State Meet Champions

One Class
Held at Clay City 1983-1996
 
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
1983 Benton
   
1984 Salem    
1985 Salem    
1986 Clay City
   
1987 Noble
   
1988 Clay City
   
1989 Rome
   
1990 Cowden-Herrick
   
1991
Cowden-Herrick
   
1992 Willow Grove
   
1993
Willow Grove
   
1994
Willow Grove    
1995
Robinson
   
1996
Ewing
   
 
One Class
Held at Benton 1997-1999
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
1997 Benton
   
1998 Salem    
1999 Salem    
 
 
Class S
Held at Benton 2000-2007
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2000 Selmaville
Dane Zeiler (Jefferson) 9:55
2001 Selmaville John Fischer (Raccoon) 10:52
2002 Selmaville Justin Helpingstine (Selmaville) 10:22
2003 Selmaville Jacob Reynolds (Cowden Herrick) 9:58
2004 Selmaville Caleb Cross (Opdyke Bellrive) 9:56
2005 Selmaville Cory Nix (Selmaville) 9:35
2006 Willow Grove
Jared White (Selmaville) 10:13
2007 Iuka Preston Burkett (Selmaville)
10:00
 
Class S
Held at Rend Lake 2008-2009
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2008 Raccoon Preston Burkett (Selmaville)
10:05
2009 Raccoon Colten Wesling (Central City) 12:24
 
Class S
Held at Salem since 2010
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2010 Willow Grove
Colten Wesling (Central City) 10:48
2011 Willow Grove Elijah Pulley (Creal Springs) 10:53
2012 Maryville Christian Joey Wright (New Hebron Christian) 10:54
2013 Summersville Dawson Linder (Selmaville) 10:50
2014 OLMC (Herrin) Lane Harvey (New Hope) 10:38
 
 
Class L
Held at Benton Since 2000
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2000 Salem Daniel Luis (Highland) 9:34
2001 Highland
Steven Jones (Marion)
10:34
2002 Salem Charles Butler (Olney)
10:20
2003 Highland Kyle Shimer (Robinson) 9:31
2004 O'Fallon Adam Wilkins (Salem) 9:56
2005 Olney Gavin Owen (O'Fallon) 9:51
2006 O'Fallon Mike Scolarici (O'Fallon)
9:43
2007 O'Fallon Dylan Hartley (Benton)
9:43
2008 Triad Alex Riba (O'Fallon)
9:23
2009 Salem Cody Gray (Highland) 9:55
2010 Fulton-O'Fallon Lance Mueller (Waterloo) 9:39
2011 Fulton-O'Fallon Treston Stanley (Olney) 9:47
2012 Salem Jake Schwartz (Waterloo) 9:30
2013 Waterloo Auston Knight (Carterville) 10:19
2014 Triad Kyle Dismukes (Fulton-O'Fallon) 10:17
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 235 guests and no members online