2012 CROSS COUNTRY ENROLLMENTS

CLASS L 
Collinsville 4526
Marion 2508
Triad 2342
Carriel-OF 2150
Highland 1975
Fulton-OF 1897
Waterloo 1797
Herrin 1636
Harrisburg 1480
Carbondale 1425
Murphysboro 1424
Mt. Vernon 1416
Carterville 1385
Olney 1372
Centralia 1292
West Frankfort 1276
Benton 1058
Salem 918
Wesclin 908
Carmi 905
Eldorado 783
Chester 628
Unity Point 626
Smithton 501
CLASS S
Nashville 488
North Clay 483
Wayne City 388
Norris City-Omaha 345
Good Shepherd 324
Woodlawn 320
Rome 297
Cisne 286
Crab Orchard 284
OLMC Herrin 278
Field 273
Bluford 267
Summersville 257
Waltonville 249
New Simpson Hill 241
Raccoon 236
Central City 231
Selmaville 220
N. Wamac-Irv. Co-op 192
New Hope 190
Odin 190
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 186
Opdyke Belle-Rive 180
Creal Springs 178
Willow Grove 175
Maryville Christian 168
Pinckneyville #204 163
St. Joe - Olney 160
St. And-Im. Luth Co-op 159
Evansville 143
Ashley 139
St.Bruno 121
New Horizon-Centralia 112
Allendale 105
St.Marks-Steeleville 102
New Hebron-Robinson 98
St.Marys-Centralia 80
St.John-W. Frankfort 79
Grand Prairie 70
St. Theresa-Salem 56
2011 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th

 Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 
 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Willow Grove 118
 2 Raccoon 162
 3  Maryville Christian 175
 4  Bluford 177
5  Odin 183
6  Central City 194
7  St Joe (Olney) 214
8  Rome (Dix) 229
9  Pinckneyville 204 232
10 Cisne 264

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Elijah Pulley   Creal Springs 10:53
2 Ian Fraily Raccoon 11:01
3 Dustin Quick  Odin 11:08
4  Blake Jones  Rome 11:17
5  Lucas Haake  Willow Grove 11:17
6 Ian Henne  Pinckneyville 204 11:19
7  Joey Wright  New Hebron Christian 11:22
8  Dawson Linder  Selmaville 11:23
9  Luke Cox  Maryville Christian 11:30
10  Skylar Sanders Odin 11:31

2011 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 15th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
 
 

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Fulton (O'Fallon) 44
 2 Highland 72
 3 Olney 76
 4 Salem 121
5 Marion 179
6 Centralia 188
7 Waterloo 195
8 Triad 227
9 Mt. Vernon 244
10 Nashville 266

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Treston Stanley  Olney 9:47.0
2 Dustan Davidson  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:47.4
3 Bryson Hartman  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:59
4 Hayden Smart  Highland 10:02
5 Brode Portell  Highalnd 10:03
6 Caden Owens Salem 10:08
7 Jake Schwartz Waterloo 10:11
8 Zack Wells Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:13
9 Hunter Wyatt Olney 10:14
10 T.J. Lambert Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:16

Who's Online

We have 52 guests and one member online

  • Mt. Vernon Casey Middle School