2010 Girls Cross Country


Class S Meet - Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
October 16th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Girls Team Results

 

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St. Joe (Olney) 61
 2 Norris City-Omaha
121
 3 Pinckneyville 204
159
 4 Selmaville
170
5
Raccoon 185
6
Central City
188
7
Summersville 203
8
Good Sheperd Luthern 207
9
Field
211
10
Wayne City
224

Top Ten Runners

 
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  S:
2000 meters - 1.25 miles
Clay City (one class): Erica Jansen, Selmaville  7:24 (1996)
Benton: Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00 (2005)
      Rend Lake: Mallory Bergbower, Bluford 7:00 (2008)

3000 meters - 1.86 miles
Salem: Emily Wade, Selmaville 12:07(2010)

Place Individual
School Time
1 Emily Wade
(State Champion)
Selmaville 12:07
2
Holly Stallard Noble
12:18
3
Sophia Keith
Pinckneyville 204
12:26
4
Becca Starrett
Maryville Christian 12:31
5
Kylar Craig St. Joe (Olney) 12:47
6
Megan Sutton
Norris City-Omaha 12:48
7
Hannah Clark Selmaville 12:49
8
Faith Hudgens
Creal Springs
12:57
9
Elise Thomason
Allendale
12:57
10
Laurel Zuber
St. Joe (Olney) 13:00

 


 

Class L Meet - Benton City Park
October 16th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Carterville
70
 2 Waterloo
91
 3 O'Fallon - Fulton 103
 4 O'Fallon - Carriel 116
5
Salem
123
6
Olney 181
7
Highland 201
8
Collinsville
206
9
Triad 276
10
Herrin
310

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L:
Clay City(no classes): Erica Jansen, Selmaville, 7:24(1996)
Benton: Megan Riley, O'Fallon  7:07(2003)
Benton (All Class): Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Darby Nugent
(State Champion)
Waterloo 10:57
2
Elaine Gorom O'Fallon-Fulton 11:04
3
Ashlee Childers Carterville 11:06
4
Taylor Rauch
Olney 11:07
5
Seagan Phillips Salem
11:08
6
Rachel Russel
O'Fallon-Fulton 11:13
7
Madison Meyer
Carterville 11:15
8
Michaela Drouin
O'Fallon-Fulton 11:17
9
Jacklynn Calvert
West Frankfort
11:19
10
Angela Buch O'Fallon-Carriel 11:20
L
 

2009  State Meet Results


2009 - Class S
Saturday, October 17th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain  Meet Manager

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Selmaville 41
 2 St. Joe (Olney) 71
 3 Norris City
140
 4 Allendale
167
5
Wayne City
187
6
Field
192
7
Raccoon 197
8
Summersville
217
9
Cisne
235
10
Good Sheperd Luthern
248

Top Ten Runners 
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  S:
Clay City (one class): Erica Jansen, Selmaville  7:24(1996)
Benton : Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005) 
      Rend Lake : Mallory Bergbower, Bluford 7:00(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
1 Emily Wade
(State Champion)
Selmaville 7:48.14
2
Hannah Clark
Selmaville 7:48.46
3
Payton Blakney St. Joe (Olney) 7:56
4
Allie Hood
Selmaville
8:02
5
E.Green Wayne City
8:02
6
C. Bunyan Cobden
8:04
7
S. Keith
Pinckneyville 204
8:05
8
R. Zwilling St. Joe (Olney) 8:05
9
H Mays Rome
8:13
10
R. Cozart
Norris City
8:14

 


2009- Class L

Saturday, October 17th

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 O'Fallon - Fulton
66
 2 O'Fallon - Carriel 92
 3 Salem 104
 4 Waterloo 107
5
Carterville
113
6
Highland 119
7
Triad 234
8
Chester
265
9
Herrin 267
10
Olney
273

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L:
Clay City(no classes): Erica Jansen, Selmaville, 7:24(1996)
Benton: Megan Riley, O'Fallon  7:07(2003)
Benton (All Class): Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Jayden Shelton
(State Champion)
Highland 7:27.3
2
Elaine Gorom O'Fallon-Fulton 7:28
3
Emily Holtzclaw Highland 7:35
4
Samantha Lapp
O'Fallon-Carriel 7:36
5
Seagan Phillips Salem
7:42
6
Emily Dickmon
Marion 7:50
7
Ashlee Childers
Carterville 7:52
8
Courtney Frazier
Salem
7:53
9
Emily Bleyer
Carbondale 7:54
10
Darby Nugent Waterloo 7:56

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 44 guests and no members online