2016 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
Dustin Husk - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
Class S Boys |
|||
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Trinity Lutheran - Centralia |
113 | |
2 | OLMC - Herrin | 122 | |
3 | St Joseph - Olney | 134 | |
4 | Wayne City | 144 | |
5 | St Mary - Centralia | 145 | |
6 | Maryville Christian | 148 | |
7 | Opdyke-Belle Rive | 255 | |
8 | Selmaville | 261 | |
9 | Racoon | 301 | |
10 | NCOE | 317 | |
Top Ten Runners |
|||
Place | Individual | School | Time |
1 | Landon James | Opdyke-Belle Rive |
10:26.2 |
2 | Seth Hammerski | Blueford | 10.26.7 |
3 | Sam Britt | Trinity Lutheran - Centralia | 10:48.3 |
4 | Cory Fleeman | Trinity Lutheran - Centralia | 10:52.8 |
5 | Gavin Dorn | St Joe - Olney | 10:53.8 |
6 | Dylan Harkins | Opdyke-Belle Rive |
10:54.2 |
7 | Ty Money | NCOE | 11:09.6 |
8 | Taylor Sullivan-Dreyer | Creal Springs - Adams | 11:17.1 |
9 | Quinton Purcell | Selmaville | 11:22.1 |
10 | Hunter Mays | Woodlawn | 11:23.1 |
2016 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton
October 15th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am
Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - @2 Students (8th grade and down)
2016 Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results
2016 Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results
Class L Boys Top Ten Schools |
|||
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Triad | 34 | |
2 | Waterloo | 96 | |
3 | Collinsville | 141 | |
4 | Marion | 153 | |
5 | Olney | 159 | |
6 | Carriel (O'Fallon) | 176 | |
7 | Centralia | 199 | |
8 | Highland | 203 | |
9 | Salem | 244 | |
10 | Mt. Vernon | 276 | |
Top Ten Runners |
|||
Place | Individual | School | Time |
1 | Ross Bushur |
Triad | 9:37.0 |
2 | Justin Mumford | Wesclin | 9:41.8 |
3 | Brooks Harlan | Centralia | 10:19.8 |
4 | Ty Barbre | Carmi-White County | 10:28.2 |
5 | Drake Bleier | Triad | 10:31.2 |
6 | Joe Schwartz | Waterloo | 10:34.9 |
7 | Geordan Patrylak | Collinsville | 10:35.8 |
8 | Gavin Kirby | Olney | 10:38.1 |
9 | Tyler Guthrie | Triad | 10:42.3 |
10 | Luke Perry | Triad | 10:45.7 |