2017 Boys Region Track

2017 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 13th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261(cell) / 618-985-2741 (HS)
 
 
Monday, May 8 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 13
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
 9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 26th
Regionals April 29th - May 6th
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3

Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Herrin
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point

Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Johnston City
Mt.Vernon
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Millstadt
Nashville
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Emge
Grant
Joseph Arthur
Pontiac
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Whiteside
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Fulton 
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin 

Carlyle
Carmi
Centralia
Fairfield
Flora
Mt.Carmel
Olney
Salem
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2017 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 13th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL
 
Meet Manager:  Mike Mooneyham 618-925-3324 (cell) 618-942-6606 (HS) 618-942-7562 (fax)
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (e-mail)
 
Monday, May 8 - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts *Regional hosts must fax or e-mail qualifiers to Mike Mooneyhan. Coaches of qualifiers must enter your qualifiers on www.directathletics.com.
Saturday, May 13
9:00am Weign-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:15am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Begins
9:55am National Anthem
10:00am Field Events Begin
11:30am Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 26th
Regionals April 29th - May 6th

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cobden
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola
Egyptian 
Joppa Maple Grove
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
New Simpson Hill
Shawnee
Vienna

Akin
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Ewing 
Giant City
Goreville
OLMC/Herrin
Sesser-Valier 
Spring Garden
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton

Coulterville   
Marissa
New Athens
Oakdale
Okawville
Pinckneyville #204
St.Agatha-St.John Co-op
St. Andrew Co-op
St.Bruno/Pinckneyville
St.Marks/Steeleville
Tamaroa
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Prairie DuRocher
Signal Hill
St.James/Millstadt
St.Joe-Notre Dame Co-op
St. John Ca./Red Bud
St. John Luth./Chester
St.John Luth./Red Bud
St. Mary’s Ca./Chester
S.Peter-Paul/Waterloo
St.Teresa/Belleville

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
1st. Bap. Acad.-O'Fallon
Germantown
Holy Childhood/Mascoutah
Holy Trinity/Fairview Hts. 
Lebanon
St. Ann Ca./Nashville
St.Boniface Co-op/Edw.
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ-Nashville

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem Co-op 
Trinity Luth./Centralia
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s-ACA Co-op/Mt.V.
Summersville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad.-Olney
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 254 guests and no members online