Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 12th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


 
State Champions  Pinckneyville #204
64.5
2nd DeSoto 41
3rd St Clare Catholic (O'fallon)
40
4th Selmaville 37

Click Below for Complete Results
 
100M Hurdles     7th 100 Meter Dash
1.Sydney Levan St. John Luth CH 17.10 1.Ashley Wild(7) Pinckneyville #204 13.69
2.Maddi Hood(8) Selmaville 17.21 2.Logan Braundmeier(7) Aviston 13.81
3.Casey Berberich(7) Lebanon 17.29 3.Emma Banach(6) Tam.-STB Co-op 14.06
4.Williams(8) DeSoto 18.17 4.Leuking Woodlawn 14.26
5.Knox Woodlawn 18.55 5.Mikayla Masching(7) St. Clare Catholic OF 14.35
6.Morgan Atchison St. Marys Ca. CH 18.57 6.Sydney Levan St. John Luth CH 14.39
7.Ashley Devous(7) New Hope 19.33 7.Annie Bellinger(7) New Hebron ROB 14.41
8.Anderson(7) Unity Christian Energy 20.41 8.Izzy Marshall(7) Selmaville 14.62
400 Meter Relay 8th 100 Meter Dash
1.St. Clare Catholic OF 55.53 1.Dedecker(8) DeSoto 13.50
2.DeSoto 56.00 2.Sophie Keith(8) Pinckneyville #204 13.53
3.Pinckneyville #204 56.34 3.Jessica Klasing(8) Okawville 13.66
4.Selmaville 56.41 4.Paige Kreitner(8) Ashley-St Mich. Co-op 13.79
5.OLMC Herrin 56.45 5.Thomas(8) Giant City 13.88
6.Noble 57.51 6.Taylor. Isaak(8) Patoka 14.02
7.South Central 57.82 7.Alex Benson(8) Selmaville 14.36
8.St. Joe Olney 57.83 8.Aliah Delgado(8) Jonesboro 14.39
400 Meter Dash     800 Meter Run
1.Sophie Keith(8) Pinckneyville #204 1:02.55 1.Sophie Kuhl(7) Germantown 2:31.07
2.Miller(8) Giant City 1:02.99 2.Casey Berberich(7) Lebanon 2:31.15
3.Gabriella Romano(8) St.Boniface EDW 1:05.46 3.Holly Stallard(8) Noble 2:33.13
4.Maddi Hood(8) Selmaville 1:05.76 4.Miller(8) Giant City 2:34.56
5.Emma Banach(6) Tam.-STB Co-op 1:06.20 5.Robinson(7) Giant City 2:39.87
6.Lauren Cooper(7) St. Clare Catholic OF 1:06.43 6.Lusby Bluford 2:41.69
7.Sidney Wilkins(7) South Central 1:07.26 7.Willams(8) DeSoto 2:41.92
8.Logan Braundmeier(7) Aviston 1:07.48 8.Theresa Heinz(8) Akin 2:42.09
1600 Meter Run     200 Meter Dash
1.Sophie Kuhl(7) Germantown 5:38.50 1.Dedecker(8) DeSoto 27.99
2.Maddie O'Neill S.Peter-Paul WAT 5:41.08 2.Jenna Bivens S.Peter-Paul WAT 28.17
3.Sophia Lager(7) Aviston 5:41.72 3.Sophie Keith(8) Pinckneyville #204 28.19
4.Savannah Cheek(6) Pinckneyville #204 5:51.97 4.Renae Moeller(8) St. Clare Catholic OF 28.21
5.Lucy Smith(6) Wayne City 5:52.29 5.Taylor. Isaak(8) Patoka 28.75
6.Addie Moore(7) Maryville Christian 5:54.93 6.Logan Braundmeier(7) Aviston 28.80
7.Farell(8) OLMC Herrin 5:57.45 7.Payton Bathon(8) Pinckneyville #204 29.19
8.Riley Cozart(8) Norris City-Omaha 5:58.82 8.Thomas(8) Giant City 29.36
8th 800 Relay     1600 Meter Relay
1.Giant City 1:56.68 1.Pinckneyville #204 4:34.21
2.Selmaville 1:59.43 2.St. Clare Catholic OF 4:34.40
3.DeSoto 1:59.69 3.Goreville 4:43.34
4.Sesser-Valier 2:00.19 4.Noble 4:47.62
5.Pinckneyville #204 2:00.90 5.St. Marys Ca. CH 4:48.63
6.Lebanon 2:01.48 6.St. Joe Olney 4:48.74
7.St. Joe Olney 2:02.57 7.Aviston 4:49.22
8.South Central 2:05.09 8.Jonesboro 4:49.50
Shot Put     Long Jump
1.Gunn(6) Creal Springs 33' 05" 1.Mary Jines(8) St. Clare Catholic OF 15' 03.50"
2.Brooks(8) Zeigler-Royalton 32' 06" 2.Casey Berberich(7) Lebanon 15' 02.75"
3.Megan Deimeke(7) Aviston 31' 07.5" 3.Brooks(8) Zeigler-Royalton 15' 01.75"
4.Amanda Boeckmann(8) All Saints 31' 04" 4.Neal Bluford 15' 01.00"
5.Alaira Davis(7) St. Theresa 30' 07" 5.Sydney Geurin(7) Raccoon 14' 11.00"
6.Melany Harris(8) New Hope 29' 05" 6.Burris(8) OLMC Herrin 14' 08.50"
7.Moffitt(7) Field 29' 04" 7.Taylor Isaak(8) Patoka 14' 04.50"
8.Olivia Massie(7) Waltonville 28' 06" 8.Taylor Maas(6) Central City 14' 00.50"
Discus     High Jump
1.Alaira Davis(7) St. Theresa 90' 10.5" 1.Kylar Craig(8) St. Joe Olney 5' 01"
2.Kayla See(8) Selmaville 83' 08.5" 2.Brooks(8) Zeigler-Royalton 4' 11"
3.Donoho(8) Farrington 82' 10.5" 3.Jamie Hammond(8) Jonesboro 4' 09"
4.Emily Harper Nashville 82' 10.0" 4.Sydney Geurin(7) Raccoon 4' 08"
5.Rios(8) Summersville 82' 08.0" 5.T LeQuatte(8) OLMC Herrin 4' 06"
6.Amanda Boeckmann(8) All Saints 82' 00.0" 5.T Potter(8) Field 4' 06"
7.Danielle Hawkins(7) Noble 80' 11.5" 5.T Lexi Conner(7) Pinckneyville #204 4' 06"
8.Payton Bathon(8) Pinckneyville #204 80' 02.5" 5.T Gabriella Romano(8) St.Boniface EDW 4' 06"
 
 
1st Girls Class S- Pinckneyville 204
 
State Champions - Pinckneyville #204
 
 
 
2nd Girls Class S - DeSoto
2ndDeSoto


3rd Girls Class S - St. Clare OF
3rd - St Clare Catholic (O'fallon)


4th Girls Class S - Selmaville
4th Selmaville

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 193 guests and no members online