2010 SOFTBALL CLASS S STATE TOURNEY

Woodlawn 12.....Century 2
Galatia 10.....Odin  1

Giant City 5..... Elverado 2
St. Peter/Paul 13.....New Hope  3

 

 

Woodlawn  14.....Galatia  4
Giant City  3.....St. Peter/Paul  1



3rd Place....St. Peter/Paul  12     Galatia  2

Championship....Giant City  9     Woodlawn  0

 


 

SIJHSAA 2010
CLASS S SOFTBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 15      REGIONALS Sept. 21-28      STATE OCT. 2,6,8

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 15 meeting.

REGION   I

REGION   II

REGION   III

REGION  IV

**Lick Creek

**Giant City

**Thompsonville

**P'ville #204

Century

Carrier Mills

Bluford

Coulterville

Cypress Co-op

Crab Orchard  

Dodds Co-op

Elverado

Dongola

Creal Springs 

Enfield

St John Lu-Chester

Joppa

DeSoto

Ewing

St. Mark's

N.Simpson Hill

St. Andrew Co-op

Galatia

Steelville

Shawnee

St. Mary's Herrin

Opdyke

St.Bruno/
Tamaroa Co-op


Unity Christian



 

 

 

 

REGION   V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION VIII

**St. Libory

**Waltonville

**Odin

**New Hope

Aviston

Ashley

Altamont Lutheran

Cisne

Evansville

Bethel  Co-op

Central City

Clay City

Prairie duRocher

St. Ann Co-op

Field

Grayville

Red Bud Catholic

St. Mary's Mt Vernon

Hoyleton Co-op

Jasper Co-op

Red Bud Luth Co-op

Summersville 

Iuka

Noble

St. Paul Highland

Woodlawn 

Patoka

West Salem

St. Peter/Paul


Rome

 

2010 CLASS M STATE TOURNEY

Pope County 18..... Cobden 3
Nashville 10..... Smithton 2

Fairfield 1.....Sesser  0
Zeigler-Royalton 6.....New Athens  3

 

 


Nashville  9.....Pope County  1
 
Z-R  6.....Fairfield  4 



3rd Place:   Pope County  8    Fairfield  1

Championship:  Nashville  4    Zeigler-Royalton  1

 


 


   

SIJHSAA 2010

CLASS M SOFTBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 15      REGIONALS Sept. 21-28      STATE OCT. 2,5,7

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 15 meeting.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Meridian

**Vienna

**Gallatin Cty

**Christopher

Cobden

Goreville

Hardin County

Pinckneyville

Egyptian

Unity Point 

Norris City

Sesser

Jonesboro

Z - R

Pope County

Trico

 

 

 

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Red Bud

**Lebanon

**Nashville

**Fairfield

Chester

Smithton

Breese

Albion

Marissa

Shiloh

Okawville

North Clay

New Athens

Valmeyer

South Central

Wayne City

2010 Softball Class L State Tourney

Carmi 1.....Waterloo  0
Carterville 3.....Collinsville 0

West Frankfort 10.....Flora 2
Triad 2.....Metropolis  0

Carterville  2.....Carmi  1
Triad  7.....W. Frankfort  3



3rd Place:  Carmi  5     West Frankfort  1 


Championship:   Carterville  10    Triad  0


 

SIJHSAA 2010

CLASS L SOFTBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS
REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 15      REGIONALS Sept. 21-28      STATE OCT. 2,5,7

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 16 meeting.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Carbondale

**Harrisburg

**Johnston City

**Carmi

Anna

Eldorado

DuQuoin

Benton

Carterville

Marion

Herrin

Hamilton County

Murphysboro

Metropolis

West Frankfort

Mt. Vernon

 

 

 

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Waterloo

**Wolf Branch

**Carriel

**Flora

Dupo

Collinsville

Fulton

Carlyle

Millstadt

Emge

Highland

Centralia

Sparta

Grant

Triad

Salem

 

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 82 guests and 2 members online

  • Administrator
  • Mt. Vernon Casey Middle School