Softball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
State: Oct 07, 2020 - Oct 13, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p • Eldorado Forfeited
Marion Junior High
7
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/29 4p
Harrisburg Middle School
10
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
Marion Junior High
12
Harrisburg Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
10
Anna Junior High
0
2   9/29 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
15
Herrin Middle School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
Carterville Junior High
8
Johnston City Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
14
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/29 4:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
2
Benton Grade School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1
Hamilton County Junior High
12
 
WINNER
Hamilton County Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p • Postponed 9/28
Murphysboro Middle School
13
Sparta Lincoln School
3
2   9/29 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
11
Chester Grade School
10
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4p • @ Murphysboro
Murphysboro Middle School
4
DuQuoin Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Murphysboro Middle School
Region: 5
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Waterloo Junior High
15
Dupo Junior High
0
2   9/28 4p
Millstadt School
2
Red Bud Elementary School
12
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
Waterloo Junior High
5
Red Bud Elementary School
7
 
WINNER
Red Bud Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 2:30p
Triad Middle School
15
Collinsville Junior High School
3
2   9/28 4:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
10
Highland Middle School
4
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
Triad Middle School
8
Mascoutah Middle School
6
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
12
Breese District 12
1
2   9/29 4:15p • Game postponed on 9/28 due to wet field conditions
Centralia Junior High
5
Wesclin Jr. High
3
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
15
Centralia Junior High
0
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
12
Fairfield Junior High
1
2   9/29 4:30a
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
2
Carmi-White County Middle School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
7
Carmi-White County Middle School
13
 
WINNER
Carmi-White County Middle School

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 102 guests and no members online