Volleyball
2021 Class S
Regional meeting date: Feb 17, 2021
Regionals: Mar 01, 2021 - Mar 06, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/4 4p
Dongola Unit School District 66
2
Cairo Junior High School
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   2/4 6:30p
Egyptian Middle School
2
Dongola Unit School District 66
0
3   3/4 5:15p
Century Junior High
2
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
0
Round 3 - Final
4   3/4 7:45p
Egyptian Middle School
2
Century Junior High
0
 
WINNER
Egyptian Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Lick Creek School
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/1 4p
Lick Creek School
25 25
Cypress-Buncomb co-op
18 21
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/3 4p
New Simpson Hill School
23 17
Lick Creek School
25 25
3   3/1 5:30p
Shawnee Junior High
10 19
Cobden Unit School
25 25
Round 3 - Final
4   3/5 4p
Lick Creek School
25 8 15
Cobden Unit School
9 25 6
 
WINNER
Lick Creek School
Region: 3
Organizer: Galatia Junior High
Host: Ewing-Northern
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/1 5p
Ewing-Northern
25, 25
Galatia Junior High
9, 11
2   3/1 6:30p
Akin
25, 25
Thompsonville
22, 20
Round 2 - Final
3   3/2 5p
Ewing-Northern
25, 25
Akin
7,6
 
WINNER
Ewing-Northern
Region: 4
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/2
Desoto
25,25
Giant City
15,18
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/3
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Desoto
 
3   3/1
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op
25,25
Unity Christian School (Energy)
14,8
Round 3 - Final
4   3/4
Desoto
 
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op
 
 
WINNER
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op
Region: 5
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Host: Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/4 4:30p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
25, 25
Bluford
10, 10
2   3/4 5:45p
Summersville Grade School
25, 25
Bethel-McClellan co-op
12, 16
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 7p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
25, 25
Summersville Grade School
18, 10
 
WINNER
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Region: 6
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/1 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
25 25
Coulterville Unit District
12 20
2   3/1 5:30p
Tamaroa Grade School
16 23
Elverado Junior High
25 25
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
25 25
Elverado Junior High
12 20
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 7
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John Catholic (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/1 5:30p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
25 25
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
10 8
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/1 7p • Game will be at St.John's Lutheran Red Bud
St John Catholic (Red Bud)
27 21 14
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
25 25 16
3   3/4 5:30p • Games at St. John's Lutheran Red Bud
Evansville Attendance Center
24, 17
St John Lutheran (Chester)
26, 25
Round 3 - Final
4   3/4 7p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
25, 25
St John Lutheran (Chester)
23, 22
 
WINNER
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Region: 8
Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/2 5p
St Teresa Catholic
24 / 25 / 7
Valmeyer Junior High
26 / 23 /15
2   3/2 6p
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op
25 / 25
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
19 / 21
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 6p
Valmeyer Junior High
16 / 7
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op
25 /25
 
WINNER
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op
Region: 9
Organizer: St Rose Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/4 5p
St Rose Elementary School
25 25
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
10 11
2   3/4 6p
Albers-Damiansville co-op
25 25
Germantown Elementary School
15 8
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 7p
St Rose Elementary School
26 24
Albers-Damiansville co-op
24 16
 
WINNER
St Rose Elementary School
Region: 10
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: Bartelso Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/2 5p
Bartelso Elementary School
25-25
St Lilbory CCSD School
13-17
2   3/2 6p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
25-25
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman-Hoyleton-Centralia Co-op
20-13
Round 2 - Final
3   3/2 7p
Bartelso Elementary School
25-25
All Saints Academy (Breese)
20-16
 
WINNER
Bartelso Elementary School
Region: 11
Organizer: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Host: St Ann School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/4 5:30p
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
 
Irvington-North Wamac co-op
 
2   3/4 6:30p
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
 
TSJ-(Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 7:30p
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
 
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
 
 
WINNER
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
Region: 12
Organizer: Willow Grove
Host: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/1 3:30p
Sandoval Junior High
25 25
Odin-ACA (Salem) co-op
16 17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/2 4p
Selmaville
25 25
Sandoval Junior High
11 18
3   3/2 4p
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
25 25
Patoka Junior High
13 16
Round 3 - Final
4   3/3 4p
Selmaville
20 25 17
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
25 19 15
 
WINNER
Selmaville
Region: 13
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Raccoon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/4 4p
Raccoon
25 25
Field C.C.S.D. School
13 12
2   3/4 4p
Iuka Grade School
25 23 15
Kell-Farrington Co-op
16 25 12
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 6p
Raccoon
13 16
Iuka Grade School
25 25
 
WINNER
Iuka Grade School
Region: 14
Organizer: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Host: Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/1
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
23 25 15
St Peter Lutheran School
25 20 8
2   3/2 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
25 13 14
Clay City Junior High
20 25 16
Round 2 - Final
3   3/4 6p
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
25 25
Clay City Junior High
14 13
 
WINNER
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
Region: 15
Organizer: Allendale
Host: New Hope
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/1 6p • Cisne won in 3 games: 24-26, 25-21, 15-12
New Hope
26-21-12
Cisne Middle School
24-25-15
2   3/1 6p • Jasper won in 2 games: 25-22 and 25-23
Jasper-Geff Co-op
25-25
Allendale-St. Mary's (Mt. Carmel) Co-op
22-23
Round 2 - Final
3   3/3 6p • Jasper won 25-22 and 25-18.
Cisne Middle School
22-18
Jasper-Geff Co-op
25-25
 
WINNER
Jasper-Geff Co-op
Region: 16
Organizer: St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
Host: Waltonville Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/1 5p
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
 
Grand Prairie
 
2   3/1 6:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
Spring Garden
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/3 5p
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
 
Waltonville Grade School
 
 
WINNER
Waltonville Grade School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 602 guests and no members online