2021 Class L Boys Cross Country

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Enrollments

Locations and Time of Each Regional

Region 1 - Fri, Oct 8th 4pm @ Mascoutah Junior High
Meet Manager Daren Latham

Region 1 Results

Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Mascoutah 42
2. Triad 63
3. O'Fallon Carriel 83
4. O'Fallon Fulton 94

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Yared Benitez - Collinsville
2. Anthony Hardin - Roxana
3. Jace Wilkinson - Collinsville
4. Henry Kohlenberger - Wolf Branch
5. Cal Swartz - Collinsville
6. Anton Beljanski - Collinsville
7. Bennett Gall - Wesclin
8. Daniel Gutierrez - Collinsville
9. Brennan Fark - Wesclin
10. Easton Johnston - Roxana

Region 2 - Tue,  Oct 12th 4pm @ Waterloo Rogers Elementary
Meet Manager Brian UInger

Region 3 - Wed, Oct 6th 4pm @ Benton City Park
Meet Manager Doug Jones

Region 3 Results

Full Team and Individual Results

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Benton 29
2. DuQuoin 54
3. Eldorado 106
4. Harrisburg 122

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Quento Osborn - West Frankfort
2. Gavin Birkner - Nashville
3. Grant Allard - Sparta
4. Brayden Donato - Nashville
5. Amiri Rose - Johnston City
6. Michah Lawrence - West Frankfort
7. Wyatt Pec - Sparta
8. Camden Allard - Sparta
9. Jackson Carnine - Johnsont City
10. Logan Sternberg - Sparta

Region 4 - Thu, Oct 7th 2pm @ Marion Crisp Complex
Meet Manager Jenna Fletcher

Region 4 Regional Results

Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Herrin 38
2. Carterville 63
3. Massac County 81
4. Marion 85

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Francis Bu - Carbondale
2. Zion Wilkins - Carbondale
3. Backett Thorpe - Anna
4. Cash Collins - Unity Point
5. Edgar Garcia - Murphysboro
6. Oshun Fabian - Murphysboro
7. Joseph Prideaux - Carbondale
8. Sawyer Robbins - Unity Point
9. Daniel Han - Unity Point
10. Evan Prudencio - Murphysboro

Region 5 - Tue, Oct 12th 4:30pm @ Franklin Park Middle School, Salem
Meet Manager Suzie Worman

Boys Cross Country
2021 Class L
Region: 1
Organizer: Mascoutah Middle School
Host: Mascoutah Middle School
Teams:
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Collinsville Junior High School
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Mascoutah Middle School
Roxana Junior High
Triad Middle School
Wesclin Middle School
Whiteside Middle School
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Teams:
Belleville Central Junior High
Belleville West Junior High
Chester Grade School
Dupo Junior High
Emge Jr. High School
Millstadt School
Red Bud Elementary School
Smithton
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Teams:
Benton Grade School
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
DuQuoin Middle School
Eldorado Middle School
Harrisburg Middle School
Johnston City Middle School
Nashville Middle School
Sparta Lincoln School
Region: 4
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Teams:
Anna Junior High
Carbondale Middle School
Carterville Junior High
Herrin Middle School
Marion Junior High
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Murphysboro Middle School
Unity Point School
Region: 5
Organizer: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Teams:
Breese District 12
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Centralia Junior High
Fairfield Junior High
Highland Middle School
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Olney Richland County Middle School
Salem Franklin Park Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 314 guests and no members online