Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Baseball Enrollments

Baseball
2021 Class S
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Cypress Elementary School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/17 4p
Egyptian Middle School
 
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
2   9/17 4:30p
Lick Creek School
 
Shawnee Junior High
 
3   9/17 4:30p
Century Junior High
 
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/20 6p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/20 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/16 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Cobden Unit School
 
2   9/20
Galatia Junior High
 
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
3   9/20 4p
New Simpson Hill School
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
4   9/20
Pope County School
 
Unity Christian-Energy/Trinity Christian-Carbondale Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   9/21 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
6   9/21 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
Round 3 - Final
7   9/23 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/17 4:30p
Elverado Junior High
 
St Andrews-Im. Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
 
2   9/17 4:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
Giant City
 
3   9/17 4:30p
TSJ-Im. Lu.-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
 
Desoto
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/20 4:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/20 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/24 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: Steeleville Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
St John Catholic-Red Bud/Prairie DuRocher Co-op
 
Evansville Attendance Center
 
2   9/20 4:15p
St.John Lutheran-Chester Co-op
 
Coulterville Unit District
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/23 4:15p
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   9/23 4:15p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   9/27 4:15p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Teams:
Blessed Sacrament- Queen of Peace Belleville Co-op
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
St. Joseph-Freeburg Co-op
St Teresa Catholic
Trinity Lutheran School (Edwardsville)
Valmeyer Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30p • Central City Park
St.Mary's-Willow Grove Co-op
 
Odin-Patoka Co-op
 
2   9/21 6p • Salem Little League Complex
Raccoon-Kell Co-op
 
Sandoval Junior High
 
3   9/21 4p • Salem Little League Complex
Selmaville
 
Iuka Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 5:30p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/23 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30a
Field-Farrington Co-op
 
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op
 
2   9/21 4:30a
Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman Co-op
 
Summersville Grade School
 
3   9/21 4:30a
Bluford
 
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/24 4:30a
Woodlawn
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/24 4:30a
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 4:30a
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
West Salem Grade School
 
Clay City Junior High
 
2   9/20 4p • @ Geff Grade School
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
Grayville Junior High
 
3   9/20 4:30p • @ Leo French Park in Fairfield
New Hope
 
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 4:15p
Cisne Middle School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/23
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 65 guests and no members online