Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Monday, Sep-28-2015 at 9:04 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Egyptian Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 1: Egyptian (18) over Cairo (3) game at Egyptian
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 2: Dongola (15) over Joppa (2) game at Joppa
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 3: Century (16) over New Simpson Hill (1) game at Century
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 4: Shawnee (13) over Cypress (2) game at Shawnee

Thu, Sep 24 at 2:00p
Game 5: Egyptian (11) over Dongola (0) game at Egyptian
Thu, Sep 24 at 4:00p
Game 6: Shawnee (12) over Century (2) game at Egyptian

Fri, Sep 25 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Egyptian (13) over Shawnee (0) game at Egyptian



Region 2 - Carrier Mills Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 1: DeSoto (15) over Crab Orchard (4)
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 2: Giant City (18) over OLMC (3)
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 3: Adams (12) over St John The Baptist-West Frankfort (2)

Thu, Sep 24 at 4:00p
Game 4: Carrier Mills (8) over DeSoto (1)
Thu, Sep 24 at 6:00p
Game 5: Adams (3) over Giant City (1)

Mon, Sep 28 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Carrier Mills (6) over Adams (0)



Region 3 - Ewing Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 1: Ewing (18) over Spring Garden (3) game at Ewing
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 2: Pinckneyville 204 (9) over Tamaroa/St Bruno (5) game at Pinckneyville 204
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 3: Elverado (8) over Thompsonville (2) game at Elverado
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 4: Opdyke Belle-Rive (6) over Galatia (2) game at Opdyke Belle-Rive

Thu, Sep 24 at 4:30p
Game 5: Ewing (10) over Pinckneyville 204 (0) game at Ewing

Fri, Sep 25 at 4:30p
Game 6: Elverado (3) over Opdyke Belle-Rive (2) game at Ewing

Mon, Sep 28 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Ewing (8) over Elverado (0) game at Ewing



Region 4 - Steeleville Regional


Mon, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 1: Evansville (12) over Coulterville (0)

Tue, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 2: Steeleville (16) over Evansville (0)
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 3: Red Bud Catholic (8) over Red Bud Lutheran (6)
Tue, Sep 22 at 6:00p
Game 4: Chester Lutheran (10) over St. Andrew's (3)
Tue, Sep 22 at 6:00p
Game 5: St. Mary's (11) over St. Mark's (9)

Thu, Sep 24 at 4:15p
Game 6: Steeleville (12) over Red Bud Catholic (1)
Thu, Sep 24 at 4:15p
Game 7: Chester Lutheran (14) over St. Mary's (1)

Fri, Sep 25 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: Steeleville (7) over Chester Lutheran (1)


Region 5 - St Peter-Paul Catholic-Waterloo Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 1: Good Shepard (7) over Trinity Lutheran (4) game at Hoppe Park-Edwardsville

Wed, Sep 23 at 6:00p
Game 2: SPPS (28) over Prairie DuRoucher (0) game at SPPS Fields-Waterloo
Wed, Sep 23 at 4:30p
Game 3: New Athens (10) over St. Paul (1) game at Whitey Herzog Field-New Athens
Wed, Sep 23 at 4:15p
Game 4: Valmeyer (11) over St. Libory (3) game at Valmeyer High School

Fri, Sep 25 at 6:30p
Game 5: SPPS (12) over Good Shepard (1) game at SPPS Fields/Waterloo
Fri, Sep 25 at 4:30p
Game 6: Valmeyer (4) over New Athens (3) game at SPPS Fields/Waterloo

Mon, Sep 28 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: SPPS (3) over Valmeyer (2) in 11 innings



Region 6 - Woodlawn Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 1: Bethel (24) over Willow Grove (4) game at Bethel

Wed, Sep 23 at 4:00p
Game 2: Woodlawn (20) over Bethel (0) game at Woodlawn
Wed, Sep 23 at 5:30p
Game 3: Waltonville (17) over Summersville (8) game at Strothman Park
Wed, Sep 23 at 5:00p
Game 4: St. Mary's (5) over Trinity Lutheran (2) game at Lincoln Park
Wed, Sep 23 at 4:30p
Game 5: St. Ann/TSJ (12) over Hoyleton (1) game at St Ann/TSJ

Fri, Sep 25 at 4:00p
Game 6: Woodlawn (17) over Waltonville (3)
Fri, Sep 25 at 6:30p
Game 7: St. Ann/TSJ (4) over St. Mary's (2) in 8 innings

Mon, Sep 28 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: St. Ann/TSJ (8) over Woodlawn (6)


Region 7 - Altamont Lutheran Co-op Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 1: Central City (7) over Sandoval (2) game at Central City

Wed, Sep 23 at 4:00p
Game 2: Altamont Lutheran (8) over Central City (1) game at Altamont Lutheran
Wed, Sep 23 at 5:00p
Game 3: Patoka (3) over Selmaville (1) game at Patoka
Wed, Sep 23 at 4:00p
Game 4: Rome (12) over Raccoon (2) game at Rome
Wed, Sep 23 at 4:00p
Game 5: Field (7) over Odin (1) game at Field

Sat, Sep 26 at 12:00p
Game 6: Altamont Lutheran (3) over Patoka (2)
Sat, Sep 26 at 12:00p
Game 7: Field (6) over Rome (1)

Mon, Sep 28 at 3:00p
Regional Championship: Altamont Lutheran (5) over Field (0)


Region 8 - New Hope Regional


Tue, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 1: Allendame/St M (1) over Clay City game at Allendale
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 2: Grayville (10) over Iuka (9) in 10 innings
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 3: West Salem (4) over Bluford (0) game at West Salem
Tue, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 4: Jasper/Geff (10) over Cisne (9) at Geff

Wed, Sep 23 at 4:15p
Game 5: New Hope (16) over Allendame/St M (1) game at Leo French Park-Fairfield

Thu, Sep 24 at 4:30p
Game 6: New Hope (11) over Grayville (0) game at Leo French Park-Fairfield
Thu, Sep 24 at 6:30p
Game 7: West Salem (10) over Jasper/Geff (0) game at Leo French Park-Fairfield

Mon, Sep 28 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: New Hope (3) over West Salem (2) game at Leo French Park-Fairfield


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 80 guests and no members online