Girls Basketball
2021 Class L
Regionals: Apr 12, 2021 - Apr 17, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 4:45p
Carterville Junior High
46
Murphysboro Middle School
9
2   4/12 3:15p
Herrin Middle School
22
Carbondale Middle School
32
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 5p
Carterville Junior High
34
Carbondale Middle School
31
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
66
Eldorado Middle School
5
2   4/12 5p
Marion Junior High
0
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
2
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 5p • @ Harrisburg
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 5p
Johnston City Middle School
42
Benton Grade School
21
2   4/12 6:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
38
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
39
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 5:30p
Johnston City Middle School
38
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
22
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/15 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
36
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
14
2   4/15 4:30p
Triad Middle School
40
Collinsville Junior High School
38
Round 2 - Final
3   4/16 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
49
Triad Middle School
47
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 5
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 5:30p
Carlyle Junior High
60
Wesclin Jr. High
23
2   4/12 5:30p
Highland Middle School
35
Breese District 12
37
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 5:30p
Carlyle Junior High
53
Breese District 12
42
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/13 5:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
46
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
36
2   4/13 7p
Hamilton County Junior High
34
Centralia Junior High
40
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 6p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
45
Centralia Junior High
43
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/15 6p
Carmi-White County Middle School
30
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
21
2   4/16
Olney Richland County Middle School
36
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
14
Round 2 - Final
3   4/17 11a • Highest seeded remaining team host
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/14 6p
Waterloo Junior High
 
Mascoutah Middle School
 
2   4/14 6p
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 196 guests and no members online