Region 1
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/19/2022   4:30 AM   Vienna
Vienna (13) vs. Jonesboro CSD (3)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Goreville
Goreville (16) vs. Vienna (0)
Game 3   09/20/2022   6:15 PM   Goreville
Hardin County School District (11) vs. Anna Junior High (1)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:30 PM   Goreville
Hardin County School District (13) vs. Goreville (3)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/19 4:30a
Vienna
13
Jonesboro CSD
3
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/20 4:30p
Goreville
16
Vienna
0
3   9/20 6:15p
Hardin County School District
11
Anna Junior High
1
Round 3 - Final
4   9/22 4:30p
Goreville
3
Hardin County School District
13
 
WINNER
Hardin County School District
Region 2
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:30 AM   Creal Springs - Adams School
Creal Springs - Adams School (16) vs. Unity Point School (1)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/22/2022   4:30 AM   Johnston City Middle School
Johnston City Middle School (12) vs. Creal Springs - Adams School (0)
Game 3   09/22/2022   4:30 AM   Christopher Elementary School
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High (14) vs. Christopher Elementary School (10)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/26/2022   4:30 AM   Higher Seed   5 Innings
Johnston City Middle School (12) vs. Zeigler-Royalton Junior High (2)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:30a
Creal Springs - Adams School
16
Unity Point School
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:30a
Johnston City Middle School
12
Creal Springs - Adams School
0
3   9/22 4:30a
Christopher Elementary School
10
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
14
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4:30a • 5 Innings
Johnston City Middle School
12
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
2
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region 3
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Trico Junior High   Play in game Hosted by Trico Junior High
Trico Junior High (11) vs. Chester Grade School (1)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/21/2022   4:30 PM   Pinckneyville Junior High School   Semi final game @ Pinckneyville Junior High
Pinckneyville Junior High School (7) vs. Trico Junior High (1)
Game 3   09/21/2022   4:30 PM   Sesser-Valier Junior High   semi final game hosted by Sesser Junior High
Sesser-Valier Junior High (11) vs. Sparta Lincoln School (1)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/26/2022   4:30 PM   High seed will host Championship game    Pinckneyville fairground field
Sesser-Valier Junior High (8) vs. Pinckneyville Junior High School (4)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:30p • Play in game Hosted by Trico Junior High
Trico Junior High
11
Chester Grade School
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/21 4:30p • Semi final game @ Pinckneyville Junior High
Pinckneyville Junior High School
7
Trico Junior High
1
3   9/21 4:30p • semi final game hosted by Sesser Junior High
Sesser-Valier Junior High
11
Sparta Lincoln School
1
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4:30p • Pinckneyville fairground field
Pinckneyville Junior High School
4
Sesser-Valier Junior High
8
 
WINNER
Sesser-Valier Junior High
Region 4
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:15 AM   Steeleville Elementary School
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op (13) vs. Dupo Junior High (3)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/21/2022   4:15 AM   Smithton
Smithton (10) vs. Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op (0)
Game 3   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Red Bud Elementary School
New Athens Junior High (7) vs. Red Bud Elementary School (4)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/23/2022   4:15 PM   Smithton
Smithton (13) vs. New Athens Junior High (0)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15a
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op
13
Dupo Junior High
3
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/21 4:15a
Smithton
10
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op
0
3   9/20 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
4
New Athens Junior High
7
Round 3 - Final
4   9/23 4:15p
Smithton
13
New Athens Junior High
0
 
WINNER
Smithton
Region 5
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Pontiac Jr High School   Field located behind elementary school
St Clare School of O'Fallon (13) vs. Pontiac Jr High School (8)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/22/2022   4:15 PM   Father McGivney JV Field
St.Boniface-St Mary's Edw. Co-op (17) vs. St Clare School of O'Fallon (2)
Game 3   09/22/2022   4:15 PM
St. James - ICC (11) vs. Maryville Christian School (Maryville) (3)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/26/2022   4:15 PM   Father McGivney JV Field
St. James - ICC (6) vs. St.Boniface-St Mary's Edw. Co-op (3)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p • Field located behind elementary school
St Clare School of O'Fallon
13
Pontiac Jr High School
8
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:15p
St.Boniface-St Mary's Edw. Co-op
17
St Clare School of O'Fallon
2
3   9/22 4:15p
St. James - ICC
11
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
3
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4:15p • Father McGivney JV Field
St.Boniface-St Mary's Edw. Co-op
3
St. James - ICC
6
 
WINNER
St. James - ICC
Region 6
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Aviston Elementary School
Marissa Junior High (13) vs. Lebanon Junior High (12)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/21/2022   4:00 PM   Aviston Elementary School   (8 innings)
Marissa Junior High (10) vs. Aviston Elementary School (7)
Game 3   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Aviston Elementary School
Breese District 12 (8) vs. Shiloh Middle School (1)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/26/2022   4:00 PM   Aviston Elementary School   (9 innings)
Marissa Junior High (4) vs. Breese District 12 (3)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4p
Marissa Junior High
13
Lebanon Junior High
12
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/21 4p • (8 innings)
Aviston Elementary School
7
Marissa Junior High
10
3   9/22 4p
Shiloh Middle School
1
Breese District 12
8
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4p • (9 innings)
Marissa Junior High
4
Breese District 12
3
 
WINNER
Marissa Junior High
Region 7
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Carlyle Junior High
Carlyle Junior High (21) vs. Spring Garden - St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op (0)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/22/2022   4:15 PM   Nashville Middle School
Nashville Middle School (13) vs. Carlyle Junior High (3)
Game 3   09/21/2022   4:15 PM   Central City School
Central City School (6) vs. Rome Comm. Cons. School (5)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/26/2022   4:15 PM   Nashville Middle School
Nashville Middle School (10) vs. Central City School (0)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
21
Spring Garden - St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
13
Carlyle Junior High
3
3   9/21 4:15p
Central City School
6
Rome Comm. Cons. School
5
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
10
Central City School
0
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region 8
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Fairfield Junior High
Fairfield Junior High (16) vs. Norris City-Omaha-Enfield (7)
Round 2 - Semi-Final
Game 2   09/22/2022   4:30 PM   Albion
Albion (10) vs. Fairfield Junior High (0)
Game 3   09/22/2022   4:30 PM   Wayne City Junior High
Gallatin County Junior High School (2) vs. Wayne City Junior High (1)
Round 3 - Final
Game 4 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/26/2022   4:30 PM   Wayne City Junior High
Albion (4) vs. Gallatin County Junior High School (3)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:30p
Fairfield Junior High
16
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
7
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/22 4:30p
Albion
10
Fairfield Junior High
0
3   9/22 4:30p
Wayne City Junior High
1
Gallatin County Junior High School
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/26 4:30p
Albion
4
Gallatin County Junior High School
3
 
WINNER
Albion

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 1067 guests and no members online