Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Thursday, Sep-22-2016 at 2:11 AM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Century Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 1: Dongola (10) over Meridian (9)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 2: Cairo (23) over Lick Creek (3)

Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 3: Century (15) over Dongola (2)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 4: Cypress-Buncomb Co-op (11) over Joppa (1)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 5: Egyptian (12) over Cairo (0)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 6: Shawnee (13) over Cobden (8)

Fri, Sep 23 at 2:00p
Game 7: Century (11) over Cypress-Buncomb Co-op (1)
Fri, Sep 23 at 4:00p
Game 8: Egyptian (11) over  Shawnee (2)

Mon, Sep 26 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Century (2) over Egyptian (1)


Region 2 - Goreville Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 1: Galatia (5) over OLMC (2)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 2: Thomsponville (8) over Pope County (3)

Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 3: Goreville (20) over Galatia (0)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 4: Crab Orchard (6) over NSH (5)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 5: Giant City (11) over Thomsponville (1)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 6: Carrier Mills (10) over Unity Christian (4)

Thu, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 7: Goreville (19) over Crab Orchard (0) 
Thu, Sep 22 at 6:00p
Game 8: Giant City (2) over Carrier Mills (1) 

Sat, Sep 24 at 2:00p
Regional Championship: Goreville (7) over Giant City (3)


Region 3 - Ewing Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 1: Ewing (22) over Coulterville (0)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 2: Pinckneyville 204 (6) over TSB (4)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 3: Elverado (21) over Desoto (4)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 4: Waltonville (9) over Opdyke-Belle Rive (5)

Thu, Sep 22 at 2:00p
Game 5: Ewing (15) over Pinckneyville 204 (0)
Thu, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 6: Waltonville (11) over Elverado (0)

Sat, Sep 24 at 11:00a
Regional Championship: Ewing (15) over Waltonville (0)



Region 4 - New Athens Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 1: Chester Catholic (11) over Prairie Du Rocher (7)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 2: St Mark's (13) over Evansville (3)

Wed, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 3: New Athens (11) over Chester Catholic (1)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 4: Red Bud Catholic (8) over Red Bud Lutheran (3)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 5: Steeleville (10) over St Mark's (0)
Wed, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 6: Chester Lutheran (5) over St Libory (4)

Fri, Sep 23 at 4:15p
Game 7: New Athens (7) over Red Bud Catholic (5)
Fri, Sep 23 at 4:15p
Game 8: Chester Lutheran (6) over Steeleville (5)

Mon, Sep 26 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: New Athens (9) over Chester Lutheran (1)


Region 5 - Queen of Peace-Belleville Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 1: Good Shepard (3) over Highland (1)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 2: Valmeyer (11) over Blessed Sacrament (0)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 3: St. Teresa (5) over Holy Trinity (3)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 4: SPPCS (10) over Trinity Lutheran (0)

Wed, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 5: Queen of Peace (8) over Good Shepard (4)

Thu, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 6: Valmeyer (6) over Queen of Peace (2)

Fri, Sep 23 at 4:15p
Game 7: SPPCS (6) over St.Teresa (2) 

Sat, Sep 24 at 11:00a
Regional Championship: Valmeyer (16) over St.Peter-Paul Waterloo (6)



Region 6 - Altamont Lutheran Co-op Regional


Fri, Sep 16 at 4:30p
Game 1: Raccoon (1) over Willow Grove need actual score

Tue, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 2: Aviston (19) over Raccoon (0)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 3: Odin (15) over Central City (4)
Tue, Sep 20 at 5:30p
Game 4: Altamont (6) over Patoka (5)
Tue, Sep 20 at 5:30p
Game 5: Selmaville (9) over Sandoval (8)

Thu, Sep 22 at 3:00p
Game 6: Aviston (8) over Odin (0)
Thu, Sep 22 at 5:30p
Game 7: Selmaville (10) over Altamont (4)

Sat, Sep 24 at 3:00p
Regional Championship: Aviston (5) over Selmaville (2)



Region 7 - Woodlawn Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 1: Bethel-McClellan Co-op (18) over Spring Garden (8)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 2: Rome (6) over Summersville (2)

Thu, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 3: Field (17) over Bethel-McClellan Co-op (0)
Thu, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 4: St Ann/TSJ Co-op (10) over Hoyleton Co-op (0)
Thu, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 5: Woodlawn (11) over Rome (1)
Thu, Sep 22 at 5:00p
Game 6: St. Mary's (12) over Bluford (0)

Fri, Sep 23 at 4:30p
Game 7: St.Ann/TSJ Co-op (9) over Field (7) 
Fri, Sep 23 at 7:00p
Game 8: Winner Woodlawn (3) over St.Mary's (2)

Mon, Sep 26 at 5:30p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn (14) over St.Ann/TSJ Co-op (4)


Region 8 - Cisne Regional


Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 1: Grayville (17) over West Salem (2)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 2: Iuka (11) over Allendale (5)
Tue, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 3: Jasper/Geff Co-op (11) over New Hope (10)

Thu, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 4: Cisne (17) over Grayville (7)
Tue, Sep 22 at 6:00p
Game 5: Iuka (9) over Jasper/Geff Co-op (8)

Mon, Sep 26 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Cisne (9) over Iuka (5)



Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 63 guests and no members online