2015 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 17th
9:15am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting
10:30am-Girls Race
11:15am-Boys Race
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 OLMC (Herrin)
125
2 Trinity Lutheran Centralia 139
3 St Joseph (Olney) 169
4 St Mary (Centralia) 178
5 Steelville Junior High 192
6 Raccoon 253
7 Wayne City 270
8 Maryville Christian 293
9 Rome (Dix) 299
10 Selmaville 331

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Negus Bogard New Hebron Christian (Robinson)
10:49.4
2 Jackson Eddington Pope County 10:51.5
3 Landon James Opdyke-Belle Rive 10:53.7
4 Riley Jennings Grand Prairie 10:53.8
5 Cory Fleeman Trinity Lutheran (Centralia) 10:53.9
6 Seth Hammerski Bluford 11:10.9
7 Sam Britt Trinity Lutheran (Centralia) 11:11.7
8 Gavin Love Nashville 11:18.5
9 Ben Carlson OLMC 11:23.9
10 Benja Stone OLMC 11:31.4

 

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys Top 10
2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys State Champions - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Catholic School Herrin

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - State Champions - OLMC-Herrin

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys 2nd Place - Trinity Lutheran Centralia

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Trinity Lutheran Centralia

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys 3rd Place - St Joseph Olney

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - St Joseph Olney

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys 4th Place - St Mary Centralia

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - St Mary Centralia

Read more ...

2015 Cross Country Classifications

 

Class L
Benton
Carbondale
Carriel-O'Fallon
Carmi
Carterville
Centralia
Chester
Collinsville
Eldorado
Fairfield
Fulton-O'Fallon
Harrisburg
Herrin
Highland
Marion
Massac County
Mt.Vernon
Murphysboro
Smithton
Olney
Salem
Triad
Unity Point
Waterloo
West Frankfort
Wesclin
Gallatin County
 
Class S
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op
Ashley
Bluford
Central City
Crab Orchard
Creal Springs-Adams School
Evansville
Ffarrington
Field
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon
Good Shepherd-Edwardsville
Grand Prairie
Kell
Lick Creek
Maryville Christian
McClellan
Nashville
New Hebron-Robinson
New Hope
New Horizon-Centralia
New Simpson Hill
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op
Odin
OLMC-Herrin
Opdyke Belle-Rive
Pinckneyville #204
Pope County
Raccoon
Rome
Selmaville
St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
St.Joe Catholic-Olney
St.John Luth.-Chester
St.John Luth.-Red Bud
St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
St.Mary's-Centralia
St.Mary's Cath.-Chester
St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Steeleville
Summersville
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
Waltonville
Wayne City
Willow Grove
Woodlawn
Zeigler-Royalton

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 47 guests and no members online