Class S Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Mar-24-2015 at 11:28 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Lick Creek Regional

Tue, Mar 17 at 5:00p
Game 1: Jappa-Maple Grove over Dongola (16-25 25-23 15-6)
Tue, Mar 17 at 6:15p
Game 2: Lick Creek over Jappa-Maple Grove (26-24 25-20)
Tue, Mar 17 at 7:30p
Game 3: Shawnee over Century (29-27 15-25 17-15)

Thu, Mar 19 at 6:15p
Regional Championship: Lick Creek over Shawnee (25-16 25-11)



Region 2 - OLMC School Herrin Regional

Thu, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 1: Galatia over Unity Christian (25-11 25-10)

Fri, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Game 2: Adams (Creal Spings) over Carrier Mills-Stonefort (25-17 25-13)
Fri, Mar 20 at 7:15p
Game 3: OLMC Herrin over Galatia (25-10 25-5)

Tue, Mar 24 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: OLMC Herrin over Adams (Creal Spings) (25-23 25-14)



Region 3 - Ewing Regional

Thu, Mar 19 at 5:30p
Game 1: Thompsonville over Ina (25-9 25-10)
Thu, Mar 19 at 6:30p
Game 2: Waltonville over Akin (25-17 25-8)
Thu, Mar 19 at 7:30p
Game 3: Ewing over Thompsonville (25-17 25-6)

Fri, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Ewing over Waltonville (25-19 25-13)



Region 4 - Elverado Regional

Tue, Mar 17 at 4:30p
Game 1: Giant City over St Andrew's (need scores)

Thu, Mar 19 at 4:30p
Game 2: Elverado over Giant City (25-7 25-12)
Thu, Mar 19 at 5:30p
Game 3: Pinckneyville #204 over Desoto (8-25 17-25)
Thu, Mar 19 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Elverado over Pinckneyville #204 (25-18 25-16)



Region 5 - Steeleville-St Mark's Regional

Tue, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Game 1: Pr. du Rocher over St John's Chester (22-25 25-22 15-13)
Tue, Mar 17 at 7:00p
Game 2: St Mary's Chester over Steeleville (25-12 25-9)

Fri, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Mark's Steeleville over Pr. du Rocher (25-14 25-19)
Fri, Mar 20 at 7:00p
Game 4: St Mary's Chester over Evansville (25-21 25-20)

Mon, Mar 23 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: St Mark's Steeleville over St Mary's Chester (25-20 20-25 15-10)



Region 6 - Red Bud Catholic Regional

Tue, Mar 17 at 5:30p
Game 1: SPPCS over Red Bud Catholic (25-9 25-15)
Tue, Mar 17 at 6:30p
Game 2: Valmeyer over Red Bud Lutheran (25-8 25-22)
Tue, Mar 17 at 7:30p
Game 3: St Teresa over SPPCS (25-20 25-17)

Thu, Mar 19 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: St Teresa over Valmeyer (25–23 25-16)



Region 7 - Couterville Regional

Thu, Mar 19 at 4:30p
Game 1: Tamaroa over Oakdale (25-23 21-25 15-11)
Thu, Mar 19 at 5:30p
Game 2: St Bruno over Tamaroa (25-12 25-5)
Thu, Mar 19 at 6:30p
Game 3: St Ann over Couterville (25-20 21-25 15-11)
Thu, Mar 19 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: St Bruno over St Ann (25-10 25-9)



Region 8 - St Mary-Mt Vernon Regional

Wed, Mar 18 at 4:30p
Game 1: OBR over Summersville (25-20 25-11)
Wed, Mar 18 at 5:45p
Game 2: Bethel/McClellan over St Mary-Mt Vernon (25-11 25-16)
Wed, Mar 18 at 7:00p
Game 3: OBR over Ashley (25-17 25-19)
Wed, Mar 18 at 8:15p
Regional Championship: Bethel/McClellan over OBR (25-15 25-18)



Region 9 - New Hope Regional

Thu, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 1: Kell/Farrington over Jasper/Geff (need scores)
Thu, Mar 19 at 7:00p
Game 2: New Hope over Bluford (need scores)
Thu, Mar 19 at 8:00p
Regional Championship: New Hope over Kell/Farrington (need scores)



Region 10 - St Rose Regional

Wed, Mar 18 at 5:00p
Game 1: St Paul over Holy Trinity (need scores)
Wed, Mar 18 at 5:45p
Game 2: St Rose over St Paul (need scores)
Wed, Mar 18 at 6:30p
Game 3: Germantown over Albers/Damiansville (need scores)
Wed, Mar 18 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: Germantown over St Rose (26-24 19-25 17-15)



Region 11 - Mater Dei High School Regional

Mon, Mar 23 at 5:00p
Game 1: Trinity St John-Nash. over Hoyleton (25-5 25-13)
Mon, Mar 23 at 5:50p
Game 2: All Saints over Trinity St John-Nash. (25-12 25-9)
Mon, Mar 23 at 6:45p
Game 3: St Libory over Bartelso (25-19 25-18)
Mon, Mar 23 at 7:40p
Regional Championship: All Saints over St Libory (25-15 25-11)



Region 12 - North Wamac Regional

Thu, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Hoffman Tinity over St Mary's (25-21 25-17)
Thu, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 2: New Horizon over Hoffman Tinity (25-8 25-8)
Thu, Mar 19 at 7:00p
Game 3: North Wamac/Irivington over Willow Grove (22-25 25-21 16-14)
Thu, Mar 19 at 8:00p
Regional Championship: New Horizon over North Wamac/Irivington (22-25 25-18 15 13)



Region 13 - Trinity-Stewardson Regional

Thu, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Trinity-Stewardson over St Peter-St Peter (25-6 25-8)
Thu, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 2: Patoka over Altamont Lutheran (25-13 25-14)
Thu, Mar 19 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: Trinity-Stewardson over Patoka (25-12 25-7)



Region 14 - Odin Regional

Mon, Mar 23 at 5:30p
Game 1: Selmaville over Odin (25-4 25-11)
Mon, Mar 23 at 6:30p
Game 2: St Theresa-Salem over Iuka (25-21 21-25 15-11)
Mon, Mar 23 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Selmaville over St Theresa-Salem (25-9 25-15)



Region 15 - Rome Regional

Wed, Mar 18 at 5:00p
Game 1: Rome over Central City (25-23 23-25 17-15)
Wed, Mar 18 at 6:00p
Game 2: Raccoon over Field (25-14 25-19)
Wed, Mar 18 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Rome over Raccoon ( 25-23 19-25 15-5)



Region 16 - Cisne Regional

Tue, Mar 17 at 5:00p
Game 1: Clay City over Allendale (25-12, 25-19)
Tue, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Game 2: Cisne over St Mary's-Mt Carmel (26-24 25-7)

Thu, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Cisne over Clay City (19-25 25-20 15-13)



Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 122 guests and one member online

  • Administrator