Class M Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Mar-20-2018 at 10:55 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class M Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Adams Creal Springs Regional


Tue, Mar 13 at 5:00p
Game 1: Adams over Vienna (25-8 25-6)
Tue, Mar 13 at 6:00p
Game 2: Jonesboro over Anna (14-25 25-23 3-15)
Tue, Mar 13 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Adams over Jonesboro (25-5 25-15)


Region 2 - Unity Point Regional


Tue, Mar 20 at 5:30p
Game 1: Unity Point over Johnston City (25-15 25-17)
Tue, Mar 20 at 6:30p
Game 2: Zeigler-Royalton over Christopher (25-17 25-20)
Tue, Mar 20 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Unity Point over Zeigler-Royalton (25-21 19-25 15-8)


Region 3 - Fairfield Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 1: NCOE over Galliton County (25-9 25-5)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 2: Fairfield over Eldorado (25-14 25-5)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: NCOE over Fairfield (25-12 25-21)


Region 4 - Pinckneyville Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 1: Trico over Sesser-Valier (25-10 25-18)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 2: Pinckneyville over Sparta (21-25 25-14 15-9)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Trico over Pinckneyville (25-12 24-26 15-10)


Region 5 - Smithton Regional


Mon, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Smithton over Dupo (need score)
Mon, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 2: Red Bud over Chester (25-22 25-23 15-12)
Mon, Mar 19 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Red Bud over Smithton (26-24 25-18)


Region 6 - Grant Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 4:30p
Game 1: Grant over Joseph Arthur (25-21 24-26 15-11)
Thu, Mar 15 at 5:30p
Game 2: Pontiac over Emge (20-25 25-17 15-10)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Grant over Pontiac (22-25 25-17 15-9)


Region 7 - Maryville Christian Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 4:30p
Game 1: St Clare-O'Fallon over Maryville Christian (25-16 25-14)
Thu, Mar 15 at 5:30p
Game 2: Shiloh over Lebanon (25-22 25-8)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: St Clare-O'Fallon over Shiloh (25-20 25-13)


Region 8 - Nashville Regional


Mon, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Breese over Okawville (25-14 25-23)
Mon, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 2: Nashville over Carlyle (25-7 25-11)
Mon, Mar 19 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: Breese over Nashville (25-7 25-11)


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 64 guests and one member online

  • Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School