Class S Girls Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Monday, Jan-19-2015 at 8:24 PMClick Read More below to see Scores

Class S Girls Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Cypress Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 5:00p
Game 1: Joppa (28) vs Century (23)
Tue, Jan 13 at 6:30p
Game 2: Lick Creek (39) vs Shawnee (23)
Tue, Jan 13 at 8:00p
Game 3: New Simpson Hill (43) vs Dongola (11)

Thu, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: Cypress-Buncombe (38) vs Joppa (15)
Thu, Jan 15 at 7:30p
Game 5: Lick Creek (51) vs New Simpson Hill (38)

Fri, Jan 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Lick Creek (31) vs Cypress-Buncombe (30)


Region 2 - DeSoto Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 5:00p
Game 1: DeSoto (57) vs Unity Christian (6)
Tue, Jan 13 at 6:30p
Game 2: Galatia (30) vs Adam (Creal Springs) (26)

Wed, Jan 14 at 5:00p
Game 3: Giant City (51) vs St Andrews Imm. Luth (26)
Wed, Jan 14 at 6:30p
Game 4: Thomsonville (37) vs OLMC (23)

Thu, Jan 15 at 5:00p
Game 5: DeSoto (45) vs Galatia (11)
Thu, Jan 15 at 6:30p
Game 6: Giant City (40) vs Thomsonville (22)

Fri, Jan 16 at 5:00p
Regional Championship: DeSoto (30) vs Giant City (20)


Region 3 - Pinckneyville #204 Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 6:00p
Game 1: Hoyleton (34) vs St. Ann's (27)
Tue, Jan 13 at 7:15p
Game 2: Pinckneyville #204 (35) vs Tamaroa (30)

Wed, Jan 14 at 6:00p
Game 3: Waltonville (54) vs Ashley (39)
Wed, Jan 14 at 7:15p
Game 4: Immanuel Lutheran/TSJ (37) vs Elverado (36)

Sat, Jan 17 at 1:00p
Game 5: Waltonville (52) vs Immanuel Lutheran/TSJ (42)
Sat, Jan 17 at 2:15p
Game 6: Pinckneyville #204 (48) vs Hoyleton (20)

Mon, Jan 19 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Waltonville (47) vs Pinckneyville #204 (16)


Region 4 - St John Lutheran Chester Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 6:00p
Game 1: Valmeyer (37) vs Red Bud Lutheran (23)
Tue, Jan 13 at 7:15p
Game 2: St John Lutheran Chester (33) vs Steeleville (21)

Thu, Jan 15 at 7:15a
Game 3: St. Mark's (27) vs Valmeyer (20)
Thu, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: St John Lutheran Chester (49) vs St. Libory (44) in OT

Sat, Jan 17 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: St. Mark's (29) vs St John Lutheran Chester (20)


Region 5 - St. Rose Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 5:00p
Game 1: All Saints (52) vs St. Paul (Highland) (36)
Tue, Jan 13 at 6:15p
Game 2: St. Rose (44) vs Holy Trinity O'Fallon (20)
Tue, Jan 13 at 7:30p
Game 3: Albers/Damiansville (48) vs 1st Baptist O'Fallon (13)

Thu, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: Germantown (47) vs All Saints (30)
Thu, Jan 15 at 7:15p
Game 5: Albers/Damiansville (33) vs St. Rose (16)

Fri, Jan 16 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Germantown (33) vs Albers/Damiansville (16)


Region 6 - Christ Our Rock Luth. HS Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 5:45p
Game 1: Selmaville (49) vs Centralia Trinity Lutheran (15)
Tue, Jan 13 at 7:00p
Game 2: Bartelso (46) vs Hoffman Trinity Lutheran (13)
Tue, Jan 13 at 8:15p
Game 3: Willow Grove (42) vs Raccoon (14)

Thu, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: Central City (42) vs Selmaville (26)
Thu, Jan 15 at 7:15p
Game 5: Bartelso (40) vs Willow Grove (27)

Sat, Jan 17 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: Bartelso (42) vs Central City (19)


Region 7 - Ina Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 6:00p
Game 1: Summersville (12) vs Ina (9)
Tue, Jan 13 at 7:30p
Game 2: Opdyke-Belle Rive (36) vs St. Mary (23)

Thu, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 3: Field (46) vs Summersville (28)
Thu, Jan 15 at 7:30p
Game 4: Bethel-McClellan (26) vs Opdyke-Belle Rive (24)

Fri, Jan 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Field (41) vs Bethel-McClellan (25)


Region 8 - St. Joe Regional

Tue, Jan 13 at 6:00p
Game 1: St. Mary (31) vs St. Joe (23)
Tue, Jan 13 at 7:30p
Game 2: New Hope (51) vs Kell (21)

Thu, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 3: Iuka (36) vs St. Mary (33)
Thu, Jan 15 at 7:30p
Game 4: Bluford (36) vs New Hope (32)

Sat, Jan 17 at 10:00a
Regional Championship: Bluford (47) vs Iuka (30)


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 109 guests and no members online