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/17 4:30p
Elverado Junior High School
11
St Andrews-Im. Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
1
2   9/20 4:30p • Moved date due to rain out
Waltonville Grade School
10
Giant City
0
3   9/17 4:30p
TSJ-Im. Lu.-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
16
Desoto
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/20 4:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
12
Elverado Junior High School
2
5   9/23 4:30p
Waltonville Grade School
7
TSJ-Im. Lu.-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
8
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 4:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
9
TSJ-Im. Lu.-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
3
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: Steeleville Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
St John Catholic-Red Bud/Prairie DuRocher Co-op
10
Evansville Attendance Center
0
2   9/20 4:15p
St.John Lutheran-Chester Co-op
15
Coulterville Unit District
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/23 4:15p
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
12
St John Catholic-Red Bud/Prairie DuRocher Co-op
2
4   9/23 4:15p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
11
St.John Lutheran-Chester Co-op
1
Round 3 - Final
5   9/27 4:15p
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
4
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
8
 
WINNER
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Region: 5
Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Blessed Sacrament- Queen of Peace Belleville Co-op
 
Trinity Lutheran School (Edwardsville)
 
2   9/23 5p
St. Joseph-Freeburg Co-op
17
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
2
3   9/22 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
7
St Teresa Catholic
5
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 4:30a
Valmeyer Junior High
3
Blessed Sacrament- Queen of Peace Belleville Co-op
2
5   9/24 8p • Holy Childhood wins by forfeit
St. Joseph-Freeburg Co-op
0
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
1
Round 3 - Final
6   9/25 11a • 9 Innings
Valmeyer Junior High
4
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
8
 
WINNER
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
Region: 6
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/23 4:30p • Central City Park
St.Mary's-Willow Grove Co-op
12
Odin-Patoka Co-op
2
2   9/23 6p • Salem Little League Complex
Raccoon-Kell Co-op
22
Sandoval Junior High
0
3   9/23 4p • Salem Little League Complex
Selmaville
16
Iuka Grade School
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/24 5:30p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
12
St.Mary's-Willow Grove Co-op
2
5   9/24 4:30p
Raccoon-Kell Co-op
6
Selmaville
10
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
13
Selmaville
3
 
WINNER
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Region: 7
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30a
Field-Farrington Co-op
2
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op
4
2   9/21 4:30a
Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman Co-op
13
Summersville Grade School
0
3   9/21 4:30a
Bluford
7
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
2
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/24 4:30a
Woodlawn
14
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op
1
5   9/24 4:30a
Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman Co-op
4
Bluford
1
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 4:30a
Woodlawn
5
Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman Co-op
0
 
WINNER
Woodlawn
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p • Forfeit
West Salem Grade School
7
Clay City Junior High
0
2   9/20 4p • @ Geff Grade School
Jasper-Geff Co-op
21
Grayville Junior High
0
3   9/20 4:30p • @ Leo French Park in Fairfield
New Hope
15
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 4:15p
Cisne Middle School
14
West Salem Grade School
0
5   9/24 4p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
9
New Hope
2
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 4:15p
Cisne Middle School
15
Jasper-Geff Co-op
10
 
WINNER
Cisne Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 425 guests and one member online

  • T1560