Boys Basketball
2022 Class S
Regional meeting date: Jan 12, 2022
Regionals: Jan 25, 2022 - Feb 01, 2022
State: Feb 05, 2022 - Feb 12, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Teams:
Cairo Junior High School
Century Junior High
Dongola Unit School District 66
Egyptian Middle School
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Shawnee Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Pope County School
Teams:
Akin
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
Jonesboro CSD
Joppa - Maple Grove School
Lick Creek School
Pope County School
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Teams:
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Creal Springs - Adams School
Galatia Junior High
Hardin County School District
New Simpson Hill School
Thompsonville
Region: 4
Organizer: Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Teams:
Crab Orchard Elementary School
Desoto
Giant City
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Unity Christian School (Energy)
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Teams:
Elverado Junior High School
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro) Co-op
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 6
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Teams:
Coulterville Unit District
Evansville Attendance Center
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
St John Lutheran (Chester)
St Mary's School (Chester)
Steeleville - St. Mark's Co-op
Region: 7
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Teams:
Marissa Junior High
New Athens Junior High
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Valmeyer Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Okawville Jr High
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
Germantown Elementary School
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
Okawville Jr High
St Joseph Catholic School Co-op
Region: 9
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Teams:
All Saints Academy (Breese)
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
Lebanon Junior High
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
Region: 10
Organizer: Bartelso Elementary School
Teams:
Bartelso Elementary School
Sandoval Junior High
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
Willow Grove
Region: 11
Organizer: Iuka Grade School
Teams:
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Iuka Grade School
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
Patoka Junior High
Selmaville
Region: 12
Organizer: Raccoon
Teams:
Field C.C.S.D. School
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
Kell-Farrington Co-op
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
Raccoon
Region: 13
Organizer: Woodlawn
Teams:

Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Summersville Grade School
Waltonville Grade School
Woodlawn
Region: 14
Organizer: Bluford
Teams:
Akin
Bluford
Ewing-Northern CCSD
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Spring Garden
Region: 15
Organizer: New Hope
Teams:
Cisne Middle School
Geff Grade School
Grayville Junior High
Jasper Grade School
New Hope
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Teams:
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
Clay City Junior High
New Hebron Christian School
St Joe School (Olney)
West Salem Grade School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 43 guests and no members online