2021 Class S Girls Cross Country Regionals

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Enrollments

Locations and Time of Each Regional

Region 1 - Tue,  Oct 5th 4pm @ Marissa Junior High
Meet Manager Lori Selman

Region 1 Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. Aviston 43
2. Steeleville 60
3. St Rose 63

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Finley Haag - All Saints
2. Chloe Adams - Evansville
3. Olivia Canning - Marissa
4. Lexy Santel - Albers/Damiansville
5. Myah Pollmann - All Saints
6. Corinne Warnecke - Albers/Damiansville
7. Daycee McClintock - Marissa

Region 2 - Thu, Oct 7th 4pm @ 650 Milburn School Road, O'Fallon
Meet Manager Thomas Fischer, St Clare School

Region 2 Results

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. St Mary 45
2. St Clare 54
3. Immaculate Conception School 92

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Isabella Border - St. Teresa
2. Rachel Strahm - Maryville Christian
3. Kennadi Totel - St. Teresa
4. Leah Mahtani - First Baptist Ofallon
5. Olivia Vosse - St. Teresa
6. Addy Gentemann- Maryville Christian
7. Brooke Broyles - First Baptist Ofallon

Region 3 - Fri, Oct 8th 4pm @ DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
Meet Manager Jerry Travelstead, Pinckneyville #204

Region 4 - Wed, Oct 6th 4:30pm @ Anna City Park, Anna
Meet Manager Jerry Travelstead, Jonesboro

Region 4 Results
Full Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. Jonesboro 21
2. Lick Creek 61
3. Pope County 86

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Nova Morris - St. Andrew
2. Lydia Kwiatkowski - Goreville
3. Nora Epplin - St. Andrew
4. Kali Wallace - Adams School
5. Josiclyn Morrow - Vienna
6. Shelby Peterein - St. Andrew
7. Clara Lam - Vienna

Region 5 - Wed, Oct 6th 5pm @ Mt. Vernon Airport
Meet Manager Amy Johnson, Summersville

Region 5 Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. Rome 63
2. Woodlawn 67
3. Summersville 71

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Kylee Hall - Raccoon
2. Journey Renfrow - Grand Prairie
3. Ava Kujawa - Waltonville
4. Danielle Toyogan - Opdyke Belle-Rive
5. Clara Kozuszek - Waltonville
6. Shelby Conner - Spring Garden
7. Mia Suhr - Raccoon

Region 6 - Thu, Oct 7th 4:30pm @ Bryan Memorial Park, Salem
Meet Manager Robin Brooks, Selmaville

Region 6 Results
Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. Trinity Lutheran - Stewardson
2. Selmaville
3. New Horizon

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Aurora Amason - Central City
2. Lianna Smith - North Wamac
3. Annie Cutler - Altamont Lutheran
4. Jordy Hayes - Field
5. Brooklynn Ramsey - Field
6. Riley Lusch - Central City
7. Kierstyn Pender - St. Mary Centralia

Region 7 - Thu, Oct 7th 5pm @ Allendale Grade School
Meet Manager Bob Bowser

Region 7 Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. St. Joe 21
2. NCOE 35
3. Allendale/SMS 110

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Maggie Hathaway - Gallatin County
2. Malena Duncan - Grayville
3. Lydia Griswold - Wayne City
4. Emma Meese - New Hebron
5. Jocelyn Oxford - Gallatin County
6. Kenzie Seidel - Wayne City
7. Eliza Carter - New Hebron

Boys Cross Country
2021 Class S
Region: 1
Organizer: Marissa Junior High
Host: Marissa Junior High
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
All Saints Academy (Breese)
Aviston Elementary School
Evansville Attendance Center
Marissa Junior High
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
St Rose Elementary School
Steeleville Elementary School
Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
Region: 2
Organizer: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Host: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Teams:
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
Immaculate Conception School
Lebanon Junior High
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
St Clare School of O'Fallon
St James - ND Co-op
St. Joseph - Freeburg Co-op
St Teresa Catholic
St. Mary's Catholic (Alton)
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Host: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Teams:
Ashley Grade School
Christopher Elementary School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Pinckneyville Junior High School
St Bruno School
Tamaroa Grade School
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Unity Christian School (Energy)
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Host: Jonesboro CSD
Teams:
Crab Orchard Elementary School
Creal Springs - Adams School
Cypress Elementary School District
Goreville
Jonesboro CSD
Lick Creek School
Pope County School
St Andrew School
Vienna
Region: 5
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Host: Summersville Grade School
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
Bluford
Grand Prairie
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Raccoon
Rome Comm. Cons. School
Spring Garden
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
Summersville Grade School
Waltonville Grade School
Woodlawn
Region: 6
Organizer: Selmaville
Host: Selmaville
Teams:
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Central City School
Field - Farrington Co-op
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
North Wamac School
Odin - Apostolic Christian Academy Co-op
Selmaville
St Mary School (Centralia)
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
Willow Grove
Region: 7
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Allendale
Teams:
Allendale - St. Mary's (Mt Carmel) Co-op
Gallatin County Junior High School

Grayville Junior High
Kell CSD
New Hebron Christian School
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
St Joe School (Olney)
Wayne City Junior High

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 149 guests and no members online