Class S Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Monday, Mar-28-2016 at 12:11 AM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Lick Creek Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 6:00p
Game 1: Joppa over Dongola (25-19 25-23)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:15p
Game 2: Cairo over Shawnee (26-24 25-23)

Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Game 3: Lick Creek over Joppa (29-27 25-20)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:15p
Game 4: Century over Cairo (25-19 25-19)

Thu, Mar 24 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Lick Creek over Century (25-20 14-25 15-10)



Region 2 - Creal Springs Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 6:00p
Game 1: Carrier Mills over Unity Christian (25-14 25-4)

Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Game 2: Adams over Galatia (25-13 25-16)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:00p
Game 3: OLMC Herrin over Carrier Mills (25-18 25-15)

Wed, Mar 23 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: OLMC Herrin over Adams (25-21 25-18)



Region 3 - Ewing Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 6:00p
Game 1: Akin over Spring Garden (25-18 23-25 15-9)

Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Game 2: Waltonville over Thompsonville (25-14 25-15)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:00p
Game 3: Ewing over Akin (25-6 25-6)

Wed, Mar 23 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Ewing over Waltonville (25-4 25-11)



Region 4 - Giant City Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:00p
Game 1: St. Andrew's over Giant City (need scores)

Tue, Mar 22 at 4:30p
Game 2: Elverado over St. Andrew's (25-9 25-19)
Tue, Mar 22 at 5:45p
Game 3: DeSoto over Pinckneyville #204 (25-14 14-26 15-9)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Elverado over DeSoto (25-21 22-25 15-9)



Region 5 - St. Marys Cath Chester Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:00p
Game 1: Evansville over St. John (23-25 26-24 15-66)
Mon, Mar 21 at 6:00p
Game 2: St. Mary's over Evansville (25-22 23-25 15-13)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:00p
Game 3: St. Mark's over Steeleville (23-25 26-24 15-6)

Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: St. Mark's over St. Mary's (25-21 25-23)



Region 6 - Prairie DuRocher Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:30p
Game 1: St. Peter & Paul Catholic over Red Bud Cath/Trinity Prairie (25-15 25-9)
Mon, Mar 21 at 6:30p
Game 2: St. John Lutheran Red Bud over Prairie du Rocher (25-17 18-25 15-13)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:30p
Game 3: St. Teresa Belleville over St. Peter & Paul Catholic (25-16 25-13)

Wed, Mar 23 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: St. Teresa Belleville over St. John Lutheran Red Bud (25-7 21-25 15-7)



Region 7 - Oakdale Regional


Tue, Mar 22 at 4:30p
Game 1: Oakdale over Tamaroa (25-23 19-25 15-11)
Tue, Mar 22 at 5:30p
Game 2: St. Bruno over Oakdale (25-13 25-10)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:30p
Game 3: St. Ann over Couterville (25-12 25-10)

Wed, Mar 23 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: St. Bruno over St. Ann (20-25 25-23 15-11)



Region 8 - Summersville Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:00p
Game 1: St. Mary's over Ashley (2-0 need scores)
Mon, Mar 21 at 6:00p
Game 2: Opdyke-Belle Rive over Summersville (2-0 need scores)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:00p
Game 3: Bethel Co-op over St. Mary's (2-0 need scores)

Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Bethel Co-op over Opdyke-Belle Rive (25-21 25-23)



Region 9 - New Hope Regional


Tue, Mar 22 at 5:30p
Game 1: New Hope over Bluford (25-20 25-16)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:30p
Game 2: Kell/Farrington over Jasper/Geff (25-9 25-21)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: New Hope over Kell/Farrington (25-12 25-9)



Region 10 - Germantown Regional


Tue, Mar 22 at 5:00p
Game 1: Holy Trinity O'Fallon over Albers/Damiansville (25-20 25-23 15-12)
Tue, Mar 22 at 5:45p
Game 2: Germantown over Holy Trinity O'Fallon (25-7 25-12)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:30p
Game 3: St. Rose over St. Paul (25-23 25-13)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: St. Rose over Germantown (25-15 11-25 15-13)



Region 11 - All Saints-Breese Regional


Tue, Mar 22 at 4:45p
Game 1: Trinity St. John Nashville/Immanuel Luth Okawville Co-op over All Saints Academy (25-18 25-13)
Tue, Mar 22 at 5:35p
Game 2: Bartelso over Trinity St. John Nashville/Immanuel Luth Okawville Co-op (25-14 25-12)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:25p
Game 3: St. Libory over Trinity Lutheran-Hoyleton (21-25 25-14 15-8)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: Bartelso over St. Libory (23-25 25-22 15-12)



Region 12 - St. Marys Centralia Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:30p
Game 1: St. Mary Centralia over Trinity Hoffman (25-20 29-27)
Mon, Mar 21 at 6:15p
Game 2: North Wamac/Irvington Co-op over Willow Grove (25-13 25-14)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:00p
Game 3: New Horizon over St. Mary Centralia (25-10 25-14)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: New Horizon over North Wamac/Irvington Co-op (25-10 25-21)



Region 13 - St. Peter Regional


Tue, Mar 22 at 5:00p
Game 1: Trinity Stewardson over St. Peter (25-12 25-15)

Mon, Mar 21 at 6:00p
Game 2: Altamont Lutheran over Patoka (25-16 20-25 15-13)

Tue, Mar 22 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: Altamont Lutheran over Trinity Stewardson (25-23 25-22)



Region 14 - Odin Regional


Tue, Mar 22 at 5:00p
Game 1: Iuka over St. Theresa-ACA (25-15 25-17)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Game 2: Selmaville over Odin (25-16 25-21)
Tue, Mar 22 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Selmaville over Iuka (25-16 25-18)



Region 15 - Sandoval Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:00p
Game 1: Sandoval over Raccoon (25-23 25-22)

Tue, Mar 22 at 5:00p
Game 2: Central City over Sandoval (25-14 25-16)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Game 3: Centralia Trinity over Sandoval (20-25 25-17 15-12)
Tue, Mar 22 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Central City over Centralia Trinity (25-22 25-22)



Region 16 - Allendale Regional


Mon, Mar 21 at 5:00p
Game 1: Clay City over St. Mary's (25-23 25-6)
Mon, Mar 21 at 6:15p
Game 2: Cisne over Allendale (23-25 25-22 15-13)
Mon, Mar 21 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Clay City over Cisne (25-12 25-14)



Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 83 guests and one member online

  • Administrator