Boys Basketball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Jan 15, 2020
Regionals: Jan 28, 2020 - Feb 04, 2020
State: Feb 08, 2020 - Feb 15, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 4:30p
Egyptian Middle School
29
Shawnee Junior High
40
2   1/28 6p
Century Junior High
52
Joppa - Maple Grove School
18
3   1/28 7:30p
Cairo Junior High School
84
Dongola Unit School District 66
30
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   1/30 6p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
56
Shawnee Junior High
18
5   1/30 7:30p
Century Junior High
43
Cairo Junior High School
76
Round 3 - Final
6   2/1 3p • Overtime
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
72
Cairo Junior High School
66
 
WINNER
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Region: 2
Organizer: Cobden Unit School
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 5:30p
Cobden Unit School
48
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
44
2   1/28 6:45p
Jonesboro CSD
52
Pope County School
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 5:30p
New Simpson Hill School
48
Cobden Unit School
4
4   1/30 6:45p
Lick Creek School
29
Jonesboro CSD
47
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 10a
New Simpson Hill School
46
Jonesboro CSD
32
 
WINNER
New Simpson Hill School
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p • Higher seed wears white
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
66
Akin
26
2   1/29 7:15p • Higher seed wears white
Crab Orchard Elementary School
67
Thompsonville
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p • Higher Seed wears white
Hardin County School District
56
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
22
4   1/30 7:15p • Higher seed wears white
Galatia Junior High
38
Crab Orchard Elementary School
41
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 1p • Higher seed wears white
Hardin County School District
45
Crab Orchard Elementary School
35
 
WINNER
Hardin County School District
Region: 4
Organizer: Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Host: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 5:30p
Unity Christian School (Energy)
53
Giant City
38
2   1/28 7p
Desoto
46
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
35
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/29 5:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
65
Unity Christian School (Energy)
38
4   1/29 7p
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
47
Desoto
35
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 10:30a
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
48
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
43
 
WINNER
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Region: 5
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Host: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
43
Elverado Junior High
24
2   1/28 7:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
57
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
41
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
32
4   1/30 7:30p
Coulterville Unit District
28
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
39
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
40
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
46
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 6
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Host: St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
St. John Lutheran (Chester) 43
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
Prairie du Rocher CCSD 12
2   1/28 7:15p
St Mary's School (Chester)
St. Mary's School (Chester) 52
Evansville Attendance Center
Evansville Attendance Center 14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
St. Mark"s Lutheran (Steeleville) 35
St John Lutheran (Chester)
St John Lutheran (Chester) 37
4   1/30 7:15p
Steeleville Elementary School
Steeleville Elementary 24
St Mary's School (Chester)
St. Mary's (Chester) 27
Round 3 - Final
5   1/31 7p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
16
St Mary's School (Chester)
26
 
WINNER
St Mary's School (Chester)
Region: 7
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: Marissa Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
31
Valmeyer Junior High
48
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 5:30p
Marissa Junior High
51
Valmeyer Junior High
30
3   1/29 7p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
49
New Athens Junior High
24
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 11a
Marissa Junior High
82
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
51
 
WINNER
Marissa Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Albers
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Okawville Jr High
27
Signal Hill Junior High
51
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
70
Signal Hill Junior High
22
3   1/29 7:15p
Germantown Elementary School
39
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
49
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
53
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
31
 
WINNER
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
Region: 9
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 7:15p
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
41
St Rose Elementary School
32
2   1/28 6p
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
58
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
38
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/29 6p
Aviston Elementary School
59
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
18
4   1/29 7:15p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
63
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
49
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6:30p
Aviston Elementary School
46
All Saints Academy (Breese)
27
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Region: 10
Organizer: Central City School
Host: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
45
Bartelso Elementary School
52
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 7:30p
Central City School
46
Bartelso Elementary School
25
3   1/30 6p
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
49
Sandoval Junior High
36
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 6p
Central City School
48
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
29
 
WINNER
Central City School
Region: 11
Organizer: Iuka Community
Host: St Peter Lutheran School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p
Iuka Community
53
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
32
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
47
Iuka Community
12
3   1/30 7:15p
Patoka Junior High
32
St Peter Lutheran School
39
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
57
St Peter Lutheran School
23
 
WINNER
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Region: 12
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Irvington
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Willow Grove
59
Ashley Grade School
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6:15p
Raccoon
61
Willow Grove
27
3   1/30 7:30p
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
50
Selmaville
51
Round 3 - Final
4   2/3 7p
Raccoon
72
Selmaville
28
 
WINNER
Raccoon
Region: 13
Organizer: Woodlawn
Host: Woodlawn
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Field C.C.S.D. School
71
Kell-Farrington Co-op
24
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6p
Woodlawn
57
Field C.C.S.D. School
31
3   1/30 7:30p
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
44
Summersville Grade School
37
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 6p
Woodlawn
60
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
31
 
WINNER
Woodlawn
Region: 14
Organizer: Waltonville Grade School
Host: Bethel School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Spring Garden
47
Ewing-Northern
52
2   1/28 7:15p
Bluford
58
Opdyke-Belle Rive
53
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
60
Ewing-Northern
42
4   1/30 7:15p
Waltonville Grade School
63
Bluford
61
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6:30p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
70
Waltonville Grade School
56
 
WINNER
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Region: 15
Organizer: New Hope
Host: New Hope
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Grayville Junior High
52
Wayne City Junior High
43
2   1/28 7:15p
Jasper Grade School
67
Geff
12
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Cisne Middle School
50
Grayville Junior High
23
4   1/30 4:45p
New Hope
38
Jasper Grade School
35
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6p
Cisne Middle School
47
New Hope
35
 
WINNER
Cisne Middle School
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Clay City Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Clay City Junior High
46
West Salem Grade School
43
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
71
Clay City Junior High
24
3   1/29 7:15p
New Hebron Christian School
33
St Joe School (Olney)
29
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
53
New Hebron Christian School
39
 
WINNER
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 81 guests and no members online