2019 SIJHSAA Boys Basketball Enrollments
 
Class L   Class M
Collinsville 4198   Eldorado 714
Mascoutah 2979   Emge-Belleville 705
Marion 2476   Millstadt 692
Highland 1982   Sparta 692
Waterloo 1876   Carlyle 689
Carriel 1861   Anna 663
West-Belleville 1819   Dupo 655
Fulton 1789   Pontiac 643
Central-Belleville 1734   Breese 612
Triad 1674   Chester 611
Herrin 1592   Joseph Arthur 600
Carbondale 1542   Fairfield 585
Carterville 1522   Unity Point 582
Massac County 1468   Shiloh 578
Richland County 1446   Red Bud 569
Casey 1397   Trico 562
Murphysboro 1309   Grant 562
Whiteside-Belleville 1295   Pinckneyville 542
Centralia 1233   Smithton 539
West Frankfort 1136   Gallatin County 520
Harrisburg 1097   Christopher 516
Benton 1052   Nashville 506
Belle Valley-Belleville 1043   Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 491
Salem 988   St Clare 436
Carmi White County 957   Zeigler-Royalton 419
Mt.Carmel 943   Sesser-Valier 415
Flora 922   Albion 413
Wesclin 913   Adams-Creal Springs 409
DuQuoin 908   Maryville Christian 384
Hamilton County 740   Lebanon 382
Wolf Branch 731   Vienna 379
Johnston City 715   Hardin County 362
 
Class S
* Indicates Co-op Team
Goreville 362   Shawnee 208
Jonesboro 362   Cairo 207
Rome 360   Iuka 193
Okawville 355   St Andrew-Mboro * 188
Central City 349   Dongola 187
Aviston 346   St John Lutheran-Red Bud 180
Wayne City 344   DeSoto 176
Sandoval 341   St Paul Catholic-Highland 172
Cobden 340   Unity Christian-Energy 172
Marissa 335   Tamaroa/St Bruno * 171
Crab Orchard 329   New Hope 170
Pope County 329   Patoka 170
New Athens 318   Jasper 169
Signal Hill 308   Altamont Lutheran 161
Valmeyer 301   Cypress/Buncomb * 160
Woodlawn 289   Joppa-Maple Grove 160
Mounds Meridian 288   West Salem 159
Carrier Mills 285   Kell/Farrington * 157
Steeleville 285   Willow Grove 156
Galatia 281   Bartelso 153
Selmaville 280   St Rose 153
Egyptian 271   Coulterville 151
Albers/Damiansville * 270   St Marys/VCA Mt Vernon * 150
Century 269   Pinckneyville #204 146
Irv./N.Wamac/Gr. Pr. * 267   Holy Childhood 142
OLMC-Herrin 266   TSJ-Nville/Im.Lu-Ok * 139
Waltonville 255   Ashley 135
Elverado 254   Lick Creek 132
Summersville 254   Opdyke-Belle Rive 130
Good Shepherd-Collinsville 249   Allendale 128
All Saints Academy-Breese 247   Prairie DuRocher 124
Cisne 236   Evansville 120
Bluford 235   St Mary's-Mt.Carmel 119
Spring Garden-Ina 233   New Horizon-Centralia 111
Germantown 227   St John Lutheran-Chester 101
Bethel/McClellan * 224   Geff 92
Raccoon 223   Akin 78
St Boniface-Edwardsville 223   New Hebron-Robinson 76
Clay City 221   St Mary-Centralia 71
Field 218   Oakdale 69
New Simpson Hill 218   St Libory 68
Thompsonville 211   St John Catholic-Red Bud 64
Grayville 209   St Peter Lutheran 64
Odin/ACA-Salem * 209   St Ann Catholic 63
St Joseph-Olney 209   St Marks Lutheran 58
Giant City 208   St Marys Catholic-Chester 50
Ewing-Northern 208      

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 121 guests and 3 members online

  • DuQuoin Middle School
  • Mt. Vernon Casey Middle School
  • Olney East Richland Middle School