Softball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
State: Oct 07, 2020 - Oct 13, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29 6p • Game played at Dongola due to field conditions
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
8
Shawnee Junior High
2
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4p
Century Junior High
15
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
1
3   9/30 4p
Dongola Unit School District 66
19
Egyptian Middle School
0
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4p
Century Junior High
5
Dongola Unit School District 66
8
 
WINNER
Dongola Unit School District 66
Region: 2
Organizer: Lick Creek School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
New Simpson Hill School
21
Galatia Junior High
27
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4:30p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
18
Galatia Junior High
8
3   9/29 4:30p
Lick Creek School
18
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
12
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4:30p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
11
Lick Creek School
10
 
WINNER
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
Region: 3
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
20
Unity Christian School (Energy)
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4:30a
Elverado Junior High
7
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
0
3   9/30 4:30a
Desoto
16
Ewing-Northern
2
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4:30a
Elverado Junior High
13
Desoto
3
 
WINNER
Elverado Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:15p • Plummer Park on Goshen Road just east of the Meyer YMCA
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
18
Valmeyer Junior High
2
2   9/29 4:15a
St John Catholic (RedBud)-St Peter-Paul(Waterloo) Co-op
14
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
3
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15a • Plummer Park on Goshen Road just east of the Meyer YMCA
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
4
St John Catholic (RedBud)-St Peter-Paul(Waterloo) Co-op
3
 
WINNER
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
Region: 5
Organizer: Coulterville Unit District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Evansville Attendance Center
16
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/29 4:30p
Coulterville Unit District
16
Evansville Attendance Center
1
3   9/29 4:30p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
3
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
5
Round 3 - Final
4   10/1 5p
Coulterville Unit District
11
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
0
 
WINNER
Coulterville Unit District
Region: 6
Organizer: St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29
Opdyke-Belle Rive
19
Bluford
7
2   9/29 6p
St Mary's-VCA(Mt.Vernon) Co-op
20
Spring Garden
21
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Waltonville Grade School
4
Opdyke-Belle Rive
6
4   9/30 4:30p
Summersville Grade School
17
Spring Garden
1
Round 3 - Final
5   10/2 4:30a
Opdyke-Belle Rive
4
Summersville Grade School
18
 
WINNER
Summersville Grade School
Region: 7
Organizer: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Raccoon
7
Iuka Community
15
2   9/29 4p
Patoka Junior High
18
Odin-ACA(Salem) Co-op
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Selmaville
11
Iuka Community
1
4   9/30 4:30p
Willow Grove-St Mary's(Centralia) Co-op
12
Patoka Junior High
11
Round 3 - Final
5   10/1 4:30p
Selmaville
2
Willow Grove-St Mary's(Centralia) Co-op
4
 
WINNER
Willow Grove-St Mary's(Centralia) Co-op
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
West Salem Grade School
8
Grayville Junior High
7
2   9/28 4:30p • Due to circumstances, Cisne has forfeited the game. New Hope will advance to play St. Mary's/Allendale.
New Hope
7
Cisne Middle School
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:15p • 4 innings
Jasper-Geff Co-op
17
West Salem Grade School
2
4   9/30 4:30p
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
6
New Hope
9
Round 3 - Final
5   10/2 4p • New Hope advances to play winner of Opdyke-Belle Rive/Summersville on Wednesday.
Jasper-Geff Co-op
0
New Hope
6
 
WINNER
New Hope

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 91 guests and no members online