CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

2011 Class S Girls Heat Sheets, Lane Assignments & Field Event Flight Ordering

 


1st Selmaville 60.5
2nd Pinckneyville 204
39
3rd St. Peter/Paul 35
4th Aviston
34
 
Shot Put     1600m Run  
1. Cameron- Raccoon 32' 11   1. Keith- 204 5:42.8
2. Coleman- Woodlawn 37' 3½"   2. M. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul 5:52.7
3. Rulevich- Tamoroa 31' 4"   3. H. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul 5:54.5
4. McBride- Jefferson 29' 0"   4. Stallard- Noble 5:54.5
5. Rush- Dodds 28' 2"   5. Wade- Selmaville 6:02.0
6. Wrye- Jefferson 28' 0"   6. Mark- Smithton 6:05.1
7. Newkirk- St.Mary (MtC) 27' 6"   7. Cheek- 204 6:07.9
8. Chappell- Odin 27' 5½"   8. Hammond- Jonesboro 6:08.6
         
Discus     Varsity Relay  
1. McBride- Jefferson 89' 0"   1. Aviston 1:59.3
2. Ross- Selmaville 88' 11"   2. Giant City 1:59.4
3. Royse- Noble 84' 0"   3. Selmaville 1:59.5
4. Cameron- Raccoon 82' 10"   4. Wayne City 2:02.4
5. Davis- St. Teresa 81' 3"   5. 204 2:03.1
6.Clark- Thompsonville 81' 3"   6. St. Clair 2:04.0
7. Gramlick- Patoka 71' 11"   7. Vienna 2:04.2
8. Cantrell- Noble 68' 6½"   8. Smithton 2:05.2
         
High Jump     7th Grade 100  
1. Craig- St. Joe 4' 6"   1. Keith- 204 13.55
2. Deiter- All Saints 4' 5"   2. DeDecker- DeSoto 13.77
3. Kreese- St. Pete Paul 4' 4"   3. Kreitner- Ashley/St. M 13.79
3. Douglas- Unity 4' 4"   4. Moeller- St. Clair 14.10
3. Bachman- Selmaville 4' 4"   5. Isaak- Patoka 14.11
6. Atchison- St. Mary CHE 4' 4"   6. Horne- Unity 14.15
6. Witzel- Woodlawn 4' 4"   7. Benson- Selmaville 14.16
8. Wade- Selmaville  4' 4"   8. Rainwater- Opdyke 14.72
8. Standridge-Thompsonville 4' 4"      
         
Long Jump     8th Grade 100  
1. Hoard- Unity 15' 3"   1. Lamb- Jefferson 13.59
2. Webb- Sesser 14' 7½"   2. Hoard- Unity 13.92
3. Jines- St.Claire 14' 5"   3. Lukens- OLMC 14.01
4. Smith- Vienna 14' ½"   4. Johnson- Lebanon 14.20
5. McVicker- Unity Ch. 13' 10"   5. Atchison- St. Mary CHE 14.25
6. Scott- Rome 13' 7¾"   6. Chiarolanza- Avistion 14.38
7. Whitworth- Smithton 13' 6¾"   7. Rush- Dodds 14.68
8. Fuller- Lebanon 13' 6½"    8. Witter- Waltonville 15.01
         
Hurdles     800m Run  
1. Smith- Selmaville 17.44   1. Miller- Giant City 2:36.3
2. Witter- Waltonville 17.45   2. H. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul 2:37.3
3. Hoard- Unity 17.52   3. Theising- Germantown 2:42.0
4. Hemker- Germantown 17.53   4. Whithrow- Smithton 2:42.1
5. Hood-Selmaville 17.65   5. Heinz- Akin 2:42.7
6. Williams- DeSoto 18.14   6. Wade- Selmaville 2:44.3
7. Lukens- OLMC 18.41   7. Thomason- Allendale 2:44.4
8. Spinka- St. Marks 18.93   8. Stallard- Noble  2:46.1
         
400m Relay     200m Dash  
1. Aviston 55.57   1. Baer- Selmaville 28.31
2. Selmaville 56.57   2. DeDecker- DeSoto 28.46
3. St. Clair 56.61   3. Atchison- St. Marys CHE 29.06
4. Creal Springs 56.90   4. Isaak- Patoka 29.23
5. OLMC 57.32   5. Thomas- Giant City 29.26
6. Jefferson 57.82   6. Lee- St. Clair 29.68
7. 204 57.82   7. Johnson- Lebanon 29.69
8. Smithton 58.32   8. Smith- 204 30.67
         
400m Dash     1600m Relay  
1.Chiarolanza- Aviston 62.70   1. 204 4:38.1
2. Bradley- St. Peter Paul 64.20   2. Creal Springs 4:40.4
3. Miller- Giant City 64.27   3. St. Clair 4:50.4
4. Masching- St. Clair 65.85   4. St. Joe 4:52.4
5. Atchison- St. Mary CHE 65.90   5. Smithton 4:54.9
6. Thompson- Allendale 67.63   6. Wayne City 4:57.6
7. Dellado- Jonesboro 67.88   7. Giant City 4:58.2
8. Biagi- Raccoon 68.25   8. Aviston 4:59.2
 
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 110 guests and no members online