2012 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem

OCTOBER 13th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 

Class S Girls Team Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Selmaville 47
 2 Pinckneyville 204 77
 3 Central City  110
 4  St. Joe (Olney) 141
5  Raccoon 143
6 Field 144
7 Bluford 209
8 St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 242
9 St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) 289
10 Opdyke-Belle Rive 293

Top Ten Runners
Emily Wade has now won four
consecutive State Champion Titles

Place Individual School Time
1 Emily Wade Selmaville 12:21
2 Lucy Smith Wayne City 12:23
3 Kate Bushue Summersville 12:31
4 Alyssa Frakes Willow Grove 12:34
5 Savannah Cheek Pinckneyville 204 12:36
6  Shania Opp Pinckneyville 204 12:39
7 Sydney Geurin Raccoon 12:53
8 Christian Daniels Selmaville 12:55
9 Bria Moore Field 13:04
10 Aliyah Sanders Willow Grove 13:05

 

2012 Class S Girls Top 10 

Top 10 Class S Girls


2012 Class S Girls XC-1st Place-Selmaville

Class S Girls State Champions - Selmaville


2012 Class S Girls XC-2nd Place-Pinckneyville 204

2nd Place - Pinckneyville


2012 Class S Girls XC-3rd Place-Central City

3rd Place - Central City


2012 Class S Girls XC-4th Place-St Joe Olney

4th Place - St Joe (Olney)

2011 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th

Mark Larimer  Meet Manager

Class S Girls Full Individual Results

Class S Girls Team Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St. Joe (Olney) 105
 2 Selmaville 106
 3  Pinckneyville 204  110
 4  Central City 134
5  Raccoon 238
6  St Theresa (Salem) 254
7 Wayne City 262
8 Summersville  262
9 Cisne 272
10  Norris City-Omaha  283

Top Ten Runners
Emily Wade has now won three
consecutive State Champion Titles

Place Individual School Time
1 Emily Wade Selmaville 12:06
2 Sophia Keith  Pinckneyville 12:12
3 Holly Stallard  Noble 12:25
4 Savannah Cheek  Pinckneyville 12:26
5 Lucy Smith Wayne City 12:27
6  Riley Cozart Norris City-Omaha 12:28
7 Morgan Maas Central City 12:38
8 Addie Moore Maryville Christian 12:47
9 Aaron Bromm St. Joe-Olney  12:51
10 Kylar Craig St. Joe-Olney  12:57

 


2011 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 15th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

Class L Girls Full Individual Results

Class L Girls Team Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Salem 84
 2 Waterloo 89
 3  Carriel (O'Fallon) 95
 4  Collinsville 126
5  Olney 140
6 Herrin 161
7  Highland 171
8  Carterville 196
9  Fulton (O'Fallon) 224
10 West Frankfort 253

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Casey Carter Carriel (O'Fallon) 10:43
2 Mikayla Harvey Waterloo 10:45
3 Brooklyn Schlappi Herrin 10:57
4 Kara Martin Herrin 10:58
5 Andrea Frerker Collinsville 11:04
6 Cherree Miller Chester 11:08
7 Taylor Rauch Olney 11:09
8 Kaylin Lunk Waterloo 11:13
9 Chloee Phillips Salem 11:13
10 Megan Adams Carterville 11:14

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 91 guests and no members online