Boys Track 2006 Records
 
 
 

Class S Boys

 
1st
Nashville
40
2nd
St. Peter & Paul
26
3rd
Selmaville & Willow Grove
24
 
  Rome 21, Meridian 20, Cairo 18, Akin 16, Smithton 16, Century 16,Field 16,Trinity St John 14, Bluford 13, Egyptian 12, Noble 12, Desoto 12, Red Bud Catholic 12, Giant City 12, South Central 11, Woodlawn 11, Vienna 10, Waltonville 10, St Mary's - Mt Vernon 8, Ewing 8, Grayville 8,Germantown 8, Raccoon 8, Goreville 8, Ashley 5, Dongola 4, Evansville 4, Trinity Centralia 2, Geff 2, New Simpson Hill 1, All Saints 1, Summersville 1
 

DISCUS
1. Tolliver Selmaville 117'03.00"
2. White Desoto 111'07.50"
3. Goosby Ewing 110'08.75"
4. Shopinski Ashley 110'08.00"
5. Rhodes Red Bud Catholic 110'03.50"
6. Winkler Trinity Centralia 109'09.25"

HIGH JUMP
1. Jones Meridian 5'08.00"
2. Merkle Grayville 5'06.00"
3. Manuel Noble 5'04.00"
4. Campbell Willow Grove 5'02.00"
5. Fritch Raccoon 5'02.00"
6. Laur Rome 5'00.00"

LONG JUMP
1. Wright Cairo 19'00.50" * New Record *
2. Yates Vienna 18'03.50"
3. Hart Nashville 18'02.00"
4. Pecord Dongola 17'09.00"
5. Ratz Red Bud Catholic 16'11.00"
6. Powless South Central 16'07.00"

SHOT PUT
1. Petermichel Egyptian 48'06.00"
2. Rush St Mary's - Mt Vernon 43'02.00"
3. Murphy Noble 41'06.00"
4. White Desoto 41'00.00"
5. McKinney Geff 40'08.00"
6. Price Summersville 40'01.00"

100M HURDLES
1. Moffitt Field 15.18
2. Witges Waltonville 15.25
3. Donoho South Central 15.44
4. Wright Cairo 15.49
5. Allen Ewing 16.11
6. Furlong Trinity Centralia 16.28

7TH GRADE RELAY
1. Trinity St John 1:51.57
2. Willow Grove 1:52.31
3. Smithton 1:53.48
4. Rome 1:53.72
5. Field 1:54.74
6. St Peter & Paul 1:57.50

400 METER DASH
1. B Johnson Bluford 55.34
2. Jones Meridian 56.94
3. Buchanan Raccoon 57.40
4. Loyd Giant City 57.82
5. Toots Egyptian 58.44
6. Hammond Woodlawn 58.76 

1600 METER RUN
1. Nix Selmaville 4:56.96
2. Adams Century 4:59.94
3. Prader St Peter & Paul 5:10.64
4. Gillett South Central 5:17.03
5. Holm Trinity St John 5:19.68
6. Mamell Ashley 5:20.28

VARSITY RELAY
1. Nashville 1:41.47 * New Record *
2. Germantown 1:44.56
3. Giant City 1:44.65
4. Rome 1:45.30
5. Willow Grove 1:45.54
6. Vienna 1:47.54

7TH GRADE 100M
1. Koesterer Smithton 12.62
2. Kunkel Red Bud Catholic 13.06
3. Borah. Rome 13.30
4. Arnett Field 13.38
5. Storey Trinity St John 13.42
6. Hall New Simpson Hill 13.43

VARSITY 100M
1. Hart Nashville 12.06
2. DeForest Akin 12.35
3. Magouirk St Peter & Paul 12.61
4. Wright Cairo 12.62
5. Jones Meridian 12.71
6. B Johnson Bluford 12.72

800 METER RUN
1. Hammond Woodlawn 2:17.67
2. Adams Century 2:18.66
3. Prader St Peter & Paul 2:18.94
4. Nix Selmaville 2:19.71
5. Milam Giant City 2:21.26
6. Huelsman All Saints 2:22.03

200 METER DASH
1. Hart Nashville 24.14
2. DeForest Akin 25.06
3. Magouirk St Peter & Paul 25.26
4. Buch Evansville 25.42
5. B Johnson Bluford 25.43
6. Yates Vienna 25.44

1600 METER RELAY
1. Willow Grove 4:04.24
2. Goreville 4:08.12
3. Rome 4:09.40
4. Nashville 4:10.58
5. Waltonville 4:13.68
6. St Peter & Paul 4:13.98

 
 
 
 
 

Class L Boys

 
1st
Marion 96
2nd
Carbondale
46
3rd
Muphysboro  
 
  Wolf Branch 29, Collinsville 28, Herrin 22, Chester 22, Salem 21, Harrisburg 18, Pinckneyville 18, West Frankfort 18, Fairfield 16, Olney 16, O'Fallon 14, Sparta 10, Mt. Vernon 8, Christopher 7, Belle Valley 6, Sesser-Valier 6, Johnston City 6, Carmi 6, Flora 5, Benton 4, Centralia 4, Waterloo 4, Unity Point 2, Columbia 1 
 

DISCUS
1. Waldrop Marion 133'08.00"
2. Stuckey Mt. Vernon 130'03.00"
3. Miller Sesser-Valier 129'01.00"
4. Woodward Murphysboro 127'02.00"
5. Scott Waterloo 125'00.00"
6. Shires Harrisburg 120'03.00"

HIGH JUMP
1. Jordan West Frankfort 5'08.00"
2. Nance Sparta 5'07.00"
3. Isrealitt Wolf Branch 5'06.00"
4. Gallagher Olney 5'04.03"
5. Avant Johnston City 5'04.02"
6. Davison Christopher 5'04.01"

LONG JUMP
1. T. Stanley Marion 20'02.25"
2. Mortin Pinckneyville 18'01.00"
3. Wheatley Christopher 17'11.50"
4. Israelitt Wolf Branch 17'07.51"
5. Edwards Carbondale 17'07.50"
6. Sheldon Harrisburg 17'04.25"

POLE VAULT
1. B. Jones Marion 10'00.00"
2. Reed Harrisburg 9'06.00"
3. Puckett Olney 9'00.02"
4. Sanders Herrin 9'00.01"
5. Klein Sparta 9'00.00"
6. Groff Centralia 8'06.00"

SHOT PUT
1. Moore Fairfield 44'07.00"
2. Beam Chester 42'08.25"
3. Waldrop Marion 41'11.00"
4. Eubanks Benton 41'02.25"
5. Lynch Pinckneyville 41'02.00"
6. Shires Harrisburg 40'03.75"

100M HURDLES
1. Woodward Murphysboro 13.00
2. T. Stanley Marion 13.47
3. Kloppedal Salem 14.01
4. Baughman Chester 14.94
5. Day Harrisburg 15.04
6. Erickson Carbondale 15.09

7TH GRADE 800M RELAY
1. Marion 1:44.90
2. Herrin 1:46.34
3. Belle Valley 1:47.22
4. Harrisburg 1:48.91
5. Centralia 1:50.93
6. Flora 1:51.67
 

400 METER DASH
1. Woodward Murphysboro 53.59
2. Mortin Pinckneyville 55.13
3. Sutton Carbondale 55.88
4. Hoese O'Fallon 55.93
5. Conklin Salem 56.13
6. Yancey Waterloo 56.42

1600 METER RUN
1. Manley Collinsville 4:52.39
2. Peebles Marion 4:55.16
3. Ackerman Carmi 5:02.23
4. Snider Olney 5:03.65
5. Stanley Olney 5:05.14
6. Riggins Columbia 5:05.73

800M RELAY
1. Carbondale 1:37.88
2. Wolf Branch 1:40.82
3. Salem 1:41.07
4. Johnston City 1:43.18
5. Marion 1:43.46
6. Centralia 1:43.76

7TH GRADE 100M
1. Steinmetz Herrin 12.23
2. Allen West Frankfort 12.28
3. Baughman Chester 12.41
4. Foreman Flora 12.56
5. Baumann Unity Point 12.63
6. Box Carbondale 12.66

8TH GRADE 100M
1. T. Stanley Marion 10.98* New Record *
2. Noland Carbondale 11.43
3. Edwards Carbondale 11.61
4. Ishman Wolf Branch 11.85
5. Hicks O'Fallon 12.10
6. Scott Waterloo 12.11

800 METER RUN
1. Manley Collinsville 2:07.69
2. Woodward Murphysboro 2:11.38
3. Simpson Fairfield 2:13.37
4. Hoese O'Fallon 2:14.26
5. B. Jones Marion 2:17.12
6. Corzine Harrisburg 2:19.69

200 METER DASH
1. T. Stanley Marion 22.83* New Record *
2. Edwards Carbondale 24.11
3. Ishman Wolf Branch 24.13
4. Hicks O'Fallon 24.23
5. Sutton Carbondale 24.76
6. Hanus Salem 24.82

1600 METER RELAY
1. Marion 3:52.80
2. Collinsville 3:55.40
3. Salem 3:56.49
4. Chester 3:56.81
5. Carbondale 3:56.87
6. Wolf Branch 3:56.88

 

Who's Online

We have 28 guests and 3 members online

  • Evansville Attendance Center
  • Hamilton County Jr. High School
  • Millstadt School