2015 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 17th
9:15am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting
10:30am-Girls Race
11:30am-Boys Race
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team and Individual Results

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 26
2 St. Joseph (Olney) 88
3 Nashville 107
4 Lick Creek 167
5 Bluford 169
6 OLMC 196
7 Waltonville 227
8 Woodlawn 268
9 Willow Grove 278
10 First Baptist Academy - O'Fallon 281

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 11:52.7
2 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 12:05.7
3 Laney Beltz St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:11.6
4 Evelyn Atkins St Joseph (Olney) 12:13.0
5 Dakota Krone St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:16.1
6 Marie Prindiville Immaculate Conception (Columbia) 12:17.0
7 Rebekah Marlow Bluford 12:17.3
8 Grace Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:17.4
9 Kyleigh Matuszewich Lick Creek 12:20.7
10 Haven Doll St Joseph (Olney) 12:21.9

 

 

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls Top 10

2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls State Champion - St Bruno Pinckneyville
2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls 2nd Place - St Joseph Olney
2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - St Joseph-Olney

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls 3rd Place - Nashville2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Nashville

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls 4th Place - Lick Creek
2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Lick Creek

2015 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton
 

October 17th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

 2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 45
 2 Carriel (O'Fallon) 91
 3 Highland 99
 4 Waterloo 107
5 Benton 119
6 Fulton (O'Fallon) 175
7 Marion 201
8 Herrin 278
9 Smithton 279
10 Olney 305

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Mia McLain Benton 11:11.3
2 Samantha Hengehold Highland 11:19.9
3 Sophie Wichlac Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:38.9
4 Colleen Sliment Waterloo 11:43.7
5 Breanna Chandler Smithton 11:47.1
6 Alyssa Postma Triad 11:53.3
7 Ella King Triad 11:53.6
8 Maggie Bathgate Triad 11:55.7
9 Makenna Mumbower Benton 11:56.4
10 Kayla Gordon Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:56.8

 

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls Top 102015 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls Champion - Triad2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls 2nd Place - OFallon - Carriel2015 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls 3rd Place - Highland2015 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Highland

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls 4th Place - Waterloo2015 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Waterloo

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 102 guests and no members online