2023 Boys Basketball: 154 teams
Class L
Region: 1 - Organizer: Carterville Junior High

Carterville Junior High, 1583
Herrin Middle School, 1566
Murphysboro Middle School, 1257
Region: 2 - Organizer: Marion Junior High
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort), 1021
Harrisburg Middle School, 1103
Marion Junior High, 2171
Massac Junior High (Metropolis), 1292
Region: 3 - Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Benton Grade School, 1068
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon), 1284
DuQuoin Middle School, 857
Hamilton County Junior High, 760
Region: 4 - Organizer: Belleville West Junior High
Belleville Central Junior High, 1557
Belleville West Junior High, 1602
Emge Jr. High School, 689
Waterloo Junior High, 1791
Region: 5 - Organizer: Whiteside Middle School
Belle Valley School (Belleville), 903
Mascoutah Middle School, 2784
Whiteside Middle School, 1105
Wolf Branch Middle School, 769
Region: 6 - Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon), 1924
Collinsville Junior High School, 3996
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon), 1835
Triad Middle School, 2654
Region: 7 - Organizer: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Centralia Junior High, 1087
Highland Middle School, 1818
Salem Franklin Park Middle School, 906
Wesclin Middle School, 902
Region: 8 - Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Carmi-White County Middle School, 850
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High, 774
Mt.Carmel Junior High School, 866
Olney Richland County Middle School, 1395
Class M
Region: 1 - Organizer: Vienna
Gallatin County Junior High School, 459
Goreville , 418
Hardin County School District, 350
Vienna , 374
Region: 2 - Organizer: Johnston City Middle School
Anna, 585
Christopher Elementary School, 444
Johnston City Middle School, 684
Unity Point School, 640
Region: 3 - Organizer: Trico Junior High
Pinckneyville Junior High School, 460
Sesser-Valier Junior High, 379
Steeleville - St Marks Co-op, 344
Trico Junior High, 569
Region: 4 - Organizer: Sparta Lincoln School
Chester Grade School, 547
Red Bud Elementary School, 544
Smithton, 543
Sparta Lincoln School, 671
Region: 5 - Organizer: Dupo Junior High
Dupo Junior High, 590
Grant Middle School, 519
Joseph Arthur Middle School, 563
Pontiac Jr High School, 554
Region: 6 - Organizer: Shiloh Middle School
Lebanon Junior High, 365
Maryville Christian School (Maryville), 429
Shiloh Middle School, 563
St Clare School of O'Fallon, 381
Region: 7 - Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Aviston Elementary School, 394
Breese District 12, 605
Carlyle Junior High, 670
Nashville Middle School, 524
Region: 8 - Organizer: Albion
Albion , 385
Eldorado Middle School, 676
Fairfield Junior High, 555
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield, 462
Class S
Region: 1 - Organizer: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Cairo Junior High School, 193
Century Junior High, 201
Dongola Unit School District 66, 0
Egyptian Middle School, 266
Meridian Middle School (Mounds), 280
Shawnee Junior High, 202
Region: 2 - Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Cobden Unit School, 280
Cypress-Bucomb Co-op, 167
Jonesboro CSD, 307
Joppa - Maple Grove School, 144
Lick Creek School, 138
Pope County School, 285
Region: 3 - Organizer: Creal Springs - Adams School
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High, 307
Crab Orchard Elementary School, 308
Creal Springs - Adams School, 210
Galatia Junior High, 260
New Simpson Hill School, 187
Thompsonville , 183
Region: 4 - Organizer: Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Desoto , 167
Giant City , 208
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin), 263
St.Andrew-Murphysboro/Tr. Christian-Carbondale Co-op, 151
Unity Christian School (Energy), 200
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High, 334
Region: 5 - Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Elverado Junior High School, 247
Pinckneyville CCSD 204, 185
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op, 95
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op, 160
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op, 142
Region: 6 - Organizer: Coulterville Unit District
Coulterville Unit District, 146
Evansville Attendance Center, 115
Marissa Junior High, 313
Prairie du Rocher CCSD, 130
St John Lutheran (Chester), 82
St Mary's School (Chester), 64
Region: 7 - Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
New Athens Junior High, 302
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op, 92
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud), 163
St Joseph Catholic School Co-op, 126
Valmeyer Junior High, 220
Region: 8 - Organizer: Okawville Jr High
Albers-Damiansville Co-op, 243
Germantown Elementary School, 219
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah), 149
Okawville Jr High , 336
Signal Hill Junior High , 290
Region: 9 - Organizer: First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon), 213
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville), 255
St Boniface (Edwardsville), 228
St Mary's School (Edwardsville), 177
St Paul Catholic School (Highland), 165
St. Mary's Catholic (Alton), 272
Region: 10 - Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
All Saints Academy (Breese), 301
Bartelso Elementary School, 163
Central City School, 325
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia), 137
Trinity-St.Mary's Co-op, 55
Region: 11 - Organizer: Iuka Grade School
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School, 173
Iuka Grade School, 220
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op, 245
Patoka Junior High, 144
Sandoval Junior High, 259
Selmaville , 235
Region: 12 - Organizer: Raccoon
Grand Prairie, 0
Irvington-North Wamac Co-op, 200
Kell CSD, 80
Raccoon , 218
Rome Comm. Cons. School, 313
Region: 13 - Organizer: Woodlawn
Ashley Grade School , 119
Bethel-McClellan Co-op, 294
Summersville Grade School, 272
Waltonville Grade School, 211

Region: 14 - Organizer: Bluford
Akin , 93
Bluford-Farrington Co-op, 293
Ewing-Northern CCSD, 214
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School, 139
Spring Garden, 217
Region: 15 - Organizer: New Hope
Cisne Middle School, 235
Field C.C.S.D. School, 231
Geff Grade School, 89
Jasper Grade School, 170
New Hope , 194
Wayne City Junior High, 329
Region: 16 - Organizer: Allendale
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op, 226
Clay City Junior High, 208
Grayville Junior High, 153
New Hebron Christian School, 115
St Joe School (Olney), 214
West Salem Grade School, 141