2021 Class L Girls Cross Country

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Enrollments

Locations and Time of Each Regional

Region 1 - Fri, Oct 8th 4pm @ Mascoutah Junior High
Meet Manager Daren Latham

Region 1 Regional Results

Girls Full Team Results Link
Girls Individual Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. Mascoutah 32
2. Triad 52
3. O'Fallon Fulton 88
4. O'Fallon Carriel 95

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Gianna Stassi - Roxana
2. Amillli Dugans - Wesclin
3. Bailey Schallenberg-Decker - Roxana
4. Ava Venhaus - Wesclin
5. Elizabeth Clouse - Roxana
6. Maia Benyr - Wolf Branch
7. Addison Werner - Wolf Branch
8. Elyana Cerna - Collinsville
9. Caroline Smith - Wolf Branch
10. Marley Kiefer - Wolf Branch

Region 2 - Tue,  Oct 12th 4pm @ Waterloo Rogers Elementary
Meet Manager Brian UInger

Region 3 - Wed, Oct 6th 4pm @ Benton City Park
Meet Manager Doug Jones

Region 3 Results

Full Team and Individual Results

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Benton 46 (6th Runner 20th)
2. DuQuoin 46 (6th Runner 23rd)
3. Harrisburg 55
4. West Frankfort 102

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Jessica Malone - Nashville
2. Ruth Pillers - Sparta
3. Savannah DeVillez - Elderado
4. Layla Graham - Johnston City
5. Jacie Ellis - Nashville
6. Avery Rash - Elderado
7. Ella Angelly - Elderado
8. Chloe Veach - Johnston City
9. Autumn Taylor - Nashville
10. Josie Lupachini - Nashville

Region 4 - Thu, Oct 7th 2pm @ Marion Crisp Complex
Meet Manager Jenna Fletcher

Region 4 Regional Results

Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link

Advancing Girls Team Scores:
1. Marion 51
2. Carterville 69
3. Anna 80
4. Carbondale 100

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Harper Ellermeyer - Murphysboro
2. Bell Hillebrand - Massac County
3. Delilah Rossin - Herrin
4. Greta Snyder - Murphysboro
5. Kinley Logeman - Massac County
6. Isabella Zaranti - Herrin
7. Finley Jeffords - Massac County
8. Addi Krotz - Herrin
9. Ella Brown - Unity Point
10. Elaine Hubbs - Murphysboro

Region 5 - Tue, Oct 12th 4:30pm @ Franklin Park Middle School, Salem
Meet Manager Suzie Worman

Boys Cross Country
2021 Class L
Region: 1
Organizer: Mascoutah Middle School
Host: Mascoutah Middle School
Teams:
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Collinsville Junior High School
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Mascoutah Middle School
Roxana Junior High
Triad Middle School
Wesclin Middle School
Whiteside Middle School
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Teams:
Belleville Central Junior High
Belleville West Junior High
Chester Grade School
Dupo Junior High
Emge Jr. High School
Millstadt School
Red Bud Elementary School
Smithton
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Teams:
Benton Grade School
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
DuQuoin Middle School
Eldorado Middle School
Harrisburg Middle School
Johnston City Middle School
Nashville Middle School
Sparta Lincoln School
Region: 4
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Teams:
Anna Junior High
Carbondale Middle School
Carterville Junior High
Herrin Middle School
Marion Junior High
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Murphysboro Middle School
Unity Point School
Region: 5
Organizer: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Teams:
Breese District 12
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Centralia Junior High
Fairfield Junior High
Highland Middle School
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Olney Richland County Middle School
Salem Franklin Park Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 80 guests and no members online