Class S Girls Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Jan-17-2017 at 9:07 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Girls Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - New Simpson Hill


Tue, Jan 10 at 5:00p
Game 1: Dongola (28) over Cairo (25)
Tue, Jan 10 at 6:30p
Game 2: Cypress-Buncombe (67) over Century (36)
Tue, Jan 10 at 8:00p
Game 3: Lick Creek (45) over Joppa (28)

Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 4: New Simpson Hill (62) over Dongola (9)
Wed, Jan 11 at 7:30p
Game 5: Meridian (33) over Egyptian (31)

Thu, Jan 12 at 6:00p
Game 6: New Simpson Hill (54) over Meridian (30)
Thu, Jan 12 at 7:30p
Game 7: Lick Creek (50) over Cypress-Buncombe (39)

Fri, Jan 13 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: New Simpson Hill (45) over Lick Creek (41)



Region 2 - Galatia @ Galatia HS


Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 1: Thompsonville (43) over Unity Christian (19)

Wed, Jan 11 at 4:00p
Game 2: Galatia (39) over Thompsonville (15)
Wed, Jan 11 at 5:30p
Game 3: St. Andrews (31) over Desoto (14)
Wed, Jan 11 at 7:00p
Game 4: Giant City (42) over Cobden (11)
Wed, Jan 11 at 8:30p
Game 5: OLMC (30) over Shawnee (20)

Sat, Jan 14 at 9:00a
Game 6: Galatia (44) over St. Andrews (26)
Sat, Jan 14 at 10:30a
Game 7: Giant City (41) over OLMC (30)

Mon, Jan 16 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Galatia (53) over Giant City (31)



Region 3 - Tamaroa-St Bruno @ Tamaroa Comm Center


Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 1: Tamaroa-St Bruno (56) over St. Mark's (16)
Tue, Jan 10 at 7:15p
Game 2: St. John's (24) over Steeleville (23)

Thu, Jan 12 at 6:00p
Game 3: TSJ (43) over Elverado (22)
Thu, Jan 12 at 7:15p
Game 4: Pinckneyville #204 (43) over St. Ann (26)

Sat, Jan 14 at 1:00p
Game 5: Tamaroa-St Bruno (47) over St. John's (29)
Sat, Jan 14 at 2:15p
Game 6: Pinckneyville #204 (42) over TSJ (37)

Mon, Jan 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Tamaroa-St Bruno (46) over Pinckneyville #204 (33)



Region 4 - St. Libory


Tue, Jan 10 at 5:00p
Game 1: New Athens (37) over St. Libory (35)
Tue, Jan 10 at 6:15p
Game 2: Red Bud Lutheran (39) over Valmeyer (16)
Tue, Jan 10 at 7:30p
Game 3: Albers-Damainsville (55) over Signal Hill (23)

Thu, Jan 12 at 6:00p
Game 4: Bartelso (51) over New Athens (20)
Thu, Jan 12 at 7:15p
Game 5: Albers-Damainsville (47) over Red Bud Lutheran (41) in OT

Mon, Jan 16 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Bartelso (48) over Albers-Damainsville (27)



Region 5 - Germantown


Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 1: Germantown (53) over Good Shepherd (2)
Tue, Jan 10 at 7:15p
Game 2: St. Rose (52) over Holy Trinity (14)

Thu, Jan 12 at 6:00p
Game 3: St. Paul-Highland (61) over 1st Baptist Academy-O'Fallon (3)
Thu, Jan 12 at 7:15p
Game 4: All Saints Academy (55) over Trinity Lutheran Hoffman (23)

Mon, Jan 16 at 6:00p
Game 5: All Saints Academy (49) over St. Paul-Highland (39)
Mon, Jan 16 at 7:15p
Game 6: Germantown (53) over St. Rose (22)

Tue, Jan 17 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Germantown (52) over All Saints Academy (21)



Region 6 - Hoyleton/Grand Praire @ Trinity Lutheran Hoyleton


Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 1: Central City (44) over Raccoon (27) @ Central City

Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 2: Grand Praire/Holyeton (29) over Rome (26) @ Hoyleton
Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 3: Willow Grove/SMS (34) over Selmaville (23) @ St. Marys
Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 4: Sandoval (56) over Trinity Lutheran Centralia (26) @ Sandoval

Thu, Jan 12 at 6:00p
Game 5: Central City (41) over Grand Praire/Holyeton (28)
Thu, Jan 12 at 7:30p
Game 6: Sandoval (44) over Willow Grove/SMS (27)

Mon, Jan 16 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Central City (38) over Sandoval (20)



Region 7 - Woodlawn


Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 1: Woodlawn (56) over Spring Garden (15) @ Woodlawn
Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 2: Summersville (48) over St. Mary's (46) @ St. Mary's
Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 3: O.B.R. (62) over Bethel (20) @ O.B.R.
Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 4: Waltonville (55) over Ashley (33) @ Waltonville

Sat, Jan 14 at 1:00p
Game 5: Woodlawn (34) over Summersville (26)
Sat, Jan 14 at 3:00p
Game 6: O.B.R. (40) over Waltonville (30)

Mon, Jan 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn (37) over O.B.R. (26)



Region 8 - Field


Tue, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 1: New Hope (44) over Iuka (8)
Tue, Jan 10 at 7:15p
Game 2: Field (52) over Jasper (38)

Wed, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 3: St. Mary-Mt. Carmel (33) over St. Joe (29)
Wed, Jan 11 at 7:15p
Game 4: Bluford (47) over Kell/Farrington (28)

Thu, Jan 12 at 6:00p
Game 5: New Hope (51) over Bluford (22)
Thu, Jan 12 at 7:15p
Game 6: Field (49) over St. Mary-Mt. Carmel (33)

Mon, Jan 16 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: New Hope (38) over Field (31)



Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 68 guests and no members online