SIJHSAA     2014

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 17    REGIONALS:  Sept. 23-30   STATE:  Oct. 4,  8, 10

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 17 meeting or fax e-mail process

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Dodds Co-op

Coulterville

Century

Crab Orchard

Elverado

Evansville

Cypress-Bun. Co-op

Creal Springs

Ewing

Prairie DuRocher

Dongola

DeSoto

Galatia

St.John Catholic-Red Bud

Egyptian

OLMC-Herrin

Opdyke Belle Rive

St. John Luth.-Chester

Joppa

St.Andrew Co-op 

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

New Simpson Hill

St. John-West Frankfort 

Thompsonville

St.Mark's-Steeleville

               Unity Christian-Energy            

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester 

 

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**New Athens

**Waltonville

**Rome

**New Hope

Good Shepherd

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Altamont Luth. Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

St.Libory Co-op

Hoyleton Co-op

Aviston

Bluford

St.Peter-Paul Waterloo

St.Ann-TSB Co-op

Central City

Cisne

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

St.Mary's Cath.=MTV

Field

Clay City

Trinity Luth.-EDW

Summersville

Odin

Grayville

Valmeyer

Trinity Luth.-Centralia

Patoka

Iuka

 

Willow Grove Co-op 

Raccoon

Jasper-Geff Co-op

 

Woodlawn 

              Sandoval             West Salem

 

 STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
                         1 vs 2  Saturday, Oct. 4          9:30 am
                           6 vs 7  Saturday, Oct. 4          11:30 am
                            3  vs 5  Saturday, Oct. 4          1:30 pm  
                           4 vs 8  Saturday, Oct. 4          3:30 pm

 RAIN DATE:         OCTOBER 6
SEMI-FINALS:       OCTOBER 8 1:00 pm and 3:00 pm
FINALS:                OCTOBER 10 1:00 pm and 3:00 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT MGR:  LARRY HARPER-COULTERVILLE
School Phone:  758-2881   School Fax:  758-2887   Cell:  713-7405
E-Mail:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admissions:  Students 8th & under:  $2   Adults:  $5

*REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT - MAXIMUM 20 PLAYERS DRESSED 

 

 




 

 

2014 Baseball Enrollments    
CLASS L    CLASS M 
Colinsville 4370   Sparta 706
Carriel-OF 2890   Anna 696
Fulton-OF 2700   Fairfield 652
Mascoutah 2467   Trico 645
Marion 2431   Grant 639
Triad 2413   Chester 627
Highland 1954   Unity Point 607
Belleville Cen. 1872   Shiloh 606
Waterloo 1770   Breese 570
Herrin 1679   Pinckneyville 564
Massac Co. 1571   Red Bud 560
Carterville 1508   Gallatin Co. 534
Harrisburg 1455   Christopher 528
Mt.Vernon 1394   Smithton 501
W. Frankfort 1386   Norris City-OE 496
Carbondale 1351   Nashville 496
Centralia 1290   South Central 463
Benton 1068   North Clay 457
DuQuoin 996   Albion 456
Salem 988   Zeigler-Roy. 452
Belle Valley 980   Sesser-Valier 442
Carmi 925   Hardin Co. 436
Murphysboro 915   Marissa 415
Wolf Branch 882   Lebanon 411
Wesclin 875   Vienna 406
Dupo 863   Cobden 406
Hamilton Co. 834   Meridian 392
Johnston City 794   Jonesboro 388
Millstadt 788   Okawville 387
Flora 785   Goreville 373
Carlyle 769   Wayne City 371
Eldorado 761   Pope Co. 371
         
CLASS S    
Egyptian 357   Raccoon 219
Aviston 356   N. Simp. Hill 212
Cairo 350   Odin 211
New Athens 339   St.Boniface 210
Valmeyer 327   Clay City 209
Crab Orchard 322   Iuka 207
G. Shepherd 316   Opdyke 200
Woodlawn 315   Unity Christian 199
Grayville 308   St.Paul-Hland 199
Elverado 302   New Hope 193
Sandoval 300   West Salem 191
Rome 295   Ewing 190
Carrier Mills 287   Cypress Co-op 189
Cisne 285   Joppa 188
Galatia 283   St. And. Co-op 188
Bluford 283   Altamont Co-op 173
Century 281   St.A-TSJ Co-op 171
Field 280   P'ville #204 170
Steeleville 272   S.John Lu-RB 168
OLMC-Herrin 272   Dongola 168
Summersville 271   Patoka 166
S.P&P-Wat. 260   1st Bapt.-OF 158
Shawnee 257   Pr.DuRocher 155
WillowGr.Co-op 252   Tr.Luth.-Edw. 148
Jasper Co-op 251   Coulterville 146
Hoyleton Co-op 245   Evansville 139
Thompsonville 243   Tr.Luth-Cen. 138
Giant City 240   St.John.Lu-CH 136
Central City 240   St.Mary Co-op 119
Dodds Co-op 239   Lick Creek 107
Creal Springs 235   St.Marks-SV 102
Waltonville 231   St.Mary's-CH 90
DeSoto 229   St.Libory 86
STB Co-op 227   St.John-Ca.RB 68
Bethel Co-op 226   St.John-WF 64
Allendale Co-op 225      

 


 

2013-Class-L-Baseball-1st-Place-Marion

2013 Baseball Class L State Champions - Marion

 

2013-Class-L-Baseball-2nd-Place-Wesclin2

2013 Baseball Class L State 2nd Place - Wesclin

 

 2013-Class-L-Baseball-3rd-Place-Carmi3

2013 Baseball Class L State 3rd Place - Carmi

 

 2013-Class-L-Baseball-4th-Place-Waterloo

2013 Baseball Class L State 4th Place - Waterloo

 

 

 

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 100 guests and no members online