Girls Basketball
2022 Class S
Regional meeting date: Dec 15, 2021
Regionals: Jan 11, 2022 - Jan 18, 2022
State: Jan 25, 2022 - Jan 29, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Teams:
Cairo Junior High School
Century Junior High
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
Dongola Unit School District 66
Egyptian Middle School
Joppa - Maple Grove School
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Pope County School
Shawnee Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Galatia Junior High
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
Galatia Junior High
Giant City
Jonesboro CSD
Lick Creek School
New Simpson Hill School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
St Andrew School
Thompsonville-Akin Co-op
Region: 3
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Teams:
Desoto
Elverado Junior High School
Marissa Junior High
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
St John Lutheran (Chester)
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Teams:
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
New Athens Junior High
Okawville Jr High
St.James (Millstadt)-Notre Dame (Belleville) Co-op
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
St. Joe - Freeburg Co-op
St Lilbory CCSD School
Valmeyer Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
All Saints Academy (Breese)
Bartelso Elementary School
Germantown Elementary School
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
St Rose Elementary School
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman (Co-op)
Region: 6
Organizer: Raccoon
Teams:
Field C.C.S.D. School
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
Patoka Junior High
Raccoon
Sandoval Junior High
Selmaville
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
Region: 7
Organizer: Woodlawn
Teams:
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Irvington - Grand Prairie Co-op
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Spring Garden
St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op
Summersville Grade School
Waltonville Grade School
Woodlawn
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Teams:
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
Bluford
Cisne Middle School
Iuka Grade School
Jasper Grade School
Kell-Farrington Co-op
New Hope
St Joe School (Olney)

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 77 guests and no members online