Class S Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Wednesday, Mar-22-2017 at 10:54 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Egyptian Regional


Wed, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 1: Dongola over Cairo (25-15 25-19)
Wed, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 2: Meridian over Joppa (17-25 25-19 15-12)
Wed, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Game 3: Egyptian over Meridian (25-8 25-15)
Wed, Mar 15 at 8:00p
Game 4: Century over Dongola (25-21 25-18)

Fri, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Egyptian over Century (25-19 24-26 15-13)


Region 2 - Cobden Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 1: Shawnee over Giant City (25-22 25-13)

Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 2: Cobden over Shawnee (25-11 25-21)
Thu, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Game 3: Lick Creek over St. Andrews (25-23 22-25 15-9)

Fri, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Cobden over Lick Creek (25-18 16-25 15-13)


Region 3 - Carrier Mills Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 1: Galatia over Akin (25-20 25-10)
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 2: Ewing over Thomsonville (25-21 25-21)

Fri, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Game 3: Crab Orchard over Galatia (25-13 25-13)
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:00p
Game 4: Ewing over Carrier Mills (25-20 25-21)

Mon, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Crab Orchard over Ewing (25-17 25-7)


Region 4 - Elverado Regional


Tue, Mar 21 at 4:30p
Game 1: Elverado over Unity Christian (25-8 25-6)
Tue, Mar 21 at 5:30p
Game 2: OLMC over Desoto (25-13 25-16)
Tue, Mar 21 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Elverado over OLMC (25-11 25-14)


Region 5 - Spring Garden in Ina Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 5:00p
Game 1: Bluford over Summersville (25-11 18-25 16-14)
Tue, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 2: St Mary's over Spring Garden (25-14 25-16)

Wed, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 3: OBR over Bluford (24-26 25-12 15-17)
Wed, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: Bethel over St Mary's (25-12 17-25 15-10)
Wed, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: OBR over Bethel (25-9 25-8)


Region 6 - Pinckneyville 204 Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 5:00p
Game 1: Tamaroa over Oakdale (25-12 17-25 15-13)
Tue, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 2: St Bruno over Tamaroa (25-6 25-12)
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 3: Pinckneyville 204 over Waltonville (25-19 25-14)
Tue, Mar 14 at 8:00p
Regional Championship: St Bruno over Pinckneyville 204 (27-25 25-17)


Region 7 - St John-Lutheran-Chester Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 1: Steeleville over St Mary's Chester (25-6 25-7)
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 2: Prairie du Rocher over St Mark's Steeleville (25-19 15-25 15-4)

Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 3: Prairie du Rocher over Evansville (26-24 20-25 15-11)
Thu, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Game 4: St John Chester over Steeleville (25-12 25-23)

Fri, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: St John Chester over Prairie du Rocher (25-20 27-25)


Region 8 - St John-Lutheran-Red Bud Regional


Thu, Mar 16 at 5:00p
Game 1: Coulterville over RBC/Trinity (25-14 25-13)

Fri, Mar 17 at 6:00p
Game 2: Red Bud Lutheran over Coulterville (25-17 23-25 15-11)
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:00p
Game 3: New Athens over St Libory (20-25 25-23 15-7)
Fri, Mar 17 at 8:00p
Regional Championship: Red Bud Lutheran over New Athens (26-24 25-19)


Region 9 - Valmeyer Regional


Mon, Mar 20 at 5:30p
Game 1: St Teresa over Signal Hill (25-16 25-23)
Mon, Mar 20 at 6:30p
Game 2: St Peter & Paul-Waterloo over St James (25-23 25-18)
Mon, Mar 20 at 7:30p
Game 3: Valmeyer over St Teresa (25-23 25-9)

Tue, Mar 21 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Valmeyer over St Peter & Paul-Waterloo (25-15 23-25 20-18)


Region 10 - Albers/Damiansville Co-op Regional


Mon, Mar 20 at 4:00p
Game 1: Aviston over Holy Trinity (25-26 25-10)
Mon, Mar 20 at 4:45p
Game 2: Albers/Damiansville over Maryville Christian (25-12 25-18)
Mon, Mar 20 at 5:30p
Game 3: St Paul over Aviston (25-18 25-19)
Mon, Mar 20 at 6:15p
Regional Championship: Albers/Damiansville over St Rose (25-22 30-28)


Region 11 - Germantown Regional


Mon, Mar 20 at 4:45p
Game 1: Okawville over Trinity Lutheran-Hoffmann (25-9 25-5)
Mon, Mar 20 at 5:35p
Game 2: All Saints Academy over Okawville (20-25 25-9 15-8)
Mon, Mar 20 at 6:25p
Game 3: Germantown over Bartelso (25-12 25-19)
Mon, Mar 20 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: Germantown over All Saints Academy (25-12 31-29)


Region 12 - Trintiy Lutheran Hoyleton Regional


Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 1: TSJ over North Wamac/Irvington (19-25 25-21 15-12)
Thu, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Game 2: St Ann over Ashley (25-9 25-13)

Mon, Mar 20 at 5:30p
Game 3: Woodlawn over TSJ (25-13 25-12)
Mon, Mar 20 at 6:30p
Game 4: St Ann over Trinity Hoyleton (19-25 25-17 15-7)
Mon, Mar 20 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn over St Ann (25-14 25-16)


Region 13 - Selmaville Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 4:00p
Game 1: New Horizon over Sandoval (25-15 25-9)
Tue, Mar 14 at 5:00p
Game 2: Central City over Odin (25-12 25-6)
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 3: Selmaville over New Horizon (25-27 25-6 15-12)
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 4: Central City over WG/SMS Co-op (25-16 12-25 15-9)

Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Selmaville over Central City (25-17 25-22)


Region 14 - Kell/Farrington Co-op Regional


Wed, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 1: Rome over Raccoon (25-16 25-14)
Wed, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Game 2: Kell/Farrington over Grand Prairie (25-7 25-8)

Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 3: Field over Rome (25-13 25-18)
Thu, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Game 4: Kell/Farrington over Trinity (25-20 27-25)

Fri, Mar 17 at 5:00p
Regional Championship: Field over Kell/Farrington (25-14 26-24)


Region 15 - Altamount Lutheran Regional


Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 1: Pataoka over Iuka (25-18 23-25 15-9)
Thu, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Game 2: St Peter Lutheran over St Theresa/ACA (25-8 25-9)

Fri, Mar 17 at 5:00p
Game 3: Trinity Lutheran over Pataoka (25-18 25-22)
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:00p
Game 4: Altamount Lutheran over St Peter Lutheran (25-12 20-25 25-23)
Fri, Mar 17 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Altamount Lutheran over Trinity Lutheran (25-21 25-23)


Region 16 - St Mary's Catholic-Mt Carmel Regional


Tue, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 1: Allendale over Jasper/Geff (23-25 25-23 15-11)
Tue, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 2: Clay City over St Mary's (25-15 25-23)

Thu, Mar 16 at 5:00p
Game 3: Cisne over Allendale (25-10 25-17)
Thu, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 4: New Hope over Clay City (25-18 25-9)
Thu, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: New Hope over Cisne (25-23 25-15)


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 94 guests and no members online