Volleyball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Mar 04, 2020
Regionals: Mar 17, 2020 - Mar 24, 2020
State: Mar 28, 2020 - Mar 28, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Herrin Middle School
Host: Herrin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 4:30p
Herrin Middle School
 
Carbondale Middle School
 
2   3/17 5:30p
Murphysboro Middle School
 
Carterville Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/19 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Harrisburg Middle School
 
2   3/19 6:15p
Marion Junior High
 
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/19 7:45p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/19 4:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
2   3/19 5:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Benton Grade School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/19 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Millstadt School
Host: Belleville Central Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/19 5:30p
Belleville Central Junior High
Belleville Central Junior High
West Jr High School (Belleville)
West Jr. High
2   3/19 6:15p
Waterloo Junior High
Waterloo Jr. High
[WINNER OF GAME ]
Millstadt
Round 2 - Final
3   3/19 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/18 7:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
 
Emge Jr. High School
 
2   3/18 6p
Whiteside Middle School
 
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/19 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/19 4a
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
2   3/19 4:45a
Triad Middle School
 
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/19 6a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/19 4p
Centralia Junior High
 
Wesclin Jr. High
 
2   3/19 5p
Highland Middle School
 
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/19 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Olney Richland County Middle School
Host: Mt.Carmel Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/21 10a
Olney Richland County Middle School
 
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
2   3/21 11a
Mt.Carmel Middle School
 
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/21 12p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 43 guests and no members online