2021 Class S Boys Cross Country Regionals

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Enrollments

Locations and Time of Each Regional

Region 1 - Tue,  Oct 5th 4pm @ Marissa Junior High
Meet Manager Lori Selman

Region 1 Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Steeleville 35
2. Albers/Damiansville 44
3. Marissa 96

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Dawson Rueter - Aviston
2. Caiden Litteken - Aviston
3. Colby Kincheloe - Sts Peter and Paul
4. Mason Meyer - All Saints
5. Liam Weh - All Saints
6. Aaron Orella - Evansville
7. Keegan Kohlbrecher - Aviston

Region 2 - Thu, Oct 7th 4pm @ 650 Milburn School Road, O'Fallon
Meet Manager Thomas Fischer, St Clare School

Region 1 Results

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Maryville Christian School 31
2. St Clare 66
3. St Teresa 88

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Grant Rodgers - Good Shepherd
2. Andre Nava - First Baptist Ofallon
3. Warnicke Beatty - St. James
4. Adam Jansen - ICS
5. Uriaa Harris - First Baptist Ofallon
6. Laiken Beck - First Baptist Ofallon
7. Braden Nash - St. Mary

Region 3 - Fri, Oct 8th 4pm @ DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
Meet Manager Jerry Travelstead, Pinckneyville #204

Region 4 - Wed, Oct 6th 4:30pm @ Anna City Park, Anna
Meet Manager Jerry Travelstead, Jonesboro

Region 4 Regional Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Goreville 33
2. Vienna 34
3. Pope County 75

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Blake Abernathy Jonesboro
2. Max Epplin - St. Andrews
3. Ben Henry - Adams School
4. Travis Samuels - Cypress
5. Cooper Carr - Adams School
6. Bryce Hehinger - Cypress
7. Ryan Casey - Cypress

Region 5 - Wed, Oct 6th 5pm @ Mt. Vernon Airport
Meet Manager Amy Johnson, Summersville

Region 5 Regional Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Bluford 45
2. Raccoon 69
3. Summersville 73

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Jon Hall - Waltonville
2. Logan Heater - Rome
3. Trace Elliott - Rome
4. Jaxton Dees - Waltonville
5. Deacon Naas - Spring Garden
6. Cabrien Cobb - Waltonville
7. Travin Elliott - Rome

Region 6 - Thu, Oct 7th 4:30pm @ Bryan Memorial Park, Salem
Meet Manager Robin Brooks, Selmaville

Region 6 Regional Results
Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Field
2. New Horizon
3. Selmaville

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Carson Pigg - St Mary Centralia
2. Cooper McManaway - Altamont Lutheran
3. Nolan Pryor - St. Mary Centralia
4. Chance Bodine - North Wamac
5. Trey Sloat - Central City
6. Cooper Green - St. Mary Centralia
7. Eli Jones - Trinity Lutheran - Stewardson

Region 7 - Thu, Oct 7th 5pm @ Allendale Grade School
Meet Manager Bob Bowser

Region 7 Regional Results

Full Results Link

Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. St. Joe 28
2. NCOE 48
3. Wayne City 77

Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Austin Carter - New Hebron
2. Cooper Givens - Gallatin County
3. Elliot Page - Gallatin County
4. Ryland Houchin - Allendale/SMS
5. Hutch Meese - New Hebron
6. Rugar Miller - Gallatin County
7. Ian Kleinschmidt - Grayville

Boys Cross Country
2021 Class S
Region: 1
Organizer: Marissa Junior High
Host: Marissa Junior High
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
All Saints Academy (Breese)
Aviston Elementary School
Evansville Attendance Center
Marissa Junior High
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
St Rose Elementary School
Steeleville Elementary School
Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
Region: 2
Organizer: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Host: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Teams:
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
Immaculate Conception School
Lebanon Junior High
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
St Clare School of O'Fallon
St James - ND Co-op
St. Joseph - Freeburg Co-op
St Teresa Catholic
St. Mary's Catholic (Alton)
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Host: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Teams:
Ashley Grade School
Christopher Elementary School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Pinckneyville Junior High School
St Bruno School
Tamaroa Grade School
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Unity Christian School (Energy)
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Host: Jonesboro CSD
Teams:
Crab Orchard Elementary School
Creal Springs - Adams School
Cypress Elementary School District
Goreville
Jonesboro CSD
Lick Creek School
Pope County School
St Andrew School
Vienna
Region: 5
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Host: Summersville Grade School
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
Bluford
Grand Prairie
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Raccoon
Rome Comm. Cons. School
Spring Garden
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
Summersville Grade School
Waltonville Grade School
Woodlawn
Region: 6
Organizer: Selmaville
Host: Selmaville
Teams:
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Central City School
Field - Farrington Co-op
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
North Wamac School
Odin - Apostolic Christian Academy Co-op
Selmaville
St Mary School (Centralia)
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
Willow Grove
Region: 7
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Allendale
Teams:
Allendale - St. Mary's (Mt Carmel) Co-op
Gallatin County Junior High School

Grayville Junior High
Kell CSD
New Hebron Christian School
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
St Joe School (Olney)
Wayne City Junior High

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 105 guests and no members online