2013 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 19th
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 

 pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Team Results

pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Individual Results

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Pinckneyville 204 75
 2 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 99
 3 Central City 109
 4  St. Joe (Olney) 136
5  Bluford 167
6 OLMC 192
7 St John (Chester) 205
8 Field 210
9 Willow Grove 223
10 Selmaville 247

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Bria Moore Field 12:27.9
2 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Cathoic (Pinckneyville) 12:28.9
3 Aliyah Sanders Willow Grove 12:37.0
4 Lucy Smith Wayne City 12:39.4
5 Bekah Marlow Bluford 12:39.8
6  Savannah Cheek Pinckneyville 204 12:46.8
7 Kaylea Howell Central City 12:48.0
8 Alicia Guzman St Joseph (Olney) 12:50.9
9 Savannah Childers Field 12:56.5
10 Gracee Kelly Central City 13:05.4

 

 2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls - Top Ten
Top 10 Class S Girls

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 1st - Pinckneyville 204

Class S Girls State Champions - Pinckneyville 204

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 2nd - St Bruno Cahtloic - Pinckneyville

2nd Place - St Bruno Catholic - Pinckneyville

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 3rd - Central City

3rd Place - Central City

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 4th - St Joseph - Olney

4th Place - St Joe (Olney)

2013 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th
Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 80
 2 Salem 85
 3 Carriel (O'Fallon) 103
 4  Waterloo 112
5 Highland 137
6 Smithton 201
7  Fulton (O'Fallon) 219
8  Centralia 275
9  Marion 281
10 Olney 294

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jenna Reiter
Salem 11:37.3
2 Kaelan Hall Herrin 11:40.4
3 Madison Quandt Salem 11:55.8
4 Kayla Whitworth Smithton 11:56.3
5 Maddie Keller Triad 1204.2
6 Cholee Phillips Franklin Park-Salem 12:06.6
7 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo 12:07.6
8 Allie Tuttle Waterloo 12:09.2
9 Jody Ellis Triad 12:17.7
10 Sierra Workman O'Fallon (Carriel) 12:19.8

 

 2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls - Top Ten

Class L Girls - Top Ten

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 1st - Triad

Class L Girls State Champions - Triad

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 2nd - Salem

2nd Place - Salem

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 3rd - Carriel OFallon

3rd Place - Carriel (O'Fallon)

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 4th - Waterloo

4th Place - Waterloo

 

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 87 guests and no members online