2017 SIJHSAA Softball State Series Entries
     
CLASS L
 
CLASS M
Collinsville 4308   Johnston City 726
Mascoutah 2600   Anna 723
Marion 2535   Sparta 715
Triad 2494   Trico 706
Highland 1860   Dupo 694
Carriel-O'Fallon 1821   Breese 647
Central-Belleville 1798   Pontiac 647
Waterloo 1751   Unity Point 624
Fulton-O'Fallon 1705   Fairfield 621
Herrin 1639   Chester 592
Massac County 1522   Red Bud 582
Carterville 1513   Christopher 552
Casey-Mt.Vernon 1386   Joseph Arthur-O'Fallon 550
Murphysboro 1376   Shiloh 547
Carbondale 1364   Gallatin County 525
Harrisburg 1345   Nashville 525
Whiteside 1251   Pinckneyville 521
Centralia 1230   Smithton 515
West Frankfort 1169   Lebanon 468
Benton 1066   Norris City Omaha-Enfield 465
Belle Valley 996   Sesser-Valier 438
Carmi-White County 978   Albion 431
DuQuoin 972   Adams-Creal Springs 417
Salem 928   Vienna 405
Wesclin 889   Hardin County 391
Flora 871   Goreville 383
Hamilton County 860   Zeigler-Royalton 379
Eldorado 785   Jonesboro 378
Emge 772   Marissa 359
Wolf Branch 765   Wayne City 357
Carlyle 746   Okawville 355
Millstadt 743   Aviston 347
 
CLASS S
   
Pope County 341   Altamont Lu.-St.Peter Co-op 230
Crab Orchard 337   Coulterville-Oakdale Co-op 225
Cobden 324   St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op 223
Rome 323   Willow Gr.-St.Mary's Co-op 222
Woodlawn 322   Waltonville 216
Meridian 311   Dongola 215
Sandoval 311   Shawnee 215
Valmeyer 308   Thompsonville 208
New Athens 304   Grayville 205
Egyptian 303   New Simpson Hill 204
Steeleville 292   Giant City 199
Carrier Mills 286   DeSoto 198
Hoyleton Co-op 279   Iuka 194
Galatia 279   Ewing 193
Central City 278   St.John-Lutheran-Red Bud 183
Cairo 272   New Hope 179
Odin-St.Theresa-ACA Co-op 271   Kell-Farrington Co-op 179
OLMC-Herrin 266   Patoka 172
Cisne 263   West Salem 166
Century 262   St.Ann-TSJ Co-op Nashville 162
Jasper-Geff Co-op 259   Opdyke Belle-Rive 161
Field 256   Cypress-Buncomb Co-op 159
Bluford 255   Pinckneyville Cons. #204 151
Elverado 254   Evansville 147
Selmaville 252   Prairie DuRocher 147
Summersville 239   St. John-Chester 134
Spring Garden 237   Lick Creek 126
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 237   St.Mary's-Mt.Vernon 109
Raccoon 231      

SIJHSAA 2017

CLASS S SOFTBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

 REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 13    REGIONALS:  Sept.19-26     STATE:  Sept. 30, Oct. 3, & 5  

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept 13 meeting or fax e-mail process

 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Century

**Cypress-Bun. Co-op

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

DeSoto

Evansville

Cobden

Crab Orchard

Elverado

Prairie DuRocher

Dongola

Galatia

Ewing

St.John Luth.-Chester

Egyptian

Lick Creek

Giant City

St. John Luth.-Red Bud

Meridian

New Simpson Hill

OLMC-Herrin

New Athens

Shawnee 

Pope County

Thompsonville

Valmeyer

 

 

 

 

 

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**St.Ann-TSJ Co-op

**Rome

**Central City

**New Hope

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Bluford

Altamont-St.Peter Co-op

Cisne

Coulterville-Oakdale Co-op

Field

Odin-St.Teresa-ACA Co-op

Grayville

Hoyleton Co-op

Raccoon

Patoka

Iuka

Opdyke-Belle Rive

St.Mary's Ca.-Mt.Vernon

Sandoval

Jasper-Geff Co-op

Spring Garden

Summersville

Selmaville

Kell-Farrington Co-op

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

Woodlawn

Willow Gr.-St.Mary Co-op

West Salem

Waltonville

     

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 1  vs  Region 6    Sat., Sept. 30 - 9:30am
Region 5  vs  Region 8    Sat., Sept. 30 - 11:30am
Region 3  vs  Region 7    Sat., Sept. 30 - 1:30pm
Region 2  vs  Region 4    Sat., Sept.30 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon. Oct. 2
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 3 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 5 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Brandon Taylor - Coulterville Grade School
School Ph:  758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  btaylor@cvillecusd1.org

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)
 

 

 

SIJHSAA 2017

CLASS  M  SOFTBALL    REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 13

REGIONALS: Sept. 19-26     STATE:  Sept. 30, Oct. 3, & 5

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 13 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Jonesboro

**Christopher

**Vienna

**Pinckneyville

Adams-Creal Springs

Johnston City

Gallatin County

Chester

Anna

Sesser-Valier

Goreville

Sparta

Unity Point

Zeigler-Royalton

Hardin County

Trico

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Marissa

**Pontiac

**Nashville

**Wayne City

Dupo

Joseph Arthur (JAMS)

Aviston

Albion

Red Bud

Lebanon

Breese

Fairfield

Smithton

Shiloh

Okawville

Norris City Omaha-Enfield

 

 STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 5   vs  Region 7   Sat., Sept. 30 - 9:30am
Region  1  vs  Region  3  Sat., Sept. 30 - 11:30am
Region 4   vs  Region 8   Sat., Sept. 30 - 1:30pm
Region 2   vs  Region 6   Sat., Sept. 30 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 2
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 3 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 5 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Alan Engelhardt, Pinckneyville High School
Ph:  357-5013 X128  Cell:  318-3835  Fax:  357-6045
E-Mail:  aengelhardt@pchspanthers.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES AT THE 
Perry Counth Fairgrounds - Ballpark Road - Pinckneyville, IL

Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2
          Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 129 guests and one member online

  • Evansville Attendance Center