Baseball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
State: Oct 07, 2020 - Oct 13, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Marion Junior High
10
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/29 4p
Harrisburg Middle School
5
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
4
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p • 8 innings
Marion Junior High
6
Harrisburg Middle School
5
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
4
Herrin Middle School
2
2   9/29 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
7
Anna Junior High
1
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
Carterville Junior High
 
Johnston City Middle School
 
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Benton Grade School
2
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1
2   9/29 4:30p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
10
Hamilton County Junior High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
Benton Grade School
7
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
 
WINNER
Benton Grade School
Region: 4
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
10
Chester Grade School
0
2   9/29 4p • Postponed 9/28
Murphysboro Middle School
6
Sparta Lincoln School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4:30p • @Du Quoin
DuQuoin Middle School
10
Murphysboro Middle School
2
 
WINNER
DuQuoin Middle School
Region: 5
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Waterloo Junior High
10
Dupo Junior High
0
2   9/28 4p
Millstadt School
8
Red Bud Elementary School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
Waterloo Junior High
2
Millstadt School
8
 
WINNER
Millstadt School
Region: 6
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 2p
Triad Middle School
16
Collinsville Junior High School
0
2   9/28 4:30p
Highland Middle School
5
Mascoutah Middle School
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
Triad Middle School
2
Highland Middle School
6
 
WINNER
Highland Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Wesclin Jr. High
2
Carlyle Junior High
0
2   9/28 4:15p
Breese District 12
3
Centralia Junior High
4
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
Wesclin Jr. High
13
Centralia Junior High
3
 
WINNER
Wesclin Jr. High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
16
Fairfield Junior High
1
2   9/29 4:30p
Carmi-White County Middle School
7
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
4
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
5
Carmi-White County Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 94 guests and no members online