Enrollments listed are official ones as of September 30, 2016. That is the State Board of Education's official enrollment day for every school in Illinois. We use the school's K-8 figure and do not count the pre-K numbers. For junior highs and middle schools we figure in their feeder schools in order to obtain the K-8 total.
These enrollments are used to determine classes for each sport until November of the next year.

 

2016-17 Girls Basketball Enrollments    
CLASS L    
CLASS M
Collinsville 4308   Wolf Branch 765
Mascoutah 2600   Carlyle 746
Marion 2535   Millstadt 743
Triad 2494   Johnston City 726
Highland 1860   Anna 723
Carriel-O'Fallon 1821   Sparta 715
Central-Belleville 1798   Trico 706
Waterloo 1751   Breese 647
Fulton-O'Fallon 1705   Pontiac 647
Herrin 1639   Unity Point 624
Richland County-Olney 1532   Fairfield 621
Massac County 1522   Chester 592
Carterville 1513   Red Bud 582
West-Belleville 1486   Christopher 552
Casey-Mt.Vernon 1386   Joseph Arthur-O'Fallon 550
Murphysboro 1376   Gallatin County 525
Carbondale 1364   Nashville 525
Harrisburg 1345   Pinckneyville 521
Whiteside-Belleville 1251   Smithton 515
Centralia 1230   Lebanon 468
West Frankfort 1169   Sesser-Valier 438
Benton 1066   Adams-Creal Springs 417
Belle Valley 996   Vienna 405
Carmi-White County 978   Hardin County 391
DuQuoin 972   Goreville 383
Salem 928   Zeigler-Royalton 379
Mt.Carmel 911   Jonesboro 378
Wesclin 889   Wayne City 357
Flora 871   Marissa 359
Hamilton County 860   Okawville 355
Eldorado 785   Aviston 347
Emge 772   Pope County 341
         
CLASS S
Signal Hill 328   St.Joe-Olney 213
Cobden 324   Thompsonville 208
Rome 323   Blessed Sacrament-B'ville 206
Woodlawn 322   New Simpson Hill 204
Meridian 311   Giant City 199
Sandoval 311   DeSoto 198
Valmeyer 308   St.Andrew Co-op/M'boro 197
New Athens 304   Iuka 194
Egyptian 303   St.John-Lutheran-Red Bud 183
Steeleville 292   Kell-Farrington Co-op 179
Galatia 279   St.Paul-Highland 179
Central City 278   New Hope 179
Albers-Damiansville Co-op 275   Joppa-Maple Grove 176
Cairo 272   1st Baptist Academy-OF 173
OLMC-Herrin 266   Unity Christian-Energy 164
Century 262   Jasper 161
Field 256   Opdyke Belle-Rive 161
Bluford 255   Cypress-Buncomb Co-op 159
Elverado 254   Bartelso 155
Selmaville 252   Tr.Lu.Hoyleton-G.Pr. Co-op 155
Good Shepherd-Collinsville 241   Pinckneyville Cons. #204 151
All Saints Academy-Breese 240   St.Rose 143
Summersville 239   Ashley 142
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 237   Tr. Lu.N'ville & O'ville Co-op 142
Spring Garden 237   St. John-Chester 134
Germantown 232   Lick Creek 126
Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts. 231   St. Mary's-Mt.Carmel 119
Raccoon 231   Trinity Lutheran-Centralia 116
Tamaroa-St.Bruno Co-op 223   St.Mary's-Mt.Vernon 109
St.Mary's-W.Grove Co-op 222   St.Libory 86
Waltonville 216   Trinit Luth.-Hoffman 76
Dongola 215   St.Marks Luth.-Steeleville 71
Shawnee 215   St.Ann Cath.-Nashville 68

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 257 guests and no members online