2014 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Waterloo 75
 2 Highland 80
 3 Triad 121
 4 Carriel (O'Fallon) 177
5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 189
6 Mt Vernon 199
7  Smithton 205
8  Marion 213
9  Salem 271
10 Herrin 316

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jenna Reiter
Franklin Park (Salem) 11:10.8
2 Kaelan Hall Herrin 11:34.8
3 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo 11:42.8
4 Mia McLain Benton 11:44.4
5 Katelyn Marti Highland 12:46.5
6 Madison Quandt Franklin Park (Salem) 11:50.0
7 Ella King Waterloo 11:52.6
8 Maggie Bathgate Unity Point 11:53.3
9 Cameron Hough Olney 11:53.7
10 Sophie Wichlac Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:55.1

 

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-Top-10

2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-1st-Place-Waterloo
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Waterloo

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Highland
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Highland

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-Triad.
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Triad

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Carriel-OFallon
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

 

2014 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 18th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

 pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Full Team and Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 72
 2 Nashville 83
 3 St. Joseph (Olney) 120
 4  Bluford 181
5  O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 183
6 Willow Grove 253
7 Field 257
8 Woodlawn 264
9 Evansville 273
10 OLMC 290

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:20.7
2 Bria Moore Field 12:27.0
3 Sabrina Kollbaum Nashville 12:27.7
4 Rebekah Marlow Bluford 12:30.2
5 Gracee Kelly Central City 12:36.6
6 Grace Dotson Creal Springs-Adams 12:36.9
7 Dakota Krone St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:39.2
8 Katie Mank O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 12:43.0
9 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 12:43.2
10 Faye Swanson O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 12:45.6

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-Top-10

2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-1st-Place-St-Bruno-Pinckneyville2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Nashville2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Nashville

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-St-Joseph-Olney2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - St Joseph-Olney

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Bluford2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Bluford

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 89 guests and no members online