2004  State Meet Results


Saturday, October 16, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


 

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 53
 2 Rome (Dix) 64
 3 St. Joe (Olney) 91
 4 Bluford 122
5
Field
174
6
Raccoon
227
7
St. Theresa (Salem) 275
8
Smithton
323
9
St. Johns
376
10
Central City 381
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Ladi Stallard
(State Champion)
St. Joe (Olney)
7:28.5
2
Mollie Owen
Selmaville 7:30
3
Margo Richardson Rome (Dix)
7:34
4
Breanna Bergbower Bluford 7:36
5
Kirstie Owen Selmaville 7:45
6
Keatyn Kujawa
Rome (Dix)
7:48
7
Stephanie Carpenter Selmaville 7:54
8
Erin Rauch
St. Joe (Olney) 8:06
9
Kirstan Emery Rome (Dix) 8:12
10
Rylie Bruce Field 8:14

 

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Salem 35
 2 O'Fallon 61
 3  Highland 114
 4   West Frankfort 146
5
 Centralia 148
6
Robinson
190
7
 Olney 202
8
Harrisburg 206
9
Murphysobo 227
10
Chester 230
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Caroline Smith
(State Champion)
Salem 7:32.8
2
Emilee Hargis
Highland  7:42
3
Samantha Braddy
West Frankfort  7:45
4
Faith Edgington
Olney  7:46
5
Megan Lubrgen
O'Fallon  7:47
6
Chelsea Knaak
Salem  7:48
7
Courtney Wiedemer
Salem  7:50
8
Imari O'Neal
Centralia  7:58
9
Elaine Patten
O'Fallon  7:59
10
Brittney Meader
Salem  8:00
 
 
2004 Girls Cross Country

 

 Individual School
Time
Class S Girls
LADI STALLARD (St. Joe Olney) Selmaville 7:28.5
Class L Girls
CAROLINE SMITH (Salem) Salem 7:32.8

 

2003  State Meet Results


Saturday, October 14, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

 

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 37
 2 St. Joe (Olney)
93
 3 Rome (Dix)
126
 4 Bluford 161
5
Field
210
6
Raccoon
230
7
New Hope
254
8
Cowden Herrick 275
9
St. Theresa (Salem)
299
10
Wayne City
320
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Anise Vaughn
(State Champion)
New Hope 7:24.7
2
Mollie Owen
Selmaville 7:29
3
Ladi Stallard
St. Joe (Olney) 7:30
4
Kirstie Owen
Selmaville 7:39
5
Breanna Bergbower
Bluford 7:40
6
Margo Richardson
Rome 7:41
7
Jennifer Bealmear
Creal Springs 7:43
8
Erin Rauch
St. Joe (Olney) 7:44
9
Taylor Welch
Selmaville 7:47
10
Stephanie Carpenter
Selmaville 7:47

 

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 35
 2 Robinson
45
 3  Salem 68
 4  Highland 155
5
 Mt. Vernon
159
6
 Centralia 205
7
 Harrisburg 207
8
 Marion 225
9
 Chester 247
10
 West Frankfort
264
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Megan Riley
(State Champion)
O'Fallon
7:07
2
 TeNeal Pinkston
Robinson
 7:19
3
Tara Pinkston
Robinson 
 7:20
4
Amanda Lawrence 
O'Fallon
 7:27
5
Ashley Worley
Salem 
 7:35
6
 Leah Orley
Benton
 7:36
7
 Kelsey Vanhouser
O'Fallon
 7:37
8
 Jami Snyder
Robinson
 7:40
9
 Emilee Hargis
 Highland  7:41
10
 Courtney Wiedemer
Salem
 7:43
 
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 88 guests and no members online